The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
Marysville Getchell Sports

Rosters & Stats
Boys basketball
Girls basketball
Football

Standings
Baseball
• Basketball
  > Boys   > Girls
Football
• Soccer
  > Boys   > Girls
• Swimming
  > Boys   > Girls
• Tennis
  > Boys   > Girls
• Track
  > Boys   > Girls
Softball
Volleyball
Wrestling

Marysville Getchell schedule/scores

Prep softball: Marysville Pilchuck 11, Marysville Getchell 5

MARYSVILLE — Kayla Tocco went 4-for-4 and scored four runs, and Alyson Shaffer was 3-for-4 with three RBI to lead Marysville Pilchuck past Marysville Getchell in the Wesco 3A North opener for both teams. At Marysville Pilchuck H.S. [More]





Prep baseball: Marysville Getchell 8, Kamiak 3

MARYSVILLE — John Clark batted 2-for-3 with an RBI, and Austin Richbourg was 1-for-3 with two RBI to lead Marysville Getchell to a non-league win over Kamiak. Chris Lambert batted 2-for-4 with a triple and an RBI for Kamiak. [More]





Prep boys soccer: Meadowdale 1, Glacier Peak 0

MARYSVILLE — Meadowdale scored the game’s lone goal late, with Stuart Smith finding the back of the net off an assist from Nathan Redd in the 76th minute to lead the Mavericks to the Wesco 3A victory. Luke Lindgren recorded the shutout in goal for... [More]





Prep girls tennis: Marysville Getchell 5, Arlington 2

At Arlington H.S. [More]





Prep boys soccer: Mountlake Terrace 2, Marysville Getchell 0

MARYSVILLE — Erik Hynes converted a penalty kick in the 10th minute and Gavin Scott struck just after halftime off a feed from Oscar Arevalo to give the Hawks a non-conference victory over the Chargers on Tuesday.At... [More]





Prep girls golf: Whidbey Shootout

At Whidbey Golf & Country Club 18 holes, par 72 [More]





Prep girls tennis: Marysville Getchell 6, Lynnwood 1

At Lynnwood H.S. [More]





Prep Athletes of the Week — March 15 - 21

The athletes of the week are selected by The Herald staff with input from local head coaches.Terah BarrioLakewood | Softball [More]





Prep baseball: Marysville Getchell 9, Granite Falls 3

GRANITE FALLS — John Clark batted 2-for-2 with an RBI to lead Marysville Getchell to the non-conference win over Granite Falls.At Granite Falls H.S.Marysville Getchell 510 111 0 — 9 7 3Granite Falls 001 000 2 — 3 6 3 [More]





Prep boys soccer: Marysville Getchell 1, Everett 0

MARYSVILLE— Erick Tarrillo scored on a penalty kick in the 13th minute to lead Marysville Getchell to a non-league victory over Everett. Erik James recorded the shutout in goal for the Chargers. At Marysville Getchell H.S. [More]





Prep girls golf: Marysville Getchell 265, Marysville Pilchuck 288

At Cedarcrest Golf Course9 holes, par 36Team scores: Marysville Getchell 265, Marysville Pilchuck 288Marysville Getchell: Kaitlin Shane 48, Alexis Von Ellinghaus 52, Samantha Peterson 54, Abbie Braun 54, Kiersten Enders 57. [More]





Prep boys golf: Marysville Getchell Meet

At Cedarcrest Golf Course9 holes, par 35Team scores: Shorecrest 211, Shorewood 229, Marysville Getchell 232, Mountlake Terrace DNQ.Shorecrest: Trent Jones 36, Alex Saunders 42, Max Fogard 43, Dylan Hayre 45, Sean MacMillan 45. [More]





Prep girls golf: Lake Stevens 252, Marysville Getchell 303   March 18
Prep girls tennis: Mountlake Terrace 4, Marysville Getchell 3   March 18
Prep boys soccer: Sehome 4, Marysville Getchell 1   March 17
Prep baseball: Marysville Getchell 6, Mount Vernon 2   March 17
Prep girls tennis: Marysville Getchell 4, Monroe 0   March 17
Prep boys soccer: Issaquah 2, Marysville Getchell 1   March 14
Boys golf: Wesco Match   March 12
Girls Basketball All-Wesco team 2014-15  March 10
Boys Swim/Dive All-Wesco team 2014-15  March 10
Shorewood boys win 3A District 1 swim title   February 14
Prep swimming: 3A District 1 Prelims   February 13
Prep girls basketball: Shorewood 54, Marysville Getchell 42   February 11
Prep boys basketball: Arlington 78, Marysville Getchell 50   February 10
Prep basketball: Marysville Getchell 36, Oak Harbor 22   February 10
Prep girls basketball: Arlington 62, Marysville Getchell 40   February 9
Prep wrestling: 3A North sub-regional   February 7
Prep boys basketball: Stanwood 76, Marysville Getchell 54   February 6
Prep boys swimming: North Last Chance Meet   February 5
Prep girls basketball: Oak Harbor 46, Marysville Getchell 43   February 4
Prep boys basketball: Marysville Getchell 50, Oak Harbor 43   February 3
Getchell’s Clark to walk on at UW   February 2
Prep boys swimming: Kamiak Dive Qualifier   February 1
Prep boys basketball: Marysville Pilchuck 63, Marysville Getchell 31   January 31
Prep girls basketball: Marysville Getchell 55, Marysville Pilchuck 40   January 31
Prep boys swimming: Marysville Getchell 87, Monroe 85   January 29
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Archbishop Murphy at King's, 5:30 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Cedarcrest at Cedar Park Christian-Bothell, 6 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Snohomish at Meadowdale, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Jackson at Marysville Pilchuck, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Glacier Peak at Shorecrest, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Edmonds-Woodway at Shorewood, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Burlington-Edison at Mount Vernon, 4:30 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Cascade at Everett, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Granite Falls at South Whidbey, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Darrington at Shoreline Christian, 3:15 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Kamiak at Marysville Getchell, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Oak Harbor at Monroe, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Lynnwood at Mountlake Terrace, 4:00 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Marysville Pilchuck at Shorewood, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Granite Falls at South Whidbey, 6 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Jackson at Lake Stevens, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Kamiak at Mariner, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Monroe at Snohomish, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Meadowdale at Marysville Getchell, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Stanwood at Edmonds-Woodway, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Cedarcrest at Cedar Park Christian-Bothell, 6 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
King's at Lakewood, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Oak Harbor at Lynnwood, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Archbishop Murphy at Sultan, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Mount Vernon at Cascade, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Shorecrest at Arlington, 7 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Mountlake Terrace at Meadowdale, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Stanwood at Arlington, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Lake Stevens at Inglemoor, 3:45 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Cedarcrest at Monroe, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Marysville Getchell at Marysville Pilchuck, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Oak Harbor at Everett, 7 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Lynnwood at Shorecrest, 6 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Glacier Peak at Shorewood, 6 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Lakewood, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
South Whidbey at Archbishop Murphy, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Cedarcrest at Monroe, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Ferndale at Mount Vernon, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Granite Falls at Sultan, 4 PM
Boys soccer     Thursday, 3/26
Mountlake Terrace at Everett, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Thursday, 3/26
Klahowya at South Whidbey, 5 PM
Softball     Thursday, 3/26
Cascade at Sehome, 4 PM
Softball     Thursday, 3/26
Eastlake at Jackson, 4 PM
Softball     Thursday, 3/26
Monroe at Stanwood, 4 PM
Softball     Thursday, 3/26
Snohomish at Woodinville, 6:30 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 3/25
Shorewood at Edmonds-Woodway, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 3/25
Stanwood at Kamiak, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 3/25
Arlington at Mount Vernon, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 3/25
Jackson at Bellevue, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 3/25
Mountlake Terrace at Lynnwood, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 3/25
South Whidbey at Granite Falls, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 3/25
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Cedarcrest, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 3/25
King's at Archbishop Murphy, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 3/25
Shorecrest at Glacier Peak, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 3/25
Sultan at Lakewood, 4 PM
Boys soccer     Wednesday, 3/25
Glacier Peak at Skyline, 7:30 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 3/25
Kamiak at Marysville Pilchuck, 4 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 3/25
Mount Vernon at Arlington, 4 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 3/25
Shorewood at Lynnwood, 4 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 3/25
Sultan at South Whidbey, 4 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 3/25
Mariner at Lakewood, 4 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 3/25
Archbishop Murphy at Cedar Park Christian-Bothell, 4 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 3/25
Snohomish at Monroe, 4 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 3/25
Cascade at Marysville Getchell, 4 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 3/25
Jackson at Everett, 7 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 3/25
Edmonds-Woodway at Glacier Peak, 4 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 3/25
Meadowdale at Shorecrest, 6 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 3/25
Cedarcrest at Granite Falls, 4 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 3/25
Mariner at Lakewood, 4 PM

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

Restored Crusader revealed
Restored Crusader revealed: Pilots reunite on 60th anniversary of ‘last...
Tie the knot in a barn
Tie the knot in a barn: Farms in Snohomish County serve as wedding venues
Housing hotbed
Housing hotbed: Why one part of Snohomish County attracts builders like flies
All the right moves
All the right moves: Mukilteo belly dancer finds peace in competition