Schedules, scores, standings


Thursday, April 25

Baseball: Kamiak 5, Lynnwood 2
Baseball: Edmonds-Woodway 13, Mariner 0 (5)
Baseball: Cascade 8, Jackson 1
Boys golf: Glacier Peak 385, King’s 435
Boys golf: Cedarcrest 316, Sultan 331
Boys golf: Everett 390, Cascade 419, Stanwood 420, Lake Stevens 424, Monroe 427, Jackson 452, Mountlake Terrace 464, South Whidbey 486
Boys golf: Archbishop Murphy 354, Lakewood 408
Girls golf: Jackson 409, Arlington 461, Lynnwood 461, Mariner DNQ, Monroe DNQ
Girls golf: Glacier Peak 244, Stanwood 277, Mountlake Terrace 338
Girls golf: South Whidbey 204, King's 174
Girls golf: Kamiak 245, Snohomish 270, Lake Stevens 274, Edmonds-Woodway 294, Cascade 355, Mount Vernon DNQ
Girls golf: Archbishop Murphy 87, Lakewood 66
Girls golf: Sultan 67, Cedarcrest 55
Girls tennis: Kamiak 4, Lake Stevens 3
Girls tennis: Glacier Peak 5, Mountlake Terrace 2
Girls tennis: Mariner 5, Monroe 2
Girls tennis: Marysville Pilchuck 4, Everett 3
Girls tennis: Coupeville 3, Granite Falls 2
Girls tennis: South Whidbey 3, Blaine 2
Girls tennis: Arlington 5, Cascade 2
Girls tennis: Stanwood 7, Oak Harbor 0
Girls tennis: Meadowdale 4, Marysville Getchell 3
Softball: Archbishop Murphy 5, Granite Falls 4
Softball: Snohomish 2, Meadowdale 0
Softball: Lakewood 17, South Whidbey 6 (5)
Softball: Cedarcrest 15, Sultan 7
Softball: Cascade 4, Mount Vernon 1
Softball: Lake Stevens 22, Mariner 1 (5)
Track: Marysville Getchell 74, Marysville Pilchuck 71; Marysville Pilchuck 101, Everett 40, Marysville Getchell 98, Everett 47 (Boys). Marysville Pilchuck 83, Marysville Getchell 63; Marysville Pilcuck 93, Everett 54; Marysville Getchell 89, Everett 57 (Girls).
Track: Cedarcrest 71, Archbishop Murphy 66 (Boys); Archbishop Murphy 82, Cedarcrest 53 (Girls)
Track: Jackson 99, Lynnwood 46 (Boys); Jackson 106, Lynnwood 44 (Girls)
Track: Kamiak 73, Edmonds-Woodway 72 (Boys); Edmonds-Woodway 89, Kamiak 61 (Girls).
Track: Kings 90, Sultan 66, South Whidbey 24 (Boys); Kings 69, South Whidbey 64, Sultan 50 (Girls)
Track: Lakewood 101, Granite Falls 54, Coupeville 20 (Boys); Lakewood 95, Coupeville 62, Granite Falls 17 (Girls)
Track: Lake Stevens 96, Snohomish 49 (Boys); Lake Stevens 84, Snohomish 66 (Girls)
Track: Mountlake Terrace 80, Glacier Peak 65; Mountlake Terrace 104, Meadowdale 40 (Boys); Glacier Peak 89, Mountlake Terrace 60; Mountlake Terrace 95.5, Meadowdale 40.5 (Girls).
Track: Arlington 119.5, Stanwood 61.5; Arlington 117, Oak Harbor 63; Oak Harbor 100, Stanwood 77 (Boys). Arlington 129, Stanwood 54; Arlington 125 Oak Harbor 63; Oak Harbor 102, Stanwood 73 (Girls).
Track: Cascade 101.5, Mariner 42.5 (Boys); Cascade 93, Mariner 35 (Girls)

Friday, April 26

Baseball: Monroe 5, Mount Vernon 1
Baseball: Marysville Pilchuck 6, Stanwood 3
Baseball: Jackson 10, Lynnwood 0
Baseball: Archbishop Murphy 11, Cedarcrest 6
Baseball: Kamiak 19, Mariner 0
Baseball: Everett 13, Marysville Getchell 7
Baseball: Lake Stevens 11, Arlington 3
Baseball: South Whidbey 4, Granite Falls 3
Baseball: Mountlake Terrace 5, Shorecrest 2
Baseball: Meadowdale 5, Shorewood 2
Baseball: Edmonds-Woodway 4, Cascade 3 (8)
Baseball: Sultan at Coupeville, 4 p.m.
Boys golf: Shorewood Christian vs. Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace), 3:30 p.m.
Boys golf: at , 3 p.m.
Boys soccer: Lynnwood 2, Mariner 1 (2OT)
Boys soccer: Stanwood 3, Oak Harbor 1
Boys soccer: South Whidbey 2, Granite Falls 0
Boys soccer: Glacier Peak 2, Meadowdale 1
Boys soccer: Arlington 1, Mount Vernon 0
Boys soccer: Kamiak 1, Cascade 0
Boys soccer: Archbishop Murphy 8, Sultan 0
Boys soccer: Snohomish 2, Lake Stevens 1 (2OT)
Boys soccer: Marysville Pilchuck 2, Everett 1 (OT)
Boys soccer: Edmonds-Woodway 3, Jackson 0
Boys soccer: Cedarcrest at Lakewood, 7 p.m.
Boys soccer: Coupeville at King's, 7 p.m.
Girls golf: Jackson at Cascade, 3 p.m.
Girls tennis: Snohomish 6, Lake Stevens 1
Girls tennis: Kamiak 5, Cascade 2
Girls tennis: Vashon Island 4, Granite Falls 1
Girls tennis: Lynnwood 5, Mariner 2
Girls tennis: Arlington 6, Mount Vernon 1
Girls tennis: South Whidbey 3, University Prep 2
Girls tennis: Jackson 5, Edmonds-Woodway 2
Girls tennis: Coupeville at Chimacum, 3:30 p.m.
Softball: Lynnwood 4, Mount Vernon 3
Softball: Darrington 16, Concrete 10
Softball: Lake Stevens 9, Kamiak 1
Softball: Snohomish 6, Jackson 0
Softball: Cascade 6, Arlington 5
Softball: Monroe 10, Mariner 0 (5)
Softball: Marysville Getchell 7, Oak Harbor 6
Softball: Marysville Pilchuck at Mountlake Terrace, 4 p.m.
Track: Mount Vernon, Mount Vernon Christian at Skagit County Championships, 4:45 p.m.
Track: Mount Vernon Christian at All County Championships, 4:45 p.m.
Track: Shorewood at Shoreline Invite, 10 a.m.

Saturday, April 27

Track: Jackson at Centennial Invitational, 10 a.m.
Track: Monroe at Keith Jewitt Invite, 10 a.m.
Track: Lynnwood, Mariner, Glacier Peak, Shorecrest, Shorewood at Lake Washington Invite, 9:30 a.m.
Track: Snohomish at Shelton Invite, 1 p.m.
Track: Hazen, Lindbergh at Shoreline Christian, 9 a.m.
Track: Snohomish, Marysville Pilchuck, Oak Harbor, Stanwood, Mountlake Terrace, Lakewood, King's at Tomahawk Classic, 11 a.m.
Track: Snohomish, Mariner, Glacier Peak, Shorecrest, Shorewood, Cedarcrest, Shoreline Christian at Shoreline Invite, noon

Monday, April 29

Baseball: Shorecrest 6, Everett 2
Baseball: Kamiak 7, Mariner 1
Baseball: Jackson 13, Lynnwood 0
Baseball: Lake Stevens 4, Monroe 1
Baseball: Glacier Peak 4, Marysville Pilchuck 1
Baseball: Mountlake Terrace 8, Marysville Getchell 0
Baseball: Coupeville 4, Lakewood 2
Baseball: Granite Falls 15, Cedarcrest 0 (5)
Baseball: Edmonds-Woodway 1, Cascade 0
Baseball: Arlington 4, Snohomish 3
Baseball: Sultan 6, South Whidbey 3
Baseball: Stanwood 9, Meadowdale 6
Baseball: Shorewood 7, Oak Harbor 4
Baseball: Cedarcrest at Granite Falls, 4 p.m.
Boys golf: Kamiak 380, Edmonds-Woodway 442, Jackson 461, Cascade 464, Mariner 544, Lynnwood DNQ
Boys golf: Archbishop Murphy 355, Kings 370
Boys golf: Glacier Peak 406, Meadowdale 410, Shorewood 435, Shorecrest 438, Mountlake Terrace 464
Boys golf: Snohomish 368, Arlington 373, Mount Vernon 376, Monroe 388, Lake Stevens 394
Boys golf: Sultan 210, South Whidbey 220
Boys golf: Cedarcrest 224, Lakewood 243
Boys soccer: Edmonds-Woodway 2, Mariner 1
Boys soccer: Shorewood 2, Shorecrest 1
Boys soccer: Marysville Getchell 3, Everett 3
Boys soccer: Stanwood 3, Marysville Pilchuck 0
Boys soccer: Lake Stevens 5, Arlington 4 (OT)
Boys soccer: Mount Vernon 5, Monroe 3
Boys soccer: Glacier Peak 3, Mountlake Terrace 0
Boys soccer: Oak Harbor 2, Meadowdale 1
Boys soccer: Jackson 3, Cascade 3
Boys soccer: Kamiak 1, Lynnwood 0
Girls golf: South Whidbey 153, Sultan 61
Girls golf: Lakewood 79, Cedarcrest 74
Girls golf: Monroe, Edmonds-Woodway, Cascade, 3 p.m.
Girls golf: Archbishop Murphy at King's, 3 p.m.
Girls tennis: Jackson 7, Cascade 0
Girls tennis: Mount Vernon 4, Monroe 3
Girls tennis: Kamiak 5, Lynnwood 2
Girls tennis: Shorewood 5, Mountlake Terrace 2
Girls tennis: Marysville Getchell 4, Everett 3
Girls tennis: Stanwood 6, Marysville Pilchuck 1
Girls tennis: Glacier Peak 4, Meadowdale 3
Girls tennis: Lake Stevens 5, Arlington 2
Girls tennis: Edmonds-Woodway 5, Mariner 2
Girls tennis: Shorecrest 5, Oak Harbor 2
Softball: Snohomish 11, Monroe 0 (6)
Softball: South Whidbey 7, Coupeville 1
Softball: Archbishop Murphy 7, Sultan 3
Softball: Lynnwood 7, Edmonds-Woodway 5 (8)
Softball: Lake Stevens 8, Mount Vernon 2
Softball: Cascade 18, Mariner 2 (5)
Softball: Kamiak 6, Jackson 2

Tuesday, April 30

Baseball: Shorewood 3, Marysville Pilchuck 0
Baseball: Mountlake Terrace 15, Everett 0
Baseball: Monroe 6, Lake Stevens 1
Baseball: Glacier Peak 8, Marysville Getchell 7
Baseball: Stanwood 9, Shorecrest 1
Baseball: Edmonds-Woodway 8, Cascade 5
Baseball: Snohomish 2, Arlington 1
Baseball: Oak Harbor 4, Meadowdale 2
Baseball: Kamiak 15, Mariner 1 (5)
Baseball: Jackson 7, Lynnwood 4
Boys golf: Snohomish 321, Lake Stevens 348
Boys golf: Everett 405, Stanwood 422, Marysville Getchell 437, Marysville Pilchuck 445, Oak Harbor 446.
Boys golf: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Orcas Island, TBA
Girls golf: Stanwood 499, Meadowdale 525, Everett 569.
Girls golf: Marysville Getchell 591, Oak Harbor 515
Girls tennis: Shorewood 5, Glacier Peak 2
Girls tennis: Coupeville 5, Lakewood 0
Girls tennis: Shorecrest 7, Meadowdale 0
Softball: Stanwood 10, Shorewood 7
Softball: Meadowdale 2, Mountlake Terrace 1 (8)
Softball: Everett 9, Oak Harbor 4
Softball: Marysville Pilchuck 12, Marysville Getchell 4
Softball: Lakewood 10, Cedarcrest 5
Softball: Shorecrest 9, Glacier Peak 8
Softball: Darrington at Friday Harbor, 4 p.m.
Track: Wesco JV Champs, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 1

Baseball: Kamiak vs. Bishop Blanchet, 3:30 p.m.
Baseball: Lynnwood at Mariner, 4 p.m.
Boys golf: Cedarcrest, Archbishop Murphy, South Whidbey, 2 p.m.
Boys soccer: Marysville Getchell at Stanwood, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer: Jackson at Lynnwood, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer: Mountlake Terrace at Shorecrest, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer: Edmonds-Woodway at Cascade, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer: Monroe at Lake Stevens, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer: Glacier Peak at Everett, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer: Kamiak at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer: Shorewood at Meadowdale, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer: Marysville Pilchuck at Oak Harbor, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer: Arlington at Snohomish, 7:30
Girls golf: Snohomish, Mount Vernon, Monroe, Arlington, Lake Stevens, 3 p.m.
Girls golf: Archbishop Murphy at Cedarcrest, 3 p.m.
Girls tennis: Shorewood at Meadowdale, 3:30 p.m.
Girls tennis: Mariner at Kamiak, 3:30 p.m.
Girls tennis: Cascade at Edmonds-Woodway, 3:30 p.m.
Girls tennis: Marysville Pilchuck at Oak Harbor, 3:30 p.m.
Girls tennis: Lynnwood at Jackson, 3:30 p.m.
Girls tennis: Granite Falls at Sammamish, 3:45 p.m.
Girls tennis: Shorecrest at Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m.
Girls tennis: Arlington at Snohomish, 3:30 p.m.
Girls tennis: Glacier Peak at Everett, 3:30 p.m.
Girls tennis: Monroe at Lake Stevens, 3:30 p.m.
Girls tennis: Marysville Getchell at Stanwood, 3:30 p.m.
Softball: Snohomish at Mount Vernon, 4 p.m.
Softball: Cascade at Lynnwood, 4 p.m.
Softball: Archbishop Murphy at Lakewood, 4 p.m.
Softball: Jackson at Mariner, 4 p.m.
Softball: Cedarcrest at Coupeville, 4 p.m.
Softball: Edmonds-Woodway at Kamiak, 4 p.m.
Softball: Granite Falls at Sultan, 4 p.m.
Softball: Coupeville at Cedarcrest, 4 p.m.
Softball: Arlington at Monroe, 4 p.m.
Track: Snohomish at Wesco JV Champs, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 2

Baseball: South Whidbey 7, Blaine 2
Baseball: Nooksack Valley 5, Coupeville 2
Boys golf: Marysville Pilchuck 430, Shorecrest 477, Shorewood 530
Boys soccer: South Whidbey 2, Mount Baker 1
Girls golf: Glacier Peak 487, Oak Harbor 518, Mountlake Terrace DNQ
Girls golf: Kamiak 313, Jackson 323, Lynnwood 349, Edmonds-Woodway 360, Cascade 413, Mariner 548
Girls golf: Shorecrest 524, Marysville Getchell 543, Shorewood 551
Girls tennis: Granite Falls 7, Archbishop Murphy 0
Girls tennis: Shorewood 4, Shorecrest 3
Softball: Shorecrest 12, Shorewood 2 (5)
Softball: Snohomish 3, Lake Stevens 2
Track: Shorewood 95.5, Kamiak 92, Shorecrest 44.5, Mariner 32 (Boys); Shorecrest 98, Shorewood 92, Kamiak 56, Mariner 29 (Girls)
Track: La Conner 236.5, Mount Vernon Christian 110.5, Shoreline Christian 79.5, Concrete 74, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 64.5, Friday Harbor 50 (Boys); Mount Vernon Christian 214, Concrete 123.5, La Conner 122, Shoreline Christian 70, Friday Harbor 45, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 21.5 (Girls)
Track: Lakewood 159, King’s 137, Cedarcrest 136, Archbishop Murphy 97, Sultan 48, Granite Falls 42, South Whidbey 28, Coupeville 14 (Boys); King’s 178, Lakewood 110, Sultan 86, Archbishop Murphy 84, South Whidbey 79, Coupeville 75, Cedarcrest 72, Granite Falls 5 (Girls)

Friday, May 3

Boys golf: South Whidbey, Archbishop Murphy, Shorewood, Shorecrest at Egbers Tournament, 9 a.m.
Girls tennis: Shorecrest 5, Glacier Peak 2
Girls tennis: Stanwood 4, Shorewood 3
Girls tennis: Seattle Academy at South Whidbey, 3:30 p.m.
Softball: South Whidbey 11, Cedarcrest 6
Softball: Jackson 16, Edmonds-Woodway 1 (5)
Softball: Granite Falls 13, Lakewood 1; Granite Falls 5, Lakewood 2.
Softball: Marysville Pilchuck 5, Everett 4
Softball: Meadowdale 11, Marysville Getchell (5)
Softball: Glacier Peak 2, Mountlake Terrace 0
Softball: Lynnwood 15, Mariner 0 (5)
Softball: Arlington 10, Mount Vernon 0 (5)
Softball: Oak Harbor 2, Stanwood 1
Softball: Cascade 9, Kamiak 0
Softball: Shorewood at Shorecrest, 6 p.m.
Softball: Coupeville at Archbishop Murphy, 4 p.m.
Track: Boys: Lynnwood 154, Edmonds-Woodway 137, Mountlake Terrace 128, Meadowdale 93. Girls: Edmonds-Woodway 198, Mountlake Terrace 158, Lynnwood 112, Meadowdale 56.
Track: Lake Stevens, Mount Vernon, Snohomish, Marysville Getchell, Marysville Pilchuck, Oak Harbor, Stanwood at Stanwood Invite, 4:30 p.m.
Track: Jackson, Cascade, Everett, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 4

Baseball: Sedro-Woolley 8, Cedarcrest 5
Baseball: Arlington 11, Edmonds-Woodway 3
Baseball: Monroe 13, Cascade 2 (5)
Baseball: Ferndale 2, Mountlake Terrace 0
Baseball: Archbishop Murphy 3, Bellingham 0
Baseball: Lynden 9, Granite Falls 2
Baseball: Meadowdale 6, Marysville Pilchuck 1
Baseball: Lake Stevens 6, Kamiak 5
Baseball: Shorewood 9, Stanwood 1
Baseball: Jackson 6, Snohomish 2 (10)
Baseball: Glacier Peak 2, Oak Harbor 1
Boys soccer: Cedarcrest 4, Burlington-Edison 1
Boys soccer: Lake Stevens 2, Kamiak 1 (SO)
Boys soccer: Archbishop Murphy 4, Sedro-Woolley 1
Boys soccer: Mount Vernon 2, Lynnwood 1
Boys soccer: Bellingham 4, Lakewood 0
Boys soccer: Oak Harbor 2, Shorecrest 1 (SO)
Boys soccer: Meadowdale 3, Stanwood 2
Boys soccer: Glacier Peak 3, Marysville Getchell 0
Boys soccer: Shorewood 1, Marysville Pilchuck 0 (OT)

Monday, May 6

Baseball: Jackson 5, Monroe 0
Baseball: Lake Stevens 3, Edmonds-Woodway 1
Baseball: Kamiak 8, Arlington 2
Baseball: Cascade 10, Snohomish 4 (8)
Boys golf: Cascade Conference Medalist Tournament, 8:30 a.m.
Girls golf: Cascade Conference Medalist Tournament, 8 a.m.
Softball: Arlington 4, Lake Stevens 1
Softball: Marysville Pilchuck 12, Stanwood 0 (5)
Softball: Cascade 5, Jackson 1
Softball: Monroe 7, Mount Vernon 4
Softball: Kamiak 6, Lynnwood 3
Softball: Edmonds-Woodway 11, Mariner 0 (5)
Softball: Mountlake Terrace 25, Shorewood 0 (5)
Softball: Everett 14, Marysville Getchell 6
Softball: Shorecrest 12, Oak Harbor 1 (5)
Softball: Meadowdale 3, Glacier Peak 2

Tuesday, May 7

Baseball: Ferndale 5, Shorewood 0
Baseball: Stanwood 9, Mountlake Terrace 7
Baseball: Marysville Pilchuck 4, Oak Harbor 3
Baseball: Meadowdale 4, Glacier Peak 3
Baseball: Granite Falls 3, Cedarcrest 2
Baseball: Archbishop Murphy 3, Sehome 2
Baseball: South Whidbey at Charles Wright Academy, 4 p.m.
Boys golf: 4A Wesco Tournament, 1 p.m.
Boys soccer: Stanwood 3, Marysville Getchell 0
Boys soccer: Archbishop Murphy 1, Sammamish 0
Boys soccer: Shorecrest 2, Marysville Pilchuck 0
Boys soccer: Mariner 2, Lake Stevens 0
Boys soccer: Glacier Peak 2, Meadowdale 0
Boys soccer: Shorewood 1, Oak Harbor 0
Boys soccer: Snohomish 4, Mount Vernon 0
Boys soccer: Bellingham 1, Cedarcrest 0
Boys soccer: Lakewood at Burlington-Edison, 7 p.m.
Boys soccer: Cascade Christian at South Whidbey at King's H.S., 6 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 3A North Tournament at Stanwood H.S., 1 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 3A South Tournament at Glacier Peak H.S., 1 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 4A North Tournament at Lake Stevens H.S., 1 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 4A South Tournament at Jackson H.S., 1 p.m.
Softball: Granite Falls 8, Coupeville 0
Softball: Lakewood 9, Sultan 3
Softball: Archbishop Murphy 8, South Whidbey 7
Softball: Darrington at La Conner, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 8

Baseball: Shorewood 4, Marysville Pilchuck 2
Baseball: Glacier Peak 7, Stanwood 5
Boys golf: 3A Wesco Tournament, noon
Girls tennis: Wesco 3A North Tournament at Stanwood H.S., 1 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 3A South Tournament at Glacier Peak H.S., 1 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 4A North Tournament at Lake Stevens H.S., 1 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 4A South Tournament at Jackson H.S., 1 p.m.
Softball: Cascade 10, Edmonds-Woodway 0 (6)
Softball: Lake Stevens 1, Monroe 0
Softball: Shorecrest 6, Mountlake Terrace 3
Softball: Arlington 8, Snohomish 0
Softball: Stanwood 8, Marysville Getchell 2
Softball: Everett 5, Glacier Peak 3
Softball: Jackson 2, Lynnwood 0 (9)
Softball: Meadowdale 10, Shorewood 0 (6)
Softball: Kamiak at Mariner, 4 p.m.
Softball: Marysville Pilchuck at Oak Harbor, 4 p.m.
Track: 2A Sub-District Prelims, 3:30 p.m.
Track: 4A Conference Prelims, 3:30 p.m.
Track: Wesco 3A Prelims, noon
Track: Sub-District (Day 1), 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 9

Girls golf: Glacier Peak 480, Oak Harbor 488, Shorecrest 492, Marysville Getchell 520, Shorewood 545, Stanwood 577, Everett 589, Meadowdale 592, Mountlake Terrace 621, Marysville Pilchuck DNF.
Girls golf: Kamiak 444, Jackson 471, Lake Stevens 481, Snohomish 493, Mount Vernon 512, Lynnwood 515, Arlington 550, Edmonds-Woodway 585, Cascade 638, Monroe 823, Mariner 900.
Girls tennis: NW District 1 1A Tournament at South Whidbey H.S., 11 a.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 3A South Tournament at Glacier Peak H.S., 3 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 3A North Tournament at Stanwood H.S., 3 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 4A South Tournament at Jackson H.S., 3 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 4A North Tournament at Lake Stevens H.S., 3 p.m.
Softball: Sultan 4, Coupeville 1
Softball: Granite Falls 5, South Whidbey 3
Softball: Archbishop Murphy 17, Cedarcrest 9