The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
Granite Falls Sports

Rosters & Stats
Boys basketball
Girls basketball
Football

Standings
Baseball
• Basketball
  > Boys   > Girls
Football
• Soccer
  > Boys   > Girls
• Swimming
  > Boys   > Girls
• Tennis
  > Boys   > Girls
• Track
  > Boys   > Girls
Softball
Volleyball
Wrestling

Granite Falls schedule/scores

Seven local baseball players make all-state rosters

Seven local Wesco and Cascade Conference baseball players have made the rosters for the upcoming all-state baseball games in Yakima after their performances in the all-state feeder games. [More]





Two Granite Falls softball players to continue careers in college

Granite Falls senior softball players Makenzie McLaughlin and Lauren Harding have both committed to separate colleges where they will extend their softball careers. [More]





Nominees for the Class of 2015 Boys Athlete of the Year

Eds. note: Only senior athletes are considered for Athlete of the Year nominations, which are provided by school athletic directors, coaches and Herald writers. Voting ends Tuesday at 2 p.m. In addition to athletic... [More]





Nominees for the Class of 2015 Girls Athlete of the Year

Eds. note: Only senior athletes are considered for Athlete of the Year nominations, which are provided by school athletic directors, coaches and Herald writers. Voting ends Tuesday at 2 p.m. In addition to athletic accomplishments,... [More]





All-Cascade Conference boys soccer

2015 All-Cascade Conference Boys Soccer TeamOffensive Player of the YearBrady Henderson, sr., AMHS, FDefensive Player of the YearBen Adams, sr., AMHS, D [More]





All-Cascade Conference girls track and field

2015 All-Cascade Conference Girls Track and Field TeamFIRST TEAM100: Arielle Van Peursem, sr., Cedar Park Christian-Bothell200: Tayla Weaver, soph., Cedarcrest [More]





All-Cascade Conference Girls Golf

2015 All-Cascade Conference Girls Golf TeamMedalist: Hannah Roh, King's FIRST TEAMCharis Tsai, King'sKolby Heggenes, South WhidbeyTara Moore, South Whidbey [More]





All-Cascade Conference boys track and field

2015 All-Cascade Conference Boys Track and Field TeamFIRST TEAM100: Josh Dickey, jr., Lakewood200: Isaac Westlund, sr., Archbishop Murphy [More]





All-Cascade Conference boys golf

2015 All-Cascade Conference Boys Golf TeamMedalist: Ben Thacker, Archbishop MurphyFIRST TEAMSteve Shih, Archbishop MurphyJack McClincy, Archbishop MurphyAnton... [More]





All-Cascade Conference softball

2015 All-Cascade Conference Softball TeamOffensive Player of the YearAlyson Matriotti, jr., Archbishop MurphyDefensive Player of the YearShelby Jeffries, jr.,... [More]





All-Cascade Conference baseball

2015 All-Cascade Conference Baseball TeamPlayer of the Year: Adam Davenport, sr., Cedarcrest, P/OFCoach of the Year: Scott Goldsberry, CedarcrestFIRST... [More]





Prep softball: Ellensburg 4, Granite Falls 3

SELAH — Granite Falls was eliminated from the 2A state softball tournament on Saturday in a loss to Ellensburg. [More]





Prep softball: Granite Falls 3, Fife 0   May 29
Prep softball: Othello 6, Granite Falls 1   May 29
Prep softball: Granite Falls 2, Orting 0   May 29
Prep boys golf: 2A State Tournament   May 28
Prep girls golf: 2A State Tournament   May 27
Prep boys golf: 2A State Tournament   May 27
Prep softball: Granite Falls 4, Sehome 3   May 22
Prep Track: 2A District Meet   May 22
Prep softball: Granite Falls 4, Archbishop Murphy 3 (8)   May 22
Prep softball: Granite Falls 7, Cedarcrest 4   May 20
Prep softball: Anacortes 2, Granite Falls 1   May 20
Prep Boys/Girls Track: 2A District Day 1   May 20
Prep boys golf: 2A District Championships   May 20
Prep girls tennis: 2A District Tournament   May 19
Prep girls golf: 2A District Championship   May 19
Prep track: 2A Sub-District   May 15
Prep girls tennis: 2A Sub-District Tournament   May 14
Runners honor Archbishop Murphy student's memory with empty lane  May 13
Prep softball: Lakewood 10-4, Granite Falls 6-10 (DH)   May 13
Prep softball: Archbishop Murphy 5, Granite Falls 4   May 11
Prep softball: Granite Falls 3, Sultan 2   May 7
Prep softball: Cedarcrest 2, Granite Falls 1   May 6
Prep boys soccer: Granite Falls 3, Lakewood 1   May 1
Prep baseball: Archbishop Murphy 1, Granite Falls 0   May 1
Prep boys track: Cedarcrest 93, Archbishop Murphy 68, Granite Falls 19. Pre...  April 30
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
No games scheduled.

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

A better waterfront park
A better waterfront park: Edmonds plans upgrades for Marina Beach
The fault in our sea stars
The fault in our sea stars: Volunteers conduct survey to monitor disease
Day to remember
Day to remember: Salmon for Soldiers takes veterans out for a day of fishing
Qwuloolt Estuary Project
Qwuloolt Estuary Project: Breach goal: Return of the wild salmon