The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

girls swimming
Fall 2012
DivisionAll
WLWL
Arlington (4A)0000
Cascade (4A)0000
Everett (3A)0202
Glacier Peak (3A)0000
Jackson (4A)1020
Lake Stevens (4A)1010
Marysville Pilchuck (4A)0000
Monroe (4A)0000
Oak Harbor (3A)0101
Snohomish (4A)0000
Stanwood (4A)1010

Standings archive
2008-09:
2009-10:
2010-11:
2011-12:
2012-13:
2013-14:


High school sports headlines
Lynnwood’s Kwong aims for state after taking time away from tennis  March 31
Five prep tennis players to watch  March 31
Jackson, Mariner settle for 1-1 tie in soccer  March 30
Prep Athletes of the Week | 3/22-3/28   March 30
Boys lacrosse: Snohomish 19, Archbishop Murphy 1   March 30
Prep baseball: Archbishop Murphy 11, Sedro-Woolley 8 (8)   March 30
Prep boys soccer: Lake Stevens 3, Monroe 0   March 30
Prep boys soccer: Kamiak 2, Cascade 1 (OT)   March 30
Prep baseball: Orcas Island 12-15, CPC-MLT 10-5   March 30
Prep boys golf: Echo Falls G.C. match   March 30
Prep boys soccer: Arlington 3, Everett 1   March 30
Prep baseball: Darrington 17, Lummi 3 (5)   March 30
Prep baseball: Marysville Getchell 9, Mariner 5   March 30
Prep softball: Marysville Pilchuck 8, Arlington 6   March 30
Prep boys soccer: Snohomish 4, Mount Vernon 0   March 30
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Baseball     Tuesday, 3/31
Arlington at Shorewood, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 3/31
Marysville Pilchuck at Snohomish, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 3/31
Oak Harbor at Cascade, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 3/31
Everett at Monroe, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 3/31
Mountlake Terrace at Glacier Peak, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 3/31
Lynnwood at Meadowdale, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 3/31
Darrington at Friday Harbor, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 3/31
Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Orcas Island, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 3/31
Shorecrest at Edmonds-Woodway, 4:00 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 3/31
Lynnwood at Glacier Peak, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 3/31
Marysville Getchell at Shorewood, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 3/31
Shorecrest at Marysville Pilchuck, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 3/31
Edmonds-Woodway at Meadowdale, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 3/31
Stanwood at Mountlake Terrace, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 3/31
South Whidbey at Archbishop Murphy, 6 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 3/31
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Granite Falls, 6 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 3/31
Lakewood at Cedarcrest, 6 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 3/31
Sultan at King's, 7 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Mount Vernon at Mariner, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Archbishop Murphy at Granite Falls, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Lakewood at South Whidbey, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Lynnwood at Edmonds-Woodway, 6 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Meadowdale at Shorewood, 6 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Kamiak at Jackson, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Monroe at Lake Stevens, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Cascade at Snohomish, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Oak Harbor at Arlington, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Marysville Getchell at Stanwood, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Marysville Pilchuck at Everett, 7 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Shorecrest at Mountlake Terrace, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Sultan at Cedarcrest, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Forest Ridge at Cedar Park Christian-Bothell, 5 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Darrington at Friday Harbor, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 3/30
Marysville Getchell at Mariner, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 3/30
Archbishop Murphy at Sedro-Woolley, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 3/30
Lummi at Darrington, 3:30 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 3/30
Kamiak at Cascade, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 3/30
Lake Stevens at Monroe, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 3/30
Snohomish at Mount Vernon, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 3/30
Everett at Arlington, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 3/30
Jackson at Mariner, 7:30 PM
Softball     Monday, 3/30
Jackson at Cascade, 4 PM
Softball     Monday, 3/30
Arlington at Marysville Pilchuck, 4 PM
Softball     Monday, 3/30
Lake Stevens at Mount Vernon, 4 PM
Softball     Monday, 3/30
Everett at Marysville Getchell, 4 PM

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

A place to remember Gia
A place to remember Gia: Peaceful spot in park helps keep girl's memory alive
Remain calm, all is well
Remain calm, all is well: No contract for Wilson yet, but Seahawks' QB isn’t going...
Time to explore
Time to explore: Check out options for outdoors fun all around the Northwest
Embrace the shake
Embrace the shake: Fitness trend Surfset simulates riding the waves