Wrestling

Photo Galleries

There are no galleries at this time


Schedules, scores, standings



Thursday, December 4
Meadowdale at Everett, 5:30 PM
Sultan at Monroe, 7:00 PM
Shorewood at Oak Harbor, 7:00 PM
Cascade at Marysville Pilchuck
Lynnwood at Oak Harbor, 5:30 PM
Lynnwood at Stanwood, 5:30 PM
Edmonds-Woodway at Marysville Pilchuck, 7:00 PM
Sultan at Monroe, 7:00 PM
Shorewood at Stanwood, 5:30 PM
Cascade at Marysville Getchell, 7:00 PM
Shorecrest at Jackson, 7:00 PM
Meadowdale at Arlington, 7:00 PM
Mountlake Terrace at Everett, 7:00 PM
Mountlake Terrace at Arlington, 5:30 PM
Edmonds-Woodway at Marysville Getchell, 5:30 PM

Friday, December 5
Lake Stevens at Sydney Montana Tournament
South Whidbey at Chief Sealth, 3:45 PM
Black Hills, Everett, Ferndale at Mariner, 5:30 PM

Saturday, December 6
Auburn Mountainview, Arlington, Bethel, Bremerton, Central Kitsap, Decatur, Hazen, Inglemoor, Juanita, Lindbergh, Lynnwood, Meadowdale, Mountlake Terrace, Oak Harbor, Southridge, Union at Edmonds-Woodway
Granite Falls, O'Dea at Jackson
Burlington-Edison, Bellevue, Bothell, Blaine, East Valley Spokane, Glacier Peak, Mount Si, Othello, Sultan, Toppenish, West Valley Spokane at Sedro-Woolley
Bonney Lake, Cedarcrest, Centralia, Eastmont, Enumclaw, Everett, Fife, Grandview, Sunnyside, Steilacoom, Snohomish at White River
Anacortes, La Conner, Marysville Getchell, Meridian, Nooksack Valley at Bellingham
Black Hills, Kamiak, Monroe, Rogers Puyallup, Renton at Mariner
Lake Stevens at Sydney Montana Tournament
Burlington-Edison, Bellevue, Bothell, Blaine, East Valley Spokane, Glacier Peak, Mount Si, Othello, Sultan, Toppenish, West Valley Spokane at Sedro-Woolley
Cascade, Ferndale at Stanwood
Bonney Lake, Cedarcrest, Centralia, Eastmont, Enumclaw, Everett, Fife, Grandview, Sunnyside, Steilacoom, Snohomish at White River
Marysville Getchell at George Yonlick Tournament, 7:00 PM

Tuesday, December 9
Arlington at Shorewood, 5:30 PM
Arlington at Lynnwood, 7:00 PM
Sultan at Cascade, 7:00 PM
Oak Harbor at Glacier Peak, 5:30 PM
Stanwood at Glacier Peak, 7:00 PM
Marysville Pilchuck at Meadowdale, 5:30 PM
Oak Harbor at Edmonds-Woodway, 7:00 PM
Granite Falls at Jackson, 7:00 PM
Granite Falls at Cascade, 5:30 PM
Shorecrest at Monroe
Marysville Getchell at Meadowdale, 7:00 PM
Everett at Lynnwood, 5:30 PM
Marysville Pilchuck at Mountlake Terrace, 7:00 PM
Stanwood at Edmonds-Woodway, 5:30 PM
Marysville Getchell at Mountlake Terrace, 5:30 PM
Everett at Shorewood, 7:00 PM
Sultan at Jackson, 5:30 PM

Wednesday, December 10
Arlington, Shorewood, Mount Vernon at Snohomish double dual
Lakewood at Cedarcrest
Decatur, Vashon Island at Lake Stevens
(4 Team Dual Meet) Concrete, Friday Harbor, La Conner, 5:00 p.m.

Thursday, December 11
Lake Stevens, Mariner, Monroe at Kamiak

Friday, December 12
Anacortes, Black Hills, Bellingham, Elma, Everett, Ferndale, Issaquah, Kalama, Kentwood, Lynden, Liberty, Mount Baker, Mount Vernon, Rochester, Sequim, Sehome, Squalicum, Sedro-Woolley, Todd Beamer, Tumwater, Woodland at Blaine
Stanwood at Othello Duals, 7:00 PM
Edmonds-Woodway at Rose City Championship, TBD

Saturday, December 13
Jackson, Marysville Pilchuck, Rogers Puyallup, Sultan at Puyallup, 10:00 AM
Bellarmine Prep, Cascade, Kentlake, Kennedy Catholic, Kentridge, Timberline at Decatur
Edmonds-Woodway at Rose City Championship, 9:00 AM
Shorecrest vs. Ingraham at Rival Duals, 9:00 AM
Cedarcrest at Lake Washington tournament
Concrete, Friday Harbor, North Beach, Nooksack Valley, South Whidbey at Bellevue Christian
Stanwood at Leanoard Schutte Invitational, 10:00 AM
Shorewood vs. Decatur, TBD
Washougal, Bremerton, Edmonds-Woodway, Forks, Hockinson, Kingston, Monroe, Mountlake Terrace, North Kitsap, Ridgefield, River Ridge, Sumner at La Center
North Thurston, Battle Ground, Bellevue, Columbia River, Eatonville, Hoquiam, Highline, Kamiak, Kelso, Lakes, Mount Rainier, Mount Si, Olympia, Prairie, Republic, Steilacoom, Shelton, Skyview, Selah, Tenino at Centralia
Chief Sealth, Ferndale, Lakewood at Marysville Getchell, 9:00 AM
Auburn Mountainview, Mariner, R.A. Long, Renton, Sunnyside at Fife

Tuesday, December 16
Arlington at Edmonds-Woodway, 7:00 PM
Marysville Getchell at Shorewood, 7:00 PM
Kamiak at Shorecrest
Ingraham, Jackson, Lakewood at Mariner, 5:30 PM
Marysville Pilchuck at Shorewood, 5:30 PM
Stanwood at Meadowdale, 5:30 PM
Everett at Edmonds-Woodway, 5:30 PM
Marysville Getchell at Lynnwood, 5:30 PM
Everett at Glacier Peak, 7:00 PM
Stanwood at Mountlake Terrace, 7:00 PM
Oak Harbor at Meadowdale, 7:00 PM
Oak Harbor at Mountlake Terrace, 5:30 PM
Marysville Pilchuck at Lynnwood, 7:00 PM
Arlington at Glacier Peak, 5:30 PM

Wednesday, December 17
Glacier Peak at Marysville Getchell, 5:30 PM
Snohomish at Marysville Getchell, 7:00 PM
Glacier Peak at Marysville Pilchuck, 7:00 PM
Snohomish at Marysville Pilchuck, 5:30 PM

Thursday, December 18
Shorewood at Shorecrest, 7:00 PM
Lakewood at Granite Falls, 5:30 PM
Sultan at Cedarcrest, 6:45 PM
South Whidbey at Archbishop Murphy, 6:45 PM

Friday, December 19
Lake Stevens at North Idaho Tri-State (North Idaho College)
Mountlake Terrace at Hammerhead Invite, 10:00 AM
Auburn Mountainview, Battle Ground, Centralia, Eastmont, Kamiak, Prairie, Selah, Sedro-Woolley, Wenatchee at Pasco

Saturday, December 20
Marysville Getchell, Monroe, Renton at Lindbergh
Auburn Mountainview, Centralia, Eastmont, Kamiak, Prairie, Selah, Sedro-Woolley, Wenatchee at Pasco
Mountlake Terrace at Hammerhead Invite, 10:00 AM
Cedarcrest, Ferndale, Lynden, Nooksack Valley, Oak Harbor, Port Angeles, Sehome, Snohomish at Squalicum, 10:00 AM
Cascade, Edmonds-Woodway, Mariner, Meadowdale, Mountlake Terrace at Lynnwood
Emerald Ridge, Foss, Sumner, South Whidbey, Yelm at Eatonville
Anacortes, Blaine, Jackson, La Conner, Meridian, Marysville Pilchuck, Stanwood at Mount Vernon
Cedarcrest, Ferndale, Lynden, Nooksack Valley, Oak Harbor, Port Angeles, Sehome, Snohomish at Squalicum
Shorewood vs. Nathan Hale at Nathan Hale Invitational, TBD

School, sport pages