Schedules, scores, standings


Monday, February 4

Baseball: Archbishop Murphy at Archbishop Murphy, test
Baseball: test only, test
Girls basketball: Friday Harbor at King's, 5 p.m.
Girls basketball: South Whidbey at Nooksack Valley, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball: Coupeville at Lynden Christian, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, February 5

Boys basketball: Lake Stevens at Jackson, 7 p.m.
Boys basketball: Monroe at Edmonds-Woodway, 7 p.m.
Boys basketball: Friday Harbor at King's, 5 p.m.
Boys basketball: Lopez Island at Shoreline Christian, 7 p.m.
Boys basketball: Highland Christian at Grace Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: 4A District 1 Tournament: Kamiak at Mount Vernon, 7 p.m.
Boys basketball: 1A District 1 Tournament: Coupeville at Lynden Christian, TBD
Boys basketball: South Whidbey at Meridian, 7 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mariner at Arlington, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball: Highland Christian at Lopez Island, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball: Everett at Shorewood, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball: Lummi at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball: Marysville Pilchuck at Glacier Peak, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball: Meadowdale at Stanwood, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball: Shorecrest at Ferndale, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, February 6

Boys basketball: Oak Harbor 54, Shorewood 49
Boys basketball: Glacier Peak 64, Ferndale 40
Boys basketball: Lummi 63, Mount Vernon Christian 50
Boys basketball: Stanwood 63, Shorecrest 34
Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 68, Marysville Getchell 38
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 90, Tulalip Heritage 76
Boys swimming: 3A/4A District Dive Prelims, 5 p.m.
Girls basketball: Tulalip Heritage 42, Shoreline Christian 41
Girls basketball: King's 33, Blaine 32
Girls basketball: South Whidbey 43, Coupeville 36
Girls basketball: Lake Stevens 55, Edmonds-Woodway 44
Girls basketball: Snohomish 39, Jackson 34
Girls basketball: Mount Vernon Christian 49, Grace Academy 37
Girls basketball: Arlington 49, Kamiak 35
Girls basketball: Lynnwood 55, Monroe 35

Thursday, February 7

Boys basketball: Shoreline Christian vs. Grace Academy, 4:45 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mount Baker at King's, TBA
Boys basketball: Coupeville at South Whidbey, TBA
Boys basketball: Tulalip Heritage at Mount Vernon Christian, 8:15 p.m.
Boys swimming: 4A District Swim Prelims, 5 p.m.
Girls basketball: Grace Academy at Shoreline Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, February 8

Boys basketball: Lynden 68, Sultan 27
Boys basketball: Mount Baker 66, South Whidbey 56
Boys basketball: Burlington-Edison 78, Cedarcrest 64
Boys basketball: Arlington 58, Edmonds-Woodway 47
Boys basketball: Lummi 61, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 59
Boys basketball: Monroe 61, Mariner 56
Boys basketball: Lake Stevens 67, Kamiak 51
Boys basketball: Lynden 68, Sultan 27
Boys basketball: Sehome 77, Archbishop Murphy 56
Boys basketball: Jackson 66, Mount Vernon 37
Girls basketball: Blaine 48, South Whidbey 32
Girls basketball: Glacier Peak 34, Ferndale 32
Girls basketball: Tulalip Heritage 48, Mount Vernon Christian 38
Girls basketball: Shorecrest 62, Marysville Pilchuck 54 (2 OT)
Girls basketball: Shorewood 59, Meadowdale 43
Girls basketball: Everett 59, Stanwood 51

Saturday, February 9

: Lynden Christian 61, King's 52
Boys basketball: Stanwood 62, Glacier Peak 58
Boys basketball: Tulalip Heritage 56, Northwest Yeshiva 37
Boys basketball: Evergreen Lutheran 70, Mount Vernon Christian 51
Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 64, Oak Harbor 32
Boys basketball: Shorewood 77, Marysville Getchell 45
Boys basketball: Shorecrest 56, Ferndale 44
Boys basketball: Shorecrest 56, Ferndale 44
Boys swimming: Sehome 281, Archbishop Murphy 237, Anacortes 233, Squalicum 152, Lake Washington 136, Lynden 115, Bellingham 52, Burlington-Edison 47, Sammamish 41, Sedro-Woolley 21
Boys swimming: Kamiak 663.50, Lake Stevens 436.5, Cascade 326, Mount Vernon 279.50, Edmonds-Woodway 270.50, Jackson 246, Mariner 242, Snohomish 230, Lynnwood 64, Monroe 62
Girls basketball: Shoreline Christian 55, Northwest Yeshiva 28
Girls basketball: Arlington 45, Snohomish 27
Girls basketball: Jackson 67, Kamiak 34
Girls basketball: Archbishop Murphy 47, Lynden 43
Girls basketball: Evergreen Lutheran 48, Grace Academy 47
Girls basketball: Burlington-Edison 73, Sultan 37
Girls basketball: Lynden Christian 45, King's 18
Girls basketball: Monroe 49, Edmonds-Woodway 36
Girls basketball: Cedarcrest 56, Bellingham 27
Girls basketball: Lynnwood 45, Lake Stevens 36
Wrestling: Stanwood 184.5, Oak Harbor 176.5, Ferndale 157, Marysville Pilchuck 126, Bainbridge Island 116, Nathan Hale 75, ODea 65.5, Marysville Getchell 65, Everett 51, Eastside Catholic 40, Franklin 35, Chief Sealth 30, Bishop Blanchet 26, Cleveland 18, West Seattle 14, Ingraham 12, Rainier Beach 12, Lakeside 8
Wrestling: Lake Stevens 284.5, Yelm 182.5, Snohomish 117, South Kitsap 109, Edmonds-Woodway 90, Cascade 82, Olympia 62.5, Arlington 61.5, Bellarmine Prep 40, Mount Vernon 40, Lynnwood 32, Kamiak 21, Central Kitsap 20, Mariner 16, Jackson 6, Monroe 4, Gig Harbor 0, Stadium 0
Wrestling: 2A Regional Tournament, 10 a.m.

Monday, February 11

Boys basketball: Lake Washington at Cedarcrest, 7 p.m.
Boys basketball: Sultan at Archbishop Murphy, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, February 12

Boys basketball: Edmonds-Woodway 59, Lake Stevens 38
Boys basketball: Mount Vernon 70, Monroe 53
Boys basketball: Tulalip Heritage 71, Christian Faith 66
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 73, Shorewood Christian 67
Girls basketball: Shorewood 54, Ferndale 52
Girls basketball: Lynden 50, Sultan 26
Girls basketball: Tulalip Heritage 55, Evergreen Lutheran 20
Girls basketball: Shoreline Christian 55, Mount Rainier Lutheran 38
Girls basketball: Burlington-Edison 55, Archbishop Murphy 37
Girls basketball: Stanwood 47, Shorecrest 39
Girls basketball: Mount Vernon Christian 47, Lopez 26
Girls basketball: Cedarcrest 37, Sehome 29

Wednesday, February 13

Boys basketball: Shorewood at Glacier Peak, 7 p.m.
Boys basketball: Shorecrest at Oak Harbor, 7 p.m.
Boys basketball: Sultan vs. Anacortes, 8 p.m.
Boys basketball: Sehome vs. Cedarcrest, 6 p.m.
Girls basketball: Lake Stevens at Jackson, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball: Monroe at Snohomish, 7 p.m.

Thursday, February 14

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 77, Tulalip Heritage 72
Girls basketball: Darrington 36, Crosspoint Academy 34
Girls basketball: Shoreline Christian 69, Mount Vernon Christian 64
Girls basketball: Archbishop Murphy 56, Lake Washington 43
Girls basketball: Tulalip Heritage 44, Neah Bay 36

Friday, February 15

Boys basketball: Jackson at Arlington, 8 p.m.
Boys basketball: Edmonds-Woodway vs. Mt. Vernon, 6 p.m.
Boys swimming: 3A State Meet, 2:30 p.m.
Boys swimming: 4A State Meet, 2:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Everett at Glacier Peak, 8 p.m.
Girls basketball: Shorewood at Stanwood, 6 p.m.
Wrestling: 1B/2B State Tournament, 10 a.m.
Wrestling: 2A State Tournament, 10 a.m.
Wrestling: 4A State Tournament, 10 a.m.
Wrestling: 3A State Tournament, 10 a.m.
Wrestling: Girls State Tournament, 10 a.m.

Saturday, February 16

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace at Stanwood, 8 p.m.
Boys swimming: 4A State Meet, 2:30 p.m.
Boys swimming: 3A State Meet, 2:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Lynnwood at Arlington, 8 p.m.
Girls basketball: Cedarcrest vs. Burlington-Edison, 8 p.m.
Wrestling: Girls State Tournament, 10 a.m.
Wrestling: 4A State Tournament, 10 a.m.
Wrestling: 3A State Tournament, 10 a.m.
Wrestling: 2A State Tournament, 10 a.m.
Wrestling: 1B/2B State Tournament, 10 a.m.

Monday, February 18

Boys basketball: Evergreen Lutheran 58, Tulalip Heritage 33
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 65, Neah Bay 64
Girls basketball: Cedarcrest 56, Archbishop Murphy 50
Girls basketball: Shoreline Christian 63, Tulalip Heritage 51
Girls basketball: Mount Vernon Christian 46, Neah Bay 38