Schedules, scores, standings


Wednesday, November 6

Girls swimming: 4A Northwest District 1 Swim and Dive Championships dive prelims, 5 p.m.
Girls swimming: 3A Northwest District 1 Swim and Dive Championships dive prelims, 4 p.m.
Volleyball: Cedarcrest vs. Burlington-Edison, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball: Lynden vs. Archbishop Murphy, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball: Lakewood at Squalicum, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, November 7

Boys soccer: Grace Academy 1, Bear Creek 0 (SO)
Boys soccer: Mount Vernon Christian 4, Providence Classical Christian 1
Football: Everett 44, Shorewood 14
Football: Arlington 35, Roosevelt 19
Football: Lynnwood 34, Snohomish 14
Football: Jackson 51, Marysville Getchell 24
Football: Mount Vernon 42, Redmond 24
Football: Darrington 34, Orcas Island 0
Football: Inglemoor 33, Shorecrest 13
Girls soccer: Edmonds-Woodway 3, Jackson 0
Girls soccer: Mountlake Terrace 3, Shorewood 0
Girls soccer: Marysville Pilchuck 3, Marysville Getchell 2
Girls soccer: Archbishop Murphy 2, Cedarcrest 0
Girls soccer: Kamiak 2, Snohomish 0
Girls swimming: Northwest District 1 4A Swim and Dive Championships prelims at Kamiak H.S., 5 p.m.
Volleyball: Snohomish 3, Mount Vernon 0
Volleyball: Stanwood 3, Glacier Peak 0
Volleyball: Jackson 3, Lake Stevens 2
Volleyball: South Whidbey 3, Bellevue Christian 0
Volleyball: Meadowdale 3, Shorewood 0
Volleyball: Ferndale 3, Mountlake Terrace 1
Volleyball: Oak Harbor 3, Everett 0
Volleyball: Edmonds-Woodway 3, Monroe 1

Friday, November 8

Football: Darrington at Orcas Island, 1:30 p.m.
Football: Monroe vs. Camas, 7 p.m.
Football: Stanwood at Mariner, 7 p.m.
Football: Sehome at Lakewood, 7 p.m.
Football: Eatonville at King's, 7 p.m.
Football: Cascade vs. Auburn-Riverside, 7:30 p.m.
Football: Federal Way vs. Edmonds-Woodway, 7:30 p.m.
Football: Wilson vs. Glacier Peak, 7:30 p.m.
Football: Sultan at Lynden, 7 p.m.
Girls swimming: Northwest District 1 3A Swim and Dive Championships prelims at Marysville Pilchuck H.S., 5 p.m.

Saturday, November 9

Cross country: 2A/3A/4A State Meet, 9 a.m.
Football: Bishop Blanchet at Marysville Pilchuck, 7 p.m.
Football: Newport at Lake Stevens, 7 p.m.
Football: Mountlake Terrace vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m.
Football: Meadowdale vs. Timberline, 1 p.m.
Football: Kamiak vs. Bellarmine Prep, 7 p.m.
Football: Mt. Si at Oak Harbor, 4 p.m.
Girls soccer: Seattle Academy/Eatonville winner at King's H.S., 3 p.m.
Girls swimming: Northwest District 1 Swim and Dive Championships Finals, 11 a.m.
Girls swimming: Northwest District 1 4A Swim and Dive Championships finals at Kamiak H.S., 4 p.m.
Volleyball: Annie Wright/Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at King's , 3 p.m.

Monday, November 11

Girls soccer: 1A/2A/3A/4A State first-round games, TBD

Tuesday, November 12

Girls soccer: 1A/2A/3A/4A State first-round games, TBD

Wednesday, November 13

Girls soccer: 1A/2A/3A/4A State first-round games, TBD
Girls soccer: Archbishop Murphy vs. Kingston, 7 p.m.
Girls soccer: Shorecrest vs. Auburn Mountainview, 7 p.m.

Friday, November 15

Football: Glacier Peak at Bellevue, 7 p.m.
Football: 1A/2A/3A/4A State Playoffs, TBD
Football: King's vs. Tenino, 7 p.m.
Football: Lakes vs. Meadowdale, 7 p.m.
Girls soccer: 2A State first-round games, TBD
Girls swimming: 2A/3A/4A Swim and Dive State Championship Prelims, TBD
Volleyball: Bellarmine Prep 3, Snohomish 0
Volleyball: Snohomish 3, Wenatchee 1
Volleyball: Darrington 3, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 1
Volleyball: Southridge 3, Oak Harbor 0
Volleyball: Freeman 3, King's 2
Volleyball: Meadowdale 3, University 0
Volleyball: Oak Harbor 3, Eastside Catholic 2
Volleyball: King's 3, La Center 0
Volleyball: Holy Names 3, Meadowdale 0
Volleyball: 3A/4A State Volleyball at Saint Martin's University and Timberline H.S., TBD
Volleyball: 2B/1A Yakima Valley SunDome, TBD
Volleyball: Darrington vs. Adna, 9:45 a.m.
Volleyball: 2A State Volleyball at Pierce College, TBD

Saturday, November 16

Boys soccer: Providence Classical Christian vs. Grace Academy, 1 p.m.
Football: 1A/2A/3A/4A State Playoffs, TBD
Football: Darrington at Morton-White Pass, 2 p.m.
Football: Cascade vs. Camas, 4 p.m.
Football: Eastside Catholic vs. Marysville Pilchuck, 7 p.m.
Girls soccer: 2A State first-round games, TBD
Girls swimming: 2A/3A/4A Swim and Dive State Championship Finals, TBD
Volleyball: 3A/4A State Volleyball at Saint Martin's University and Timberline H.S., TBD
Volleyball: 2A State Volleyball at Pierce College, TBD
Volleyball: 2B/1A Yakima Valley SunDome, TBD