Schedules, scores, standings


Thursday, April 25

Baseball: Kamiak 5, Lynnwood 2
Baseball: Edmonds-Woodway 13, Mariner 0 (5)
Baseball: Cascade 8, Jackson 1
Boys golf: Archbishop Murphy 354, Lakewood 408
Boys golf: Glacier Peak 385, King’s 435
Boys golf: Everett 390, Cascade 419, Stanwood 420, Lake Stevens 424, Monroe 427, Jackson 452, Mountlake Terrace 464, South Whidbey 486
Boys golf: Cedarcrest 316, Sultan 331
Girls golf: Jackson 409, Arlington 461, Lynnwood 461, Mariner DNQ, Monroe DNQ
Girls golf: Glacier Peak 244, Stanwood 277, Mountlake Terrace 338
Girls golf: Archbishop Murphy 87, Lakewood 66
Girls golf: Sultan 67, Cedarcrest 55
Girls golf: South Whidbey 204, King's 174
Girls golf: Kamiak 245, Snohomish 270, Lake Stevens 274, Edmonds-Woodway 294, Cascade 355, Mount Vernon DNQ
Girls tennis: Marysville Pilchuck 4, Everett 3
Girls tennis: Kamiak 4, Lake Stevens 3
Girls tennis: Mariner 5, Monroe 2
Girls tennis: Coupeville 3, Granite Falls 2
Girls tennis: South Whidbey 3, Blaine 2
Girls tennis: Arlington 5, Cascade 2
Girls tennis: Stanwood 7, Oak Harbor 0
Girls tennis: Glacier Peak 5, Mountlake Terrace 2
Girls tennis: Meadowdale 4, Marysville Getchell 3
Softball: Lakewood 17, South Whidbey 6 (5)
Softball: Cedarcrest 15, Sultan 7
Softball: Lake Stevens 22, Mariner 1 (5)
Softball: Cascade 4, Mount Vernon 1
Softball: Archbishop Murphy 5, Granite Falls 4
Softball: Snohomish 2, Meadowdale 0
Track: Mountlake Terrace 80, Glacier Peak 65; Mountlake Terrace 104, Meadowdale 40 (Boys); Glacier Peak 89, Mountlake Terrace 60; Mountlake Terrace 95.5, Meadowdale 40.5 (Girls).
Track: Arlington 119.5, Stanwood 61.5; Arlington 117, Oak Harbor 63; Oak Harbor 100, Stanwood 77 (Boys). Arlington 129, Stanwood 54; Arlington 125 Oak Harbor 63; Oak Harbor 102, Stanwood 73 (Girls).
Track: Marysville Getchell 74, Marysville Pilchuck 71; Marysville Pilchuck 101, Everett 40, Marysville Getchell 98, Everett 47 (Boys). Marysville Pilchuck 83, Marysville Getchell 63; Marysville Pilcuck 93, Everett 54; Marysville Getchell 89, Everett 57 (Girls).
Track: Cedarcrest 71, Archbishop Murphy 66 (Boys); Archbishop Murphy 82, Cedarcrest 53 (Girls)
Track: Jackson 99, Lynnwood 46 (Boys); Jackson 106, Lynnwood 44 (Girls)
Track: Kamiak 73, Edmonds-Woodway 72 (Boys); Edmonds-Woodway 89, Kamiak 61 (Girls).
Track: Lakewood 101, Granite Falls 54, Coupeville 20 (Boys); Lakewood 95, Coupeville 62, Granite Falls 17 (Girls)
Track: Kings 90, Sultan 66, South Whidbey 24 (Boys); Kings 69, South Whidbey 64, Sultan 50 (Girls)
Track: Lake Stevens 96, Snohomish 49 (Boys); Lake Stevens 84, Snohomish 66 (Girls)
Track: Cascade 101.5, Mariner 42.5 (Boys); Cascade 93, Mariner 35 (Girls)

Tuesday, April 23

Baseball: Marysville Pilchuck 7, Stanwood 1
Baseball: Cedarcrest 5, South Whidbey 4
Baseball: Marysville Getchell 4, Everett 3
Baseball: Shorecrest 5, Mountlake Terrace 4
Baseball: Jackson 12, Cascade 4
Baseball: Shorewood 2, Meadowdale 1
Baseball: Edmonds-Woodway 11, Mariner 0 (6)
Baseball: Granite Falls 14, Coupeville 3 (5)
Baseball: Arlington 5, Mount Vernon 3
Baseball: Snohomish 5, Lake Stevens 1
Baseball: Orcas Island 18, Darrington 10
Baseball: Kamiak 6, Lynnwood 1
Boys golf: Kamiak 316, Mount Vernon 354, Snohomish 359, Lake Stevens 371, Edmonds-Woodway 372, Cascade 381.
Boys soccer: Arlington 4, Monroe 1
Boys soccer: Oak Harbor 1, Everett 0
Boys soccer: Mount Vernon 2, Snohomish 0
Boys soccer: Mariner 5, Jackson 1
Boys soccer: Lynnwood 5, Cascade 0
Boys soccer: Kamiak 3, Edmonds-Woodway 0
Girls tennis: Lake Stevens 6, Cascade 1
Girls tennis: Everett 4, Oak Harbor 3
Girls tennis: Marysville Getchell 5, Marysville Pilchuck 2
Girls tennis: Mountlake Terrace 4, Meadowdale 3
Girls tennis: Snohomish 5, Jackson 2
Girls tennis: Coupeville 4, Lakewood 1
Girls tennis: Lynnwood 5, Mount Vernon 2
Softball: Snohomish 14, Kamiak 0 (5)
Softball: Sultan 7, South Whidbey 0
Softball: Mount Vernon 29, Mariner 3 (5)
Softball: Oak Harbor 10. Shorewood 0 (6)
Softball: Lakewood 11, Coupeville 0
Softball: Shorecrest 5, Marysville Pilchuck 4
Softball: Arlington 13, Edmonds-Woodway 0 (5)
Softball: Cedarcrest 7, Granite Falls 6
Softball: Lake Stevens 10, Lynnwood 0
Softball: Cascade 1, Monroe 0 (11)
Softball: Everett 13, Stanwood 3 (5)

Monday, April 22

Baseball: Cedarcrest 3, Archbishop Murphy 1
Baseball: Edmonds-Woodway 14, Mariner 0 (5)
Baseball: South Whidbey 3, Granite Falls 0
Baseball: Oak Harbor 10, Everett 5
Baseball: Mount Vernon 7, Arlington 4
Baseball: Coupeville 4, Sultan 1
Baseball: Snohomish 3, Lake Stevens 1
Baseball: Kamiak 6, Lynnwood 1
Baseball: Cascade 3, Jackson 2
Baseball: Marysville Pilchuck 10, Marysville Getchell 0 (5)
Boys golf: Arlington 213, Monroe 220, Jackson 229, Lynnwood 234, Mariner 237
Boys golf: South Whidbey 270, Lakewood 303
Boys golf: Kamiak 385, Glacier Peak 404, Archbishop Murphy 415
Boys soccer: South Whidbey 4, Sultan 3 (SO)
Boys soccer: Meadowdale 2, Mountlake Terrace 1
Boys soccer: Marysville Getchell 2, Marysville Pilchuck 0
Boys soccer: Glacier Peak 2, Shorecrest 1
Boys soccer: King's 3, Lakewood 2
Boys soccer: Archbishop Murphy 7, Coupeville 0
Boys soccer: Cedarcrest 4, Granite Falls 0
Boys soccer: Shorewood 3, Stanwood 0
Girls golf: Kamiak 291, Lake Stevens 310
Girls golf: King's 139, Sultan 68
Girls tennis: Kamiak 4, Jackson 3
Girls tennis: Mariner 6, Cascade 1
Girls tennis: Edmonds-Woodway 6, Lynnwood 1
Girls tennis: Lake Stevens 6, Mount Vernon 1
Girls tennis: Snohomish 7, Monroe 0
Girls tennis: Oak Harbor 4, South Whidbey 3
Girls tennis: Marysville Pilchuck 4, Mountlake Terrace 3
Girls tennis: Stanwood 7, Everett 0
Softball: Glacier Peak 12, Shorewood 1
Softball: Mount Vernon 5, Kamiak 0
Softball: Cedarcrest 2, Sultan 1
Softball: Lake Stevens 9, Everett 2
Softball: Arlington 13, Mariner 0 (5)
Softball: Snohomish 16, Edmonds-Woodway 0 (5)
Softball: Meadowdale 6, Shorecrest 1
Softball: Granite Falls 4, Archbishop Murphy 3
Softball: Mountlake Terrace 6, Oak Harbor 0

Saturday, April 20

Baseball: Edmonds-Woodway 9, Jackson 7
Baseball: Sultan 5, Lakewood 2 (game one); Lakewood 9, Sultan 8 (8) (game two)
Boys soccer: Arlington 3, Oak Harbor 2
Girls tennis: South Whidbey 4, Anacortes 3
Girls tennis: Granite Falls 3, Friday Harbor 2
Softball: Sedro-Woolley 8, Stanwood 1
Track: Boys: 5. Marysville Pilchuck 73. Girls: 1. Marysville Pilchuck 163
Track: Boys: 1. Kings 119, 17. Mount Vernon Christian 12. Girls: 2. Kings 92.5, 4. Mount Vernon Christian 55
Track: Boys: Lake Stevens 110, Skyline 99, Arlington 95, Eastmont 87, Wenatchee 51, Rogers-Puyallup 41, Edmonds-Woodway 28, Shorecrest 16. Girls: Arlington 122, Skyline 105, Eastmont 99.5, Lake Stevens 74, Shorecrest 61, Wenatchee 38, Rogers-Puyallup 31.5, Edmonds-Woodway 27.
Track: Boys: 2. Mountlake Terrace 106, 3. Marysville Getchell 92, 6. Shorewood 74, 7. Monroe 44, 8. Meadowdale 41.66, 10. South Whidbey 16.33. Girls: 2. Monroe 101, 3. South Whidbey 90, 6. Mountlake Terrace 63, 7. Marysville Getchell 47, 8. Meadowdale 39, 10. Shorewood 22 .

Friday, April 19

Baseball: Archbishop Murphy 5, South Whidbey 2
Baseball: Glacier Peak 5, Shorecrest 4
Baseball: Mountlake Terrace 6, Meadowdale 4
Boys soccer: Lynnwood 2, Edmonds-Woodway 0
Boys soccer: Snohomish 2, Monroe 0
Boys soccer: Stanwood 1, Everett 0
Boys soccer: Shorewood 3, Glacier Peak 0
Boys soccer: Lake Stevens 1, Mount Vernon 0
Boys soccer: King's 2, Granite Falls 0
Boys soccer: Kamiak 4, Jackson 0
Boys soccer: Marysville Getchell 0, Oak Harbor 0
Boys soccer: Shorecrest 4, Meadowdale 0
Boys soccer: Marysville Pilchuck 1, Mountlake Terrace 0
Softball: Snohomish 16, Lynnwood 0

Thursday, April 18

Baseball: Glacier Peak 6, Meadowdale 5 (8)
Baseball: Oak Harbor 3, Stanwood 2 (8)
Boys golf: Glacier Peak 403, Stanwood 426, Shorewood 445, Marysville Getchell 450, Marysville Pilchuck 479
Boys golf: Everett 395, Meadowdale 403, Shorecrest 432, Oak Harbor 435, Mountlake Terrace 478
Boys golf: Cedarcrest 321, South Whidbey 334
Boys golf: Kamiak 252, Cascade 283, Edmonds-Woodway 288, Jackson 302, Lynnwood 318, Mariner 360
Boys golf: King's 207, Lakewood 258
Boys golf: Snohomish 393, Lake Stevens 417, Mount Vernon 424, Arlington 434, Monroe 441
Girls golf: Archbishop Murphy 91, Sultan 79
Girls golf: Shorecrest 276, Meadowdale 433, Mountlake Terrace DNQ
Girls golf: King's 144, Lakewood 83
Girls golf: South Whidbey 117, Cedarcrest 63
Softball: Meadowdale 11, Stanwood 1 (5)
Softball: Marysville Pilchuck 22, Shorewood 4 (5)
Softball: Mountlake Terrace 10, Everett 0 (6)
Softball: Shorecrest 15, Marysville Getchell 3 (5)
Softball: Sultan 10, Coupeville 0
Softball: South Whidbey 8, Granite Falls 6
Softball: Cedarcrest 5, Archbishop Murphy 4 (Game 1); Cedarcrest 11, Archbishop Murphy 4 (Game 2)
Softball: Lynnwood 18, Mariner 2 (5)
Softball: Glacier Peak 5, Oak Harbor 1
Track: Lake Stevens 220, Monroe 70 (Boys); Lake Stevens 180, Monroe 120 (Girls)
Track: Lynnwood 88, Cascade 57; Cascade 99, Mount Vernon 44; Lynnwood 104, Mount Vernon 34 (Boys). Lynnwood 83, Cascade 53; Cascade 74, Mount Vernon 57; Lynnwood 80, Mount Vernon 65.99 (Girl)
Track: Granite Falls 79.66, Kings 67, Archbishop Murphy 31.33 (Boys). Kings 73, Archbishop Murphy 66, Granite Falls 15 (Girls).
Track: Mountlake Terrace 77, Marysville Getchell 53, Shorecrest 26 (Boys). Shorecrest 69, Marysville Getchell 64, Mountlake Terrace 47 (Girls).
Track: Glacier Peak 75.5, Oak Harbor 69.5; Oak Harbor 97, Everett 48; Glacier Peak 104, Everett 40 (Boys). Glacier Peak 77.66, Oak Harbor 71.33; Oak Harbor 99, Everett 47; Glacier Peak 101.66, Everett 48.33 (Girls)
Track: Lakewood 76, Cedarcrest 72, Sultan 29 (Boys). Lakewood 81.5, Sultan 59.5, Cedarcrest 47 (Girls).
Track: Meadowdale 93, Mariner 83; Edmonds-Woodway 117, Meadowdale 64; Edmonds-Woodway 133, Mariner 46 (Boys). Meadowdale 94, Mariner 56; Edmonds-Woodway 109, Meadowdale 62; Edmonds-Woodway 120, Mariner 41 (Girls).
Track: Shorewood 90, Marysville Pilchuck 54; Marysville Pilchuck 76, Stanwood 68; Shorewood 87, Stanwood 56 (Boys). Shorewood 74, Marysville Pilchuck 71; Stanwood 74, Marysville Pilchuck 72; Shorewood 90, Stanwood 60 (Girls)
Track: Jackson 94, Kamiak 51 (Boys); Jackson 118, Kamiak 30 (Girls)
Track: Arlington 90.33, Snohomish 54.66 (Boys); Arlington 83, Snohomish 67 (Girls)
Track: South Whidbey 67, Coupeville 57 (Boys); South Whidbey 81, Coupeville 54 (Girls)

Wednesday, April 17

Softball: Marysville Pilchuck vs. Meadowdale: Postponed, Date TBD

Tuesday, April 16

Baseball: Monroe 3, Arlington 2
Baseball: Marysville Pilchuck 18, Marysville Getchell 1
Baseball: La Conner 18, Darrington 1
Baseball: Jackson 11, Edmonds-Woodway 0
Baseball: Mariner 6, Lynnwood 1
Baseball: Oak Harbor 7, Everett 5
Baseball: Snohomish 16, Mount Vernon 2
Baseball: Mountlake Terrace 7, Meadowdale 3
Baseball: Kamiak 5, Cascade 0
Baseball: Granite Falls 6, Lakewood 2
Baseball: Archbishop Murphy 8, Coupeville 4
Baseball: Glacier Peak 10, Shorecrest 0
Boys golf: King's 225, Cedarcrest 243
Boys soccer: Cedarcrest 3, Sultan 0
Boys soccer: Lynnwood 2, Mount Vernon 1
Boys soccer: Marysville Getchell 4, Mountlake Terrace 1
Boys soccer: Mariner 5, Monroe 1
Boys soccer: Lake Stevens 2, Kamiak 0
Boys soccer: Cascade 4, Arlington 3
Boys soccer: Snohomish 1, Jackson 0
Boys soccer: Meadowdale 3, Marysville Pilchuck 1
Girls golf: Lake Stevens 255, Snohomish 260, Arlington 286, Mount Vernon 304, Monroe DNQ.
Girls golf: King's 105, Cedarcrest 83
Girls tennis: Mountlake Terrace 7, Marysville Getchell 0
Girls tennis: Shorewood 4, Oak Harbor 1
Girls tennis: Edmonds-Woodway 7, Mount Vernon 0
Girls tennis: Jackson 6, Monroe 1
Girls tennis: Kamiak 5, Arlington 2
Girls tennis: Shorecrest 7, Marysville Pilchuck 0
Girls tennis: Stanwood 5, Glacier Peak 2
Girls tennis: Snohomish 7, Mariner 0
Girls tennis: Granite Falls 5, Archbishop Murphy 0
Girls tennis: Everett 4, Meadowdale 3
Softball: La Conner 5, Darrington 0
Softball: Meadowdale 17, Oak Harbor 0
Softball: Marysville Getchell 12, Shorewood 2
Softball: Archbishop Murphy 10, South Whidbey 3
Softball: Monroe 6, Lynnwood 0
Softball: Mountlake Terrace 6, Stanwood 1
Softball: Glacier Peak 6, Marysville Pilchuck 4
Softball: Granite Falls 8, Coupeville 6
Softball: Sultan 5, Lakewood 1

Monday, April 15

Baseball: Lake Stevens 16, Mount Vernon 2 (5)
Baseball: Marysville Pilchuck 11, Everett 1 (5)
Baseball: Snohomish 6, Monroe 5
Baseball: Cascade 6, Lynnwood 3
Baseball: Archbishop Murphy 11, South Whidbey 1 (6)
Baseball: Granite Falls 8, Coupeville 0
Baseball: Jackson 22, Mariner 1 (5)
Boys golf: Sultan 213, Lakewood 228
Boys golf: Kamiak 309, Archbishop Murphy 315, Snohomish 327, Meadowdale 333, Lake Stevens 334, Everett 335, Glacier Peak 335, Arlington 336, Monroe 343, Cascade 348, Stanwood 349, King’s 349, Edmonds-Woodway 351, Shorewood 355, Oak Harbor 359, Marysville Getchell 361, Marysville Pilchuck 367, Jackson 370, Shorecrest 371, Mountlake Terrace 375, South Whidbey 394, Mariner 434, Lynnwood DNQ
Girls golf: 1. Bellingham 337, 2. Central Kitsap 380, 3. Jackson 381, 4. Glacier Peak 410, 5. Oak Harbor 433, 6. Mount Vernon 438, 7. Lake Stevens 440, 8. Shorecrest 442, 9. Lynnwood 444, 11. Archbishop Murphy 468, 14. Marysville Getchell 486, 15. Meadowdale 489, 16. Edmonds-Woodway 491, 18. Mountlake Terrace 528, 19. Cascade 555, Cedarcrest DNQ, Marysville Pilchuck DNQ
Girls golf: Sultan 58, Lakewood 50
Girls tennis: Jackson vs. Arlington, Postponed, Date: TBD
Girls tennis: Mount Vernon 4, Cascade 3
Girls tennis: Mountlake Terrace 6, Everett 1
Girls tennis: Shorecrest 6, Marysville Getchell 1
Girls tennis: Sedro-Woolley 7, Granite Falls 0
Girls tennis: Shorewood 4, Marysville Pilchuck 1
Girls tennis: Lake Stevens 4, Mariner 3
Girls tennis: Glacier Peak 7, Oak Harbor 0
Girls tennis: Snohomish 6, Lynnwood 1
Girls tennis: Edmonds-Woodway 5, Monroe 2
Softball: Jackson 4, Mount Vernon 1
Softball: Shorecrest 8, Stanwood 0
Softball: Snohomish 6, Cascade 0
Softball: Monroe 9, Kamiak 6
Softball: Lake Stevens 11, Edmonds-Woodway 0 (5)
Softball: Arlington 8, Lynnwood 0

Friday, April 12

Baseball: Kamiak 5, Edmonds-Woodway 2
Baseball: Shorewood 13, Mountlake Terrace 6
Boys soccer: Mariner 2, Mount Vernon 0
Boys soccer: Cascade 3, Monroe 1
Boys soccer: Shorewood 5, Everett 0
Boys soccer: Lakewood 1, Coupeville 0
Boys soccer: Stanwood 3, Meadowdale 1
Boys soccer: Snohomish 3, Kamiak 0
Boys soccer: Marysville Getchell 1, Glacier Peak 0
Boys soccer: Cedarcrest 3, South Whidbey 0
Boys soccer: Archbishop Murphy 2, Granite Falls 0
Boys soccer: Shorecrest 2, Marysville Pilchuck 0
Boys soccer: King's 2, Sultan 1
Boys soccer: Arlington 3, Edmonds-Woodway 0
Boys soccer: Oak Harbor 2, Mountlake Terrace 0

Thursday, April 11

Baseball: Lakewood 8, Granite Falls 1
Baseball: Cascade 14, Lynnwood 4 (5)
Baseball: Glacier Peak 9, Meadowdale 5
Baseball: Snohomish 5, Monroe 1
Boys golf: Archbishop Murphy 345, King's 372
Boys golf: Glacier Peak 408, Everett 410, Marysville Getchell 453, Oak Harbor 462, Shorewood 482
Boys golf: Meadowdale 319, Shorecrest 329, Stanwood 332, Marysville Pilchuck 346, Mountlake Terrace 376
Girls golf: Cedarcrest 78, Lakewood 63
Girls golf: South Whidbey 81, Sultan 67
Girls golf: Shorecrest 477, Oak Harbor 489, Meadowdale 593
Girls golf: Lake Stevens 370, Snohomish 394, Arlington 421, Mount Vernon 423, Monroe 508
Girls tennis: Shorecrest 7, Everett 0
Girls tennis: Edmonds-Woodway 4, Lake Stevens 3
Girls tennis: Shorewood 6, Marysville Getchell 1
Girls tennis: Arlington 4, Lynnwood 3
Girls tennis: Kamiak 4, Monroe 3
Girls tennis: Stanwood 5, Mountlake Terrace 2
Girls tennis: Jackson 7, Mount Vernon 0
Girls tennis: Chimacum at Coupeville, ppd
Girls tennis: Snohomish 7, Cascade 0
Girls tennis: Meadowdale 4, Oak Harbor 3
Girls tennis: Glacier Peak 7, Marysville Pilchuck 0
Softball: Game 1: Granite Falls 5, Sultan 2. Game 2: Granite Falls 8, Sultan 6.
Softball: Lake Stevens 3, Jackson 2 (10)
Track: Boys: Jackson 92, Edmonds-Woodway 53. Girls: Jackson 89, Edmonds-Woodway 61.
Track: Boys: Snohomish 83.33, Marysville Pilchuck 61.66; Girls: Snohomish 85, Marysville Pilchuck 63.
Track: Boys: Arlington 103, Monroe 42; Girls: Arlington 97, Monroe 53
Track: Boys: Mountlake Terrace 119, Everett 26; Shorewood 119, Everett 21; Mountlake Terrace 84, Shorewood 60. Girls: Mountlake Terrace 73.5, Everett 70.5; Shorewood 85, Everett 57; Shorewood 74, Mountlake Terrace 70
Track: Boys: Stanwood 75.5, Glacier Peak 69.5, Shorecrest 38.5. Girls: Glacier Peak 81, Shorecrest 64.5, Stanwood 42.5.
Track: Boys: King’s 102. Sultan 67, Cedarcrest 65, Coupeville 21. Girls: King’s 89, Sultan 86, Cedarcrest 43, Coupeville 37
Track: Boys: Kamiak 78, Cascade 67; Girls: Kamiak 77.33, Cascade 55.66.
Track: Boys: Lakewood 71.5, Archbishop Murphy 56, Granite Falls 50.5. Girls: Archbishop Murphy 87, Lakewood 74, Granite Falls 8.
Track: Boys: Oak Harbor 100, Meadowdale 45; Oak Harbor 77, Marysville Getchell 68; Marysville Getchell 88, Meadowdale 57. Girls: Oak Harbor 107, Meadowdale 42; Oak Harbor 81.99, Marysville Getchell 68; Marysville Getchell 97, Meadowdale 52
Track: Boys: Lynnwood 82, Mariner 62. Girls: Lynnwood 98, Mariner 35.