Schedules, scores, standings


Monday, May 6

Baseball: Jackson 5, Monroe 0
Baseball: Lake Stevens 3, Edmonds-Woodway 1
Baseball: Kamiak 8, Arlington 2
Baseball: Cascade 10, Snohomish 4 (8)
Boys golf: Cascade Conference Medalist Tournament, 8:30 a.m.
Girls golf: Cascade Conference Medalist Tournament, 8 a.m.
Softball: Arlington 4, Lake Stevens 1
Softball: Marysville Pilchuck 12, Stanwood 0 (5)
Softball: Monroe 7, Mount Vernon 4
Softball: Kamiak 6, Lynnwood 3
Softball: Cascade 5, Jackson 1
Softball: Edmonds-Woodway 11, Mariner 0 (5)
Softball: Shorecrest 12, Oak Harbor 1 (5)
Softball: Meadowdale 3, Glacier Peak 2
Softball: Mountlake Terrace 25, Shorewood 0 (5)
Softball: Everett 14, Marysville Getchell 6

Tuesday, May 7

Baseball: Ferndale 5, Shorewood 0
Baseball: Stanwood 9, Mountlake Terrace 7
Baseball: Meadowdale 4, Glacier Peak 3
Baseball: Archbishop Murphy 3, Sehome 2
Baseball: Granite Falls 3, Cedarcrest 2
Baseball: Marysville Pilchuck 4, Oak Harbor 3
Baseball: South Whidbey at Charles Wright Academy, 4 p.m.
Boys golf: 4A Wesco Tournament, 1 p.m.
Boys soccer: Archbishop Murphy 1, Sammamish 0
Boys soccer: Stanwood 3, Marysville Getchell 0
Boys soccer: Mariner 2, Lake Stevens 0
Boys soccer: Glacier Peak 2, Meadowdale 0
Boys soccer: Bellingham 1, Cedarcrest 0
Boys soccer: Shorewood 1, Oak Harbor 0
Boys soccer: Shorecrest 2, Marysville Pilchuck 0
Boys soccer: Snohomish 4, Mount Vernon 0
Boys soccer: Lakewood at Burlington-Edison, 7 p.m.
Boys soccer: Cascade Christian at South Whidbey at King's H.S., 6 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 4A South Tournament at Jackson H.S., 1 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 4A North Tournament at Lake Stevens H.S., 1 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 3A South Tournament at Glacier Peak H.S., 1 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 3A North Tournament at Stanwood H.S., 1 p.m.
Softball: Granite Falls 8, Coupeville 0
Softball: Lakewood 9, Sultan 3
Softball: Archbishop Murphy 8, South Whidbey 7
Softball: Darrington at La Conner, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 8

Baseball: Glacier Peak 7, Stanwood 5
Baseball: Shorewood 4, Marysville Pilchuck 2
Boys golf: 3A Wesco Tournament, noon
Girls tennis: Wesco 3A North Tournament at Stanwood H.S., 1 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 4A South Tournament at Jackson H.S., 1 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 3A South Tournament at Glacier Peak H.S., 1 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 4A North Tournament at Lake Stevens H.S., 1 p.m.
Softball: Stanwood 8, Marysville Getchell 2
Softball: Everett 5, Glacier Peak 3
Softball: Arlington 8, Snohomish 0
Softball: Cascade 10, Edmonds-Woodway 0 (6)
Softball: Lake Stevens 1, Monroe 0
Softball: Shorecrest 6, Mountlake Terrace 3
Softball: Jackson 2, Lynnwood 0 (9)
Softball: Meadowdale 10, Shorewood 0 (6)
Softball: Kamiak at Mariner, 4 p.m.
Softball: Marysville Pilchuck at Oak Harbor, 4 p.m.
Track: Wesco 3A Prelims, noon
Track: 2A Sub-District Prelims, 3:30 p.m.
Track: 4A Conference Prelims, 3:30 p.m.
Track: Sub-District (Day 1), 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 9

Girls golf: Kamiak 444, Jackson 471, Lake Stevens 481, Snohomish 493, Mount Vernon 512, Lynnwood 515, Arlington 550, Edmonds-Woodway 585, Cascade 638, Monroe 823, Mariner 900.
Girls golf: Glacier Peak 480, Oak Harbor 488, Shorecrest 492, Marysville Getchell 520, Shorewood 545, Stanwood 577, Everett 589, Meadowdale 592, Mountlake Terrace 621, Marysville Pilchuck DNF.
Girls tennis: Wesco 4A South Tournament at Jackson H.S., 3 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 4A North Tournament at Lake Stevens H.S., 3 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 3A South Tournament at Glacier Peak H.S., 3 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wesco 3A North Tournament at Stanwood H.S., 3 p.m.
Girls tennis: NW District 1 1A Tournament at South Whidbey H.S., 11 a.m.
Softball: Granite Falls 5, South Whidbey 3
Softball: Sultan 4, Coupeville 1
Softball: Archbishop Murphy 17, Cedarcrest 9

Friday, May 10

Boys track: Wesco 4A Championships at Arlington H.S., 5:30 p.m.
Girls track: Wesco 4A Championships at Arlington H.S., 5:30 p.m.
Softball: Orcas Island at Darrington, 4 p.m.
Track: 2A Sub-District Finals, 4:30 p.m.
Track: 4A Conference Finals, 4:30 p.m.
Track: Sub-District (Day 2), 5:30 p.m.
Track: 2B/1B District Championships, noon
Track: Wesco 3A Finals, noon

Saturday, May 11

Baseball: Ferndale 3, Meadowdale 1
Baseball: Sehome 8, Granite Falls 0
Baseball: Archbishop Murphy 9, Sedro-Woolley 1
Baseball: Glacier Peak 10, Shorewood 1
Boys soccer: Archbishop Murphy 3, Bellingham 2 (SO)
Boys soccer: Roosevelt 2, Lake Stevens 0
Softball: Lynden Christian 9, Coupeville 5
Softball: Blaine 9, Coupeville 5

Monday, May 13

Boys golf: 1A District Medalists (Day 1), noon
Boys golf: 4A District Tournament (Day 1), 1 a.m.
Boys golf: District One 2A Medalists (Day 1), noon
Girls golf: District One 2A Medalists (Day 1), noon
Girls golf: 1A District Medalists (Day 1), noon

Tuesday, May 14

Boys golf: 1A District Medalists (Day 2), noon
Boys golf: District One 2A Medalists (Day 2), noon
Boys soccer: 4A District Tournament (Day 2), 1 p.m.
Girls golf: 3A District Tournament, 9 a.m.
Girls golf: 4A District Tournament, noon
Girls golf: District One 2A Medalists (Day 2), noon
Girls golf: 1A District Medalists, noon
Girls tennis: NW District 1 4A Championships, 1 p.m.
Girls tennis: NW District 1 3A Championships at Stanwood H.S., 1 p.m.
Girls tennis: District 1/2 2A Tournament at Sehome H.S., 10 a.m.

Wednesday, May 15

Boys golf: 3A District Tournament (Day 1), 1 p.m.
Girls golf: 3A District Tournament Finals, 9 a.m.
Girls golf: 4A District Tournament Finals, noon
Girls tennis: NW District 1 4A Championships at Arlington H.S., 1 p.m.
Girls tennis: NW District 1 3A Championships at Stanwood H.S., 1 p.m.
Girls tennis: District 1/2 2A Tournament at Sehome H.S., 1 p.m.
Track: 4A Bi-District Prelims, noon
Track: 3A District Prelims, noon
Track: 2A District (Day 1), 4:30 p.m.
Track: 2A District Prelims, noon

Thursday, May 16

Boys golf: 3A District Tournament (Day 2), 1 p.m.
Girls tennis: NW District 1 4A Championships at Arlington H.S., 3 p.m.
Girls tennis: NW District 1 3A Championships at Stanwood H.S., 3 p.m.
Track: 1A Tri-District Prelims, 4 p.m.
Track: 1B Tri-Districts, noon

Friday, May 17

Track: 3A District Finals, noon
Track: 2A District (Day 2), 5:30 p.m.
Track: 4A Bi-District Finals, noon
Track: 2A District Finals, noon

Saturday, May 18

Track: 1A Tri-District Finals, noon