Volleyball

Photo Galleries

There are no galleries at this time


Schedules, scores, standings



Saturday, September 6
Arlington, Cedarcrest, Granite Falls, Mariner, Marysville Getchell, Meadowdale, Mariner, Monroe, Mountlake Terrace, Shorecrest at Mariner Varsity Volleyball Tournament., 9 a.m.
Mariner, Monroe at Post Falls Varsity Tournament, TBD

Monday, September 8
Shorewood at Bishop Blanchet, 7 p.m.
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) at Overlake, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 9
Arlington at Redmond, 7 p.m.
Lynnwood at Newport, 7 p.m.
Sedro-Woolley at Granite Falls, 7 p.m.
Coupeville at South Whidbey, 7 p.m.
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell), King's at Reunion Jamboree, King's H.S., 5 p.m.
Archbishop Murphy at Bishop Blanchet, 7 p.m.
Cedarcrest at Sammamish, 7 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Ferndale, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, September 10
Edmonds-Woodway at Woodinville, 7 p.m.
Bothell at Glacier Peak, 7 p.m.
Mountlake Terrace at Skyline, 7 p.m.
Shorecrest at Inglemoor, 7 p.m.

Thursday, September 11
Marysville Pilchuck 3, Oak Harbor 2
Granite Falls 3, Sultan 0
Archbishop Murphy 3, Lakewood 0
King's 3, Cedarcrest 1
Marysville Getchell at Redmond, 7 p.m.
Cedar Park Christian - Bothell at South Whidbey, 7 p.m.
Everett at Eastlake, 7 p.m.
Stanwood at Newport, 7 p.m.
Glacier Peak at Issaquah, 7 p.m.
Shorewood at Mt. Si, 7 p.m.

Saturday, September 13
Snohomish, Edmonds-Woodway at Puget Sound Adidas Invitational, 7:00 PM
Marysville Getchell, Stanwood at Lynden Tournament , 8 a.m.
Edmonds-Woodway, Lynnwood at Puget Sound Adidas Invitational, Auburn Mountainview H.S., 8 a.m.
Oak Harbor, Glacier Peak, Lakewood, King's at SunDome Tournament, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, September 16
Cascade at Mariner, 7:00 PM
Inglemoor at Arlington, 7 p.m.
Cedarcrest at Cedar Park Christian - Bothell, 7 p.m.
Jackson at Kamiak, 7:00 PM
Redmond at Marysville Pilchuck, 7 p.m.
Bothell at Stanwood, 7 p.m.
Skyline at Meadowdale, 7 p.m.
Newport at Mountlake Terrace, 7 p.m.
Granite Falls at South Whidbey, 7 p.m.
King's at Lakewood, 7 p.m.
Highland Christian at Grace Academy, 5:30 PM
Lake Stevens at Snohomish, 7:00 PM
Monroe at Mount Vernon, 7:00 PM
Eastlake at Lynnwood, 7 p.m.
Issaquah at Shorewood, 7 p.m.
Archbishop Murphy at Sultan, 7 p.m.
Mt. Si at Everett, 7 p.m.
Woodinville at Shorecrest, 7 p.m.
Darrington at Vashon Island, 5:45

Thursday, September 18
Cascade at Lake Stevens, 7:00 PM
Darrington at Mount Vernon Christian, 6:30 PM
Neah Bay at Cedar Park Christian-MLT, 6:00 PM
Skyline at Edmonds-Woodway, 7 p.m.
Everett at Shorecrest, 7:00 PM
Mountlake Terrace at Marysville Getchell, 7:00 PM
South Whidbey at Archbishop Murphy, 7 p.m.
Highland Christian at Tulalip Heritage, 5:00 PM
Lynnwood at Oak Harbor, 7:00 PM
Glacier Peak at Stanwood, 7:00 PM
Snohomish at Jackson, 7:00 PM
Mount Vernon at Kamiak, 7:00 PM
Mariner at Monroe, 7:00 PM
Lakewood at Cedarcrest, 7 p.m.
Sultan at King's, 7 p.m.
Grace Academy at Lummi, 5:00 PM
Arlington at Shorewood, 7 p.m.

Saturday, September 20
Marysville Pilchuck, Lynnwood, South Whidbey at South Whidbey Invite
at
Cedar Park Christian - Bothell at Granite Falls, 3:30 p.m.

Monday, September 22
Edmonds-Woodway 3, Shorecrest 0
Lynnwood 3, Meadowdale 2
Arlington 3, Oak Harbor 2
Shorewood 3, Stanwood 1
Glacier Peak 3, Mountlake Terrace 0
Marysville Pilchuck 3, Everett 2

Tuesday, September 23
Mount Vernon 3, Lake Stevens 2
La Conner 3, Darrington 1
Cascade 3, Jackson 2
Cedarcrest 3, Sultan 0
Cedar Park Christian - Bothell 3, Lakewood 0
Grace Academy 3, Tulalip Heritage 0
Providence Classical Christian 3, Highland Christian 0
Kamiak 3, Mariner 1
Monroe 3, Snohomish 1
Archbishop Murphy 3, Granite Falls 0
King's 3, South Whidbey 2

Wednesday, September 24
Arlington 3, Marysville Getchell 0
Oak Harbor 3, Shorecrest 0
Shorewood 3, Marysville Pilchuck 0
Stanwood 3, Mountlake Terrace 0
Edmonds-Woodway 3, Meadowdale 0
Glacier Peak 3, Lynnwood 0
Tulalip Heritage at Providence Classical Christian, 6:00 PM

Thursday, September 25
Lake Stevens at Jackson, 7:00 PM
Snohomish at Kamiak, 7:00 PM
Mount Vernon at Mariner, 7:00 PM
South Whidbey at Cedarcrest, 7 p.m.
Granite Falls at King's, 7 p.m.
Sultan at Lakewood, 7 p.m.

School, sport pages