The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
Oak Harbor Sports

Rosters & Stats
Boys basketball
Girls basketball
Football

Standings
Baseball
• Basketball
  > Boys   > Girls
Football
• Soccer
  > Boys   > Girls
• Swimming
  > Boys   > Girls
• Tennis
  > Boys   > Girls
• Track
  > Boys   > Girls
Softball
Volleyball
Wrestling

Oak Harbor schedule/scores

Week 1 | Prep Football Picks

David Krueger, Herald WriterEdmonds-Woodway over JacksonMariner over Mountlake TerraceBurlington-Edison over Mount VernonMarysville Pilchuck over KamiakAuburn... [More]





Oak Harbor WR Harris makes impact with and without ball

With the ball in his hands, Dyllan Harris is the kind of football player who makes an impact.And even without the ball, Harris often makes an impact of a different kind.The 6-foot-11/2, 185-pound Harris, a senior... [More]





Wesco 3A North football capsules

Arlington Eagles [More]





Wesco 3A North football preview

OutlookMarysville Pilchuck — the co-champion with Oak Harbor last season — might see its three-year reign atop the Wesco 3A North come to end. The Tomahawks graduated several key players from that run,... [More]





Wesco 3A North football: Herald’s picks

The predicted order of finish in the Wesco 3A North as determined by Herald writers Dave Krueger and Aaron Lommers.1. Oak Harbor2. Marysville Pilchuck3. Arlington4. Marysville Getchell5. Stanwood6. Everett [More]





Wesco 3A North football: Coaches poll

The Wesco 3A North coaches poll, with teams, total points and first-place votes in parentheses:1. (tie) M. Pilchuck (2) 171. (tie) Oak Harbor (1) 173. Arlington (2) 164. Marysville Getchell 115. Stanwood 86. Everett 6 [More]





Nominees for the Class of 2015 Boys Athlete of the Year

Eds. note: Only senior athletes are considered for Athlete of the Year nominations, which are provided by school athletic directors, coaches and Herald writers. Voting ends Tuesday at 2 p.m. In addition to athletic... [More]





Nominees for the Class of 2015 Girls Athlete of the Year

Eds. note: Only senior athletes are considered for Athlete of the Year nominations, which are provided by school athletic directors, coaches and Herald writers. Voting ends Tuesday at 2 p.m. In addition to athletic accomplishments,... [More]





All-Wesco girls golf

WESCO 4AFIRST TEAM Sydney Majors, jr., JacksonRenee Kwak, jr., KamiakMak Sundvor, sr., Lake StevensVreni Todd, fr., SnohomishHannah Lee, sr., KamiakMarli... [More]





All-Wesco softball

WESCO 4AFIRST TEAMPitchersSophie Frost, jr., JacksonSarah Johnson, fr., Lake StevensCatcherMorgan Greenlee, sr.,... [More]





All-Wesco girls tennis

WESCO 4AFIRST TEAMSingles Elizabeth Norris, sr., KamiakEmily Sandquist, jr., JacksonNicole Castro, sr., JacksonMonica Pilchard, jr., Lake... [More]





All-Wesco boys soccer

WESCO 4AFIRST TEAMForwardsJustin Morrison, sr., Mount VernonKristian Barney, sr., SnohomishTanner Corrie, sr., Snohomish [More]





All-Wesco boys golf   June 3
All-Wesco baseball   June 3
All-Wesco girls track and field   June 3
All-Wesco boys track and field   June 3
Archbishop Murphy’s Westlund dedicates state title to his fallen classmate   May 30
Stanwood's Madison Yerigan wins girls 3A state high-jump title  May 28
Prep girls golf: 3A State Tournament   May 28
Prep boys golf: 3A State Tournament   May 28
Prep girls golf: 3A State Tournament   May 27
Prep boys golf: 3A State Tournament   May 27
Prep track: 3A District Meet   May 22
Prep girls golf: 3A District Tournament   May 20
Prep boys/girls track: 3A District Day 1   May 20
Prep boys golf: 3A District Championships   May 20
Prep girls golf: 3A District Championship   May 19
Prep girls tennis: 3A District Championships   May 19
Prep track: Wesco 3A North Meet   May 15
Prep boys golf: Wesco 3A North Tournament   May 13
Prep track: Wesco 3A North Meet   May 13
Prep baseball: Marysville Pilchuck 7, Oak Harbor 2   May 13
Girls prep tennis: 3A Wesco North Tournament   May 12
Prep softball: Oak Harbor 14, Marysville Getchell 12   May 12
Prep baseball: Oak Harbor 10, Arlington 6   May 12
Prep softball: Maryville Pilchuck 14, Oak Harbor 10   May 11
Prep baseball: Meadowdale 13, Oak Harbor 2   May 9
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
No games scheduled.

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

A better waterfront park
A better waterfront park: Edmonds plans upgrades for Marina Beach
The fault in our sea stars
The fault in our sea stars: Volunteers conduct survey to monitor disease
Day to remember
Day to remember: Salmon for Soldiers takes veterans out for a day of fishing
Qwuloolt Estuary Project
Qwuloolt Estuary Project: Breach goal: Return of the wild salmon