The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
Mountlake Terrace Sports

Rosters & Stats
Boys basketball
Girls basketball
Football

Standings
Baseball
• Basketball
  > Boys   > Girls
Football
• Soccer
  > Boys   > Girls
• Swimming
  > Boys   > Girls
• Tennis
  > Boys   > Girls
• Track
  > Boys   > Girls
Softball
Volleyball
Wrestling

Mountlake Terrace schedule/scores

Boys Athlete of the Year: The finalists

Mosese Fifita | Glacier Peak [More]





Boys Prep Athlete of the Year Podcast

Herald Writers Aaron Lommers and David Krueger are joined by Steve Willits of the Sound Live Sports Network to announce the top six finalists for The Herald's annual Boys Athlete of the Year and select the winner. [More]





All-Area Baseball Team

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Ian Oxnevad, Shorewood, P, Sr. [More]





Nominees for the Class of 2015 Boys Athlete of the Year

Eds. note: Only senior athletes are considered for Athlete of the Year nominations, which are provided by school athletic directors, coaches and Herald writers. Voting ends Tuesday at 2 p.m. In addition to athletic... [More]





Nominees for the Class of 2015 Girls Athlete of the Year

Eds. note: Only senior athletes are considered for Athlete of the Year nominations, which are provided by school athletic directors, coaches and Herald writers. Voting ends Tuesday at 2 p.m. In addition to athletic accomplishments,... [More]





All-Wesco girls golf

WESCO 4AFIRST TEAM Sydney Majors, jr., JacksonRenee Kwak, jr., KamiakMak Sundvor, sr., Lake StevensVreni Todd, fr., SnohomishHannah Lee, sr., KamiakMarli... [More]





All-Wesco softball

WESCO 4AFIRST TEAMPitchersSophie Frost, jr., JacksonSarah Johnson, fr., Lake StevensCatcherMorgan Greenlee, sr.,... [More]





All-Wesco girls tennis

WESCO 4AFIRST TEAMSingles Elizabeth Norris, sr., KamiakEmily Sandquist, jr., JacksonNicole Castro, sr., JacksonMonica Pilchard, jr., Lake... [More]





All-Wesco boys soccer

WESCO 4AFIRST TEAMForwardsJustin Morrison, sr., Mount VernonKristian Barney, sr., SnohomishTanner Corrie, sr., Snohomish [More]





All-Wesco boys golf

WESCO 4AFIRST TEAM Owen Fenner, sr., MonroeBen Gardner, jr., SnohomishLuke Kuna, jr., SnohomishEthan Casto, jr., SnohomishKeegan Willis, sr., Snohomish [More]





All-Wesco baseball

WESCO 4AFIRST TEAMPitchersJake Mulholland, jr., Snohomish Ryan Sandifer, sr., SnohomishRyan Fredrickson, sr., Mount Vernon [More]





All-Wesco girls track and field

WESCO 4AFIRST TEAM 110 hurdles: Suzy Pace, fr., Mariner 100: Kailin Wiley, fr., Kamiak1,600: Brooke Kingma, sr., Jackson400 relay: Jackson (Michal Jones, Janelle... [More]





All-Wesco boys track and field   June 3
Prep Athletes of the Week 5/24-5/30   June 1
Terrace's Okoronkwo wins state 3A pole vault, triple jump championships   May 30
Arlington’s Landis, Terrace's Okoronkwo win state track and field titles  May 29
Kamiak doubles tandem to semis   May 29
Prep girls golf: 3A State Tournament   May 28
Prep boys golf: 3A State Tournament   May 28
Prep girls golf: 3A State Tournament   May 27
Prep boys golf: 3A State Tournament   May 27
Prep track: 3A District Meet   May 22
Prep girls golf: 3A District Tournament   May 20
Prep boys/girls track: 3A District Day 1   May 20
Prep boys golf: 3A District Championships   May 20
Prep girls golf: 3A District Championship   May 19
Prep softball: Everett 9, Mountlake Terrace 7   May 19
Prep girls tennis: 3A District Championships   May 19
Lynnwood's Pivec, Edwards among standouts at 3A south track championships   May 15
Prep softball: Mountlake Terrace 12, Stanwood 7   May 15
Prep girls tennis: Wesco 3A South Tournament   May 14
Prep softball: Mountlake Terrace 5, Glacier Peak 2   May 14
Prep track: Wesco 3A South Meet   May 13
Prep boys golf: Wesco 3A South Tournament   May 13
Prep boys soccer: Mountlake Terrace 2, Marysville Pilchuck 1   May 12
Prep softball: Mountlake Terrace 7, Shorewood 6   May 12
Prep baseball: Ferndale 8, Mountlake Terrace 3   May 12
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
No games scheduled.

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

Model Ts and memories
Model Ts and memories: Just like her late father, Sarah Newberg loves classic Fords
Giving back
Giving back: U.S. women volleyball player Thompson eager to share lessons
New headquarters
New headquarters: Trucking firm sets up shop in Arlington
Creekside calm
Creekside calm: Buck Creek Campground is open again and it’s delightful