The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
Mountlake Terrace Sports

Rosters & Stats
Boys basketball
Girls basketball
Football

Standings
Baseball
• Basketball
  > Boys   > Girls
Football
• Soccer
  > Boys   > Girls
• Swimming
  > Boys   > Girls
• Tennis
  > Boys   > Girls
• Track
  > Boys   > Girls
Softball
Volleyball
Wrestling

Mountlake Terrace schedule/scores

Prep baseball: Mountlake Terrace 10, Shorecrest 0 (6)

MOUNTLAKE TERRACE — Mountlake Terrace starter Jason Shevenko was sharp on the mound and at the plate in the Hawks’ shutout victory over Shorecrest in a six-inning Wesco 3A South contest Friday. Shevenko gave up one hit and struck out eight over five... [More]





Prep girls golf: Mountlake Terrace 269, Monroe 286

At Nile G.C.9 holes, par 33Mountlake Terrace: Savannah Kaczorowski (medalist) 50, Lizi Puloka 51, Riley Williams 52, Reagan Stickney 55, Bryana Cockbain 61. [More]





Prep baseball: Mountlake Terrace 13, Shorecrest 1 (5)

SHORELINE — Jesse Prothero and Raiden Silva combined on a three-hitter and Zayn Phillips went 3-for-3 with two doubles, three RBI and three runs scored as the Hawks routed the Scots in a Wesco 3A/2A South game on Wednesday. [More]





Prep softball: Arlington 10, Mountlake Terrace 0 (5)

ARLINGTON — Maddie MacLean earned the win in five innings and went 3-for-4 with a home run, two RBI, and two runs scored as Arlington fastpitch cruised to a win over Mount Lake Terrace in Wesco 3A play. [More]





Meadowdale, Mountlake Terrace battle to 2-2 draw

EDMONDS — In a game that took over 90 minutes to play, all anybody leaving the Meadowdale-Mountlake Terrace soccer game was talking about was the final 10 seconds of regulation.Meadowdale bookended the game with a goal... [More]





Prep baseball: Mountlake Terrace 10, Shorecrest 0 (6)

MOUNTLAKE TERRACE — Mountlake Terrace starter Ben Reijonen pitched a complete game one-hitter with seven strikeouts and the Hawks cruised to Wesco 3A South win over Shorecrest. [More]





Prep softball: Everett 16, Mountlake Terrace 6 (6)

MOUNTLAKE TERRACE — Everett owns the best record in Wesco 3A and the Seagulls have something more to squawk about with a win over Mountlake Terrace on Tuesday. [More]





Prep girls tennis: Edmonds-Woodway 5, Mountlake Terrace 2

At Mountlake Terrace H.S. [More]





Live video: Mountlake Terrace vs. Meadowdale boys soccer

Video of Tuesday's boys soccer game between Mountlake Terrace and Meadowdale courtesy of SLSN. [More]





Prep Athletes of the Week — April 12 - 18

The athletes of the week are selected by The Herald staff with input from local head coaches.Jason ShevenkoMountlake Terrace | Baseball [More]





Prep softball: Mountlake Terrace 8, Glacier Peak 7

MOUNTLAKE TERRACE — Mountlake Terrace scored five runs in the bottom of the seventh for a come-from-behind Wesco 3A South win over Glacier Peak. Four hitters had doubles for Glacier Peak, which took a 7-3 lead into the final inning. However, clutch... [More]





Boys soccer: Mountlake Terrace 7, Lynnwood 1

LYNNWOOD — Alec Somers scored a hat trick and added two assists in Mountlake Terrace’s six-goal victory over Lynnwood in a Wesco 3A South match Friday. At Lynnwood H.S. [More]





Prep softball: Mountlake Terrace 17, Oak Harbor 1 (5)   April 17
Prep baseball: Mountlake Terrace 3, Shorewood 1   April 17
Prep girls tennis: Lynnwood 4, Mountlake Terrace 3   April 16
Prep track: Edmonds Stadium meet   April 16
Prep boys golf: Kenwanda Match   April 16
Prep girls tennis: Shorecrest 4, Mountlake Terrace 3   April 15
Prep softball: Mountlake Terrace 3, Stanwood 0   April 15
Prep baseball: Shorewood 3, Mountlake Terrace 2   April 15
Oxnevad pitches Shorewood past Mountlake Terrace  April 14
Prep boys soccer: Glacier Peak 4, Mountlake Terrace 2   April 14
Prep girls golf: Edmonds-Woodway 255, Mountlake Terrace 295   April 14
Prep baseball: Edmonds-Woodway 5, Mountlake Terrace 1   April 10
Prep boys soccer: Marysville Pilchuck 2, Mountlake Terrace 0   April 8
Shevenko leads Terrace to 7-2 win over Edmonds-Woodway   April 8
Prep boys soccer: Edmonds-Woodway 1, Mountlake Terrace 0   April 6
Prep softball: Mountlake Terrace 11, Shorewood 6   April 6
Prep boys soccer: Mountlake Terrace 2, Marysville Getchell 0   April 3
Prep baseball: Glacier Peak 7, Mountlake Terrace 2   April 3
Prep boys track: Mountlake Terrace 84, Marysville Pilchuck 60 Prep girls tr...  April 2
Prep baseball: Glacier Peak 5, Mountlake Terrace 1   April 2
Prep softball: Mountlake Terrace 11, Shorecrest 0   April 2
Sophomore Lester strikes out 15, Lynnwood beats Terrace 6-3  April 1
Prep baseball: Mountlake Terrace 2, Glacier Peak 1 (9 innings)   April 1
Prep boys golf: Wesco 3A South match   April 1
Prep girls tennis: Glacier Peak 4, Mountlake Terrace 3   April 1
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Friday Harbor at Darrington, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
King's at Cedar Park Christian-Bothell, 3:30 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Edmonds-Woodway at Lynnwood, 6 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Meadowdale at Shorewood, 7 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Kamiak at Mount Vernon, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Oak Harbor at Stanwood, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Everett at Marysville Getchell, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Snohomish at Lake Stevens, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Mariner at Cascade, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Jackson at Monroe, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Arlington at Marysville Pilchuck, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Shorecrest at Mountlake Terrace, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Ferndale at Glacier Peak, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Lakewood at Granite Falls, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Archbishop Murphy at Cedarcrest, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Shoreline Christian, 3:15 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Mariner at Jackson, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Cascade at Kamiak, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Mount Vernon at Snohomish, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Meadowdale at Everett, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Arlington at Mountlake Terrace, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
South Whidbey at King's, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Oak Harbor at Glacier Peak, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Marysville Getchell at Stanwood, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Lakewood, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Edmonds-Woodway at Marysville Pilchuck, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Monroe at Lake Stevens, 7:30 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Lakewood at Cedarcrest, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Marysville Getchell at Mountlake Terrace, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Friday Harbor at Darrington, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Archbishop Murphy at Sultan, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Granite Falls, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Oak Harbor at Lynnwood, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Marysville Pilchuck at Meadowdale, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Cascade at Jackson, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Mount Vernon at Lake Stevens, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Kamiak at Mariner, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Monroe at Snohomish, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Thursday, 4/23
Sultan at South Whidbey, 4 PM
Boys soccer     Thursday, 4/23
Granite Falls at Archbishop Murphy, 5:00 PM
Boys soccer     Thursday, 4/23
Sultan at Cedarcrest, 6:00 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Marysville Pilchuck at Arlington, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Mount Vernon at Jackson, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Shoreline Christian at Darrington, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Cascade at Monroe, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Mountlake Terrace at Shorecrest, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Lynnwood at Edmonds-Woodway, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Shorewood at Meadowdale, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Kamiak at Snohomish, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Lake Stevens at Mariner, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Stanwood at Oak Harbor, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Marysville Getchell at Everett, 4:00 PM
Boys soccer     Wednesday, 4/22
Shorecrest at Shorewood, 7:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/22
Meadowdale at Everett, 7:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/22
Glacier Peak at Marysville Pilchuck, 4:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/22
South Whidbey at Cedar Park Christian-Bothell, 4:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/22
Mountlake Terrace at Arlington, 4:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/22
Edmonds-Woodway at Oak Harbor, 4:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/22
Cedarcrest at Archbishop Murphy, 4:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/22
Granite Falls at Lakewood, 4:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/22
Lynnwood at Marysville Getchell, 4:00 PM

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

Feeling thirsty?
Feeling thirsty?: Your guide to Snohomish County breweries and taprooms
Sorry, captain
Sorry, captain: Editorial: Shatner and California can't have our water
Down the garden path
Down the garden path: Spring blooms with an abundance of local plant sales
McMenamins takes shape
McMenamins takes shape: Historic Bothell school site becoming pub and resort