Schedules, scores, standings


Tuesday, March 26

Baseball: Mt. Si 12, Lynnwood 1
Baseball: Monroe 8, Arlington 4
Baseball: Shorewood 4, Shorecrest 0
Baseball: Snohomish 4, Mount Vernon 3
Baseball: Meadowdale 10, Mariner 0 (6)
Baseball: Marysville Pilchuck 4, Oak Harbor 2 (8)
Baseball: Lakewood 9, South Whidbey 3
Baseball: Marysville Getchell 5, Stanwood 4
Baseball: Edmonds-Woodway 10, Lake Stevens 3
Baseball: Glacier Peak 14, Mountlake Terrace 8
Baseball: Archbishop Murphy 9, Granite Falls 2
Baseball: Orcas Island 13, Darrington 3 (5)
Boys soccer: Glacier Peak 5, Meadowdale 0
Boys soccer: Archbishop Murphy 2, King's 0
Boys soccer: Everett 1, Marysville Pilchuck 1
Boys soccer: Edmonds-Woodway 2, Cascade 0
Boys soccer: Lakewood 3, Granite Falls 1
Boys soccer: Lake Stevens 1, Monroe 0
Boys soccer: Mariner 2, Kamiak 1
Boys soccer: South Whidbey 2, Coupeville 0
Boys soccer: Stanwood 1, Oak Harbor 0
Boys soccer: Snohomish 4, Arlington 1
Boys soccer: Shorewood 5, Mountlake Terrace 1
Boys soccer: Lynnwood 5, Jackson 1
Boys soccer: Cedarcrest 3, Sultan 0
Girls golf: Stanwood 276, Shorewood 276, Everett 306
Girls tennis: Shorewood 7, Marysville Pilchuck 0
Girls tennis: Granite Falls 4, Friday Harbor 1
Girls tennis: Jackson 7, Cascade 0
Girls tennis: Edmonds-Woodway 7, Mariner 0
Girls tennis: Kamiak 4, Lynnwood 3
Girls tennis: Coupeville 5, Archbishop Murphy 0
Girls tennis: Lake Stevens 6, Arlington 1
Girls tennis: Monroe 6, Mount Vernon 1
Girls tennis: Glacier Peak 4, Shorecrest 3
Softball: Orcas Island 3, Darrington 2
Softball: Cascade 9, Meadowdale 7

Monday, March 25

Baseball: Coupeville 7, South Whidbey 6
Baseball: Shorewood 17, Everett 0 (5)
Baseball: Cedarcrest 5, Lakewood 3 (9)
Baseball: Archbishop Murphy 10, Sultan 0 (5)
Boys golf: Lake Stevens 302, Meadowdale 306, Marysville Getchell 310, Mount Vernon 321, Oak Harbor 348, Monroe DNQ
Boys golf: Archbishop Murphy 191, Sultan 216
Boys golf: King's 267, Lakewood 319
Girls golf: Kamiak 246, Edmonds-Woodway 285, Arlington 313, Cascade 336
Girls golf: South Whidbey 101, Cedarcrest 85
Girls golf: King's 86, Lakewood 66
Girls tennis: Marysville Getchell 4, Mount Vernon 3
Girls tennis: Everett 4, Marysville Pilchuck 3
Girls tennis: Glacier Peak 5, Mountlake Terrace 2
Girls tennis: Mariner 4, Lynnwood 3
Girls tennis: South Whidbey 7, Granite Falls 0
Girls tennis: Oak Harbor 7, Stanwood 0
Softball: Cedarcrest 8, South Whidbey 1
Softball: Mount Vernon 10, Sultan 0 (5)
Softball: Meadowdale 2, Jackson 1
Softball: Burlington-Edison 10, Everett 9 (6)
Softball: Edmonds-Woodway 10, Shorewood 1
Softball: Archbishop Murphy 11, Coupeville 5
Softball: Cascade 3, Glacier Peak 0
Softball: Arlington 5, Oak Harbor 4
Softball: Lynnwood 220, Marysville Pilchuck 6
Softball: Lakewood 6, Granite Falls 5
Softball: Kamiak 10, Mountlake Terrace 0 (6)
Softball: Marysville Getchell 16, Mariner 2

Friday, March 22

Baseball: Snohomish 12, Mount Vernon 0 (5)
Baseball: Oak Harbor 10, Mountlake Terrace 2
Baseball: Glacier Peak 3, Stanwood 1
Baseball: Marysville Pilchuck 4, Shorecrest 0
Baseball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 3, La Conner 2
Baseball: Meadowdale 14, Marysville Getchell 1
Boys soccer: Mariner 1, Edmonds-Woodway 0
Boys soccer: Lynnwood 2, Kamiak 1
Boys soccer: Lakewood 1, Coupeville 0
Boys soccer: Jackson 32, Cascade 2
Boys soccer: King's 2, Sultan 1
Boys soccer: Meadowdale 3, Mountlake Terrace 0
Boys soccer: Mount Vernon 2, Monroe 0
Boys soccer: Shorewood 3, Bothell 0
Boys soccer: Glacier Peak 1, Shorecrest 1
Boys soccer: Marysville Pilchuck 1, Marysville Getchell 0
Boys soccer: Lake Stevens 3, Arlington 0
Girls golf: Shorecrest 269, Marysville Getchell 274
Girls tennis: Lynnwood 5, Meadowdale 2
Girls tennis: Stanwood 7, Arlington 0
Girls tennis: Jackson 5, Edmonds-Woodway 2
Girls tennis: Oak Harbor 4, Everett 3
Softball: Arlington 11, Glacier Peak 0 (6)
Softball: Ferndale 7, Oak Harbor 5 (8)
Softball: Woodinville 12, Everett 2 (5)
Softball: Marysville Pilchuck 5, Skyline 4
Softball: Jackson 4, Shorecrest 1
Softball: Mountlake Terrace 8, Newport 4
Softball: Cascade 13, Shorewood 0

Thursday, March 21

Baseball: Cedarcrest 6, Sultan 3
Boys golf: Cedarcrest 221, Kings 228
Boys golf: Everett 391, Stanwood 413, Oak Harbor 443, Marysville Getchell 452, Marysville Pilchuck 458.
Boys golf: Shorecrest 204, Shorewood 214, Lynnwood DNQ.
Boys golf: Lakewood 253, Sultan 235
Boys soccer: South Whidbey 1, Overlake 1
Girls golf: Kamiak 240, Edmonds-Woodway 275, Jackson 285, Lynnwood 293, Mariner 305, Cascade 339.
Girls golf: Glacier Peak 257, Meadowdale 332, Shorewood DNQ.
Girls golf: Shorecrest 286, Stanwood 305, Marsyville Pillchuck 386.
Girls golf: Oak Harbor 268, Marysville Getchell 293, Everett 372.
Girls golf: Mount Vernon 258, Snohomish 266, Lake Stevens 267, Arlington 312, Monroe 360
Girls tennis: Kamiak 5, Cascade 2
Softball: Snohomish 13, Marysville Pilchuck 3
Softball: Glacier Peak 2, Kamiak 0
Softball: Mountlake Terrace 10, Monroe 5
Softball: Shorewood 19, Nathan Hale 9
Softball: Stanwood 11, Mariner 4
Softball: Lakewood 3, Archbishop Murphy 2
Track: Shorecrest 72, Meadowdale 72; Marysville Pilchuck 84, Boys: Shorecrest 61; Marysville Pilchuck 87, Meadowdale 58.
Track: Boys: Kings 89, Cedarcrest 67, South Whidbey 22. Girls: Kings 93, South Whidbey 50, Cedarcrest 31.
Track: Boys: Lakewood 99, Archbishop Murphy 42. Girls: Lakewood 87, Archbishop Murphy 61.
Track: Boys: Snohomish 75, Cascade 69; Snohomish 102.5, Mount Vernon 42.5; Cascade 105, Mount Vernon 39. Girls: Snohomish 100.5, Mount Vernon 43.5; Snohomish 98, Cascade 47; Cascade 76, Mount Vernon 57.
Track: Boys: Arlington 111, Glacier Peak 33; Lake Stevens 75, Arlington 70, Lake Stevens 118, Glacier Peak 27. Girls: Arlington 82, Glacier Peak 67; Arlington 96, Lake Stevens 53; Lake Stevens 84, Glacier Peak 66.
Track: Boys: Mountlake Terrace 93, Mariner 51. Girls: Mountlake Terrace 93, Mariner 48.
Track: Boys: Lynnwood 118, Everett 26. Girls: Lynnwood 78, Everett 71
Track: Boys: Kamiak 70, Shorewood 65; Girls: Shorewood 71, Kamiak 63
Track: Boys: Jackson 95, Marysville Getchell 44, Stanwood 42. Girls: Jackson 110, Marysville Getchell 46, Stanwood 33.

Tuesday, March 19

Baseball: Snohomish 6, Monroe 5
Baseball: Lake Stevens 3, Mount Vernon 1
Baseball: Concrete 17, Darrington 7
Baseball: Mountlake Terrace 5, Edmonds-Woodway 3
Baseball: Cascade 9, Stanwood 8 (8)
Baseball: Shorecrest 10, Mariner 0
Boys golf: Kamiak 172, Cascade 198, Edmonds-Woodway 185, Jackson 210, Mariner 278
Boys golf: Snohomish 190, Arlington 201, Mount Vernon 215, Monroe 216, Lake Stevens 217
Boys soccer: Mount Vernon 5, Arlington 1
Boys soccer: Kamiak 2, Cascade 0
Boys soccer: Stanwood 2, Everett 0
Boys soccer: Granite Falls 2, Sultan 1
Boys soccer: Cedarcrest 5, Coupeville 0
Boys soccer: Edmonds-Woodway 2, Jackson 1
Boys soccer: Oak Harbor 4, Marysville Getchell 2
Boys soccer: Mariner 26, Lynnwood 1
Boys soccer: Monroe 1, Mountlake Terrace 1
Boys soccer: Snohomish 4, Lake Stevens 3
Boys soccer: Shorecrest 3, Meadowdale 1
Boys soccer: Archbishop Murphy 5, Lakewood 2
Boys soccer: Bothell 4, Marysville Pilchuck 2
Boys soccer: South Whidbey 1, King's 0
Boys soccer: Glacier Peak 2, Shorewood 0
Girls golf: Jackson 480, Kamiak 519, Glacier Peak 522, Shorecrest 543, Lake Stevens 544, Mount Vernon 548, Oak Harbor 553, Mercer Island 566, Snohomish 591, Marysville Getchell 593, Mountlake Terrace 613, Meadowdale 668, Marysville Pilchuck 741, Lynnwood DNQ, Shorewood DNQ, Everett DNQ
Girls tennis: Sedro-Woolley 7, Granite Falls 0
Girls tennis: Jackson 6, Mariner 1
Girls tennis: Snohomish 7, Mount Vernon 0
Girls tennis: Stanwood 6, Everett 1
Girls tennis: Oak Harbor 4, Marysville Getchell 3
Girls tennis: Coupeville 5, Archbishop Murphy 0
Girls tennis: Kamiak 4, Edmonds-Woodway 2
Girls tennis: Cascade 3, Lynnwood 3 (postponed)
Girls tennis: Shorecrest 7, Meadowdale 0
Girls tennis: Monroe 4, Arlington 3
Softball: Snohomish 12, Everett 0 (5)
Softball: Shorecrfest 13, Edmonds-Woodway 1 (6)
Softball: Marysville Getchell 10, Mariner 0 (6)
Softball: Meadowdale 12, Kamiak 6
Softball: Sultan 2, Archbishop Murphy 1
Softball: Cedarcrest 10, Lakewood 9
Softball: Lynnwood 17, Shorewood 2 (5)
Softball: Stanwood 16, Arlington 1 (5)
Softball: Monroe 12, Marysville Pilchuck 5
Softball: Coupeville 9, South Whidbey 8
Softball: Jackson 7, Lake Stevens 6
Softball: Sedro-Woolley 14, Granite Falls 8

Monday, March 18

Baseball: Marysville Getchell 5, Mariner 1
Baseball: Lakewood 13, South Whidbey 2 (5)
Baseball: Oak Harbor 12, Arlington 3
Baseball: Archbishop Murphy 5, Granite Falls 1
Baseball: Glacier Peak 5, Kamiak 4
Boys golf: Sultan 342, South Whidbey 345
Boys golf: King’s 329, South Whidbey 345
Boys golf: Everett 402, Cascade 455, Jackson 492
Girls tennis: Everett 4, Cascade 3
Girls tennis: Snohomish 5, Glacier Peak 2
Girls tennis: Lake Stevens 4, Mountlake Terrace 3
Girls tennis: South Whidbey 7, Granite Falls 0
Girls tennis: Shorecrest 7, Marysville Getchell 0
Girls tennis: Monroe 5, Marysville Pilchuck 2
Girls tennis: Jackson 4, Kamiak 3
Softball: Glacier Peak 3, Lake Stevens 1
Softball: Mount Vernon 7, Oak Harbor 3
Softball: Shorecrest 9, Lynnwood 6
Softball: Mountlake Terrace 10, Edmonds-Woodway 5
Softball: Cedar Park Christian-Bothell 3, Archbishop Murphy 2
Softball: Cascade 11, Marysville Getchell 0 (6)

Saturday, March 16

Baseball: Snohomish 15, Glacier Peak 4
Baseball: Coupeville 9, Nooksack Valley 8
Boys soccer: O'Dea 1, Everett 1
Boys soccer: Sultan 4, Northwest 2
Boys soccer: Stanwood 2, Bellevue 2
Boys soccer: Ballard 3, Monroe 0
Boys soccer: Inglemoor 3, Marysville Getchell 0
Boys soccer: Garfield 2, Edmonds-Woodway 1
Boys soccer: Newport 0, Lake Stevens 0
Boys soccer: Mountlake Terrace 2, Sammamish 0
Boys soccer: Snohomish 2, Skyline 1
Boys soccer: Roosevelt 5, Jackson 1
Boys soccer: Marysville Pilchuck 2, Woodinville 1
Boys soccer: Redmond 7, Kamiak 0
Boys soccer: Eastlake 2, Meadowdale 0
Boys soccer: Lakeside 1, Shorecrest 0
Track: Boys: Auburn Riverside 145.83, Emerald Ridge 136.83, Mariner 125.5, Seattle Academy 59.5, Eastlake 39, Northwest 29, Bear Creek 25.33, Bush 10, White River 10. Girls: Emerald Ridge 129.5, Auburn Riverside 106, Mariner 79.5, Northwest 47, Seattle Academy 41, Eastlake 36, Bush 31, Bear Creek 15.
Track: Boys: Arlington 125.93, Burlington-Edison 80.57, Mount Si 74.89, Cascade 68.27, Lakewood 65.97, Glacier Peak 55.96, Sedro-Woolley 54.97, Mt. Vernon 39.92. Girls: Arlington 94.94, Mount Si 75.96, Burlington-Edison 74.95, Glacier Peak 69.97, Lakewood 63.92, Mt. Vernon 62.93, Sedro-Woolley 36.99, Cascade 15.98.

Thursday, March 14

Baseball: Archbishop Murphy 7, Fife 0
Baseball: Glacier Peak 4, Lynnwood 2
Baseball: Bellingham 14, Oak Harbor 11
Boys soccer: Cascade 1, Lynnwood 1
Girls golf: Lake Stevens 278, Arlington 278, Mount Vernon 278, Snohomish 330, Monroe 376
Girls tennis: Newport 6, Shorecrest 1
Softball: Shorecrest 21, Mariner 3
Softball: Marysville Pilchuck 12, Mountlake Terrace 5
Softball: Kamiak 17, Shorewood 0

Tuesday, March 12

Baseball: Woodinville 4, Monroe 0
Baseball: Bothell 13, Cascade 2 (6)
Boys soccer: Liberty 4, Everett 1
Boys soccer: Lynnwood 3, Edmonds-Woodway 0
Boys soccer: Shorecrest 6, Centralia 0
Boys soccer: Lake Stevens 2, Mount Vernon 1
Boys soccer: Marysville Pilchuck 2, Archbishop Murphy 2
Boys soccer: Sedro-Woolley 8, Granite Falls 0
Boys soccer: Bellingham 3, Oak Harbor 0
Boys soccer: Friday Harbor 1, Coupeville 0
Boys soccer: Snohomish 6, Monroe 0
Boys soccer: Mariner 3, Cascade 1
Boys soccer: King's 3, Roosevelt 3
Boys soccer: Kamiak 3, Jackson 1
Boys soccer: Redmond 2, Glacier Peak 1
Boys soccer: Stanwood 4, Arlington 2
Girls tennis: South Whidbey 7, Lakewood 0
Softball: Lynnwood 8, Mountlake Terrace 5
Softball: Bothell 16, Monroe 4
Softball: Lake Stevens 17, Marysville Pilchuck 10
Softball: Meadowdale 7, Edmonds-Woodway 2
Softball: Glacier Peak 3, Newport 2 (5)
Softball: Shorewood 17, Mariner 3
Softball: Shorecrest 12, Kamiak 6
Softball: Snohomish 12, Marysville Getchell 0