The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Boys basketball
Player GP Points Avg.
Collin Kane (Snohomish) 17 338
Payton Frey (Mount Vernon) 16 240
Dante Lewis (Lake Stevens) 17 221
Nathan Aune () 14 209
Rhen Shore (Monroe) 17 208
Carson Lindell (Mount Vernon) 16 207
Damian Ibarra (Mount Vernon) 17 168
Drew Bryson (Arlington) 14 165
Donaven Sellgren (Arlington) 14 161
Alex Johnson (Monroe) 20 141
Jake Perry (Snohomish) 16 137
Trenton Newhouse (Monroe) 19 136
Trey Pavitt (Lake Stevens) 15 125
Andrew Chartrand (Monroe) 22 123
Jake Shogren () 11 108
Ryan Kennedy (Mount Vernon) 17 101
Brennon Wiersma (Boys Basketball) 14 95
Alex Spahman (Monroe) 15 93
Tristan Witham (Monroe) 17 93
Bryce Jones (Mount Vernon) 13 91


High school sports headlines
Arlington's Crew twins win individual titles at 3A Region 1 tournament  February 13
Clutch 3-pointer lifts Kamiak past Jackson into 4A district title game  February 13
Wilson, Griffen lead Lake Stevens past Monroe 46-39   February 13
Live video: Mariner vs. Cascade district boys basketball  February 13
Live video: Kamiak vs. Snohomish district girls basketball  February 13
Prep wrestling: 2B/1B Region 1 Tournament   February 13
Prep boys basketball: Shorecrest 83, Cedarcrest 52   February 13
Prep girls basketball: Tulalip Heritage 67, Mount Rainer Lutheran 52   February 13
Prep boys basketball: Cascade 68, Mariner 49   February 13
Prep girls basketball: Seattle Lutheran 42, CPC-Mountlake Terrace 41   February 13
Prep boys basketball: King’s 78, Lynden Christian 53   February 13
Prep girls basketball: Lynnwood 56, Edmonds-Woodway 44   February 13
Prep girls basketball: Stanwood 79, Ferndale 48   February 13
Prep girls basketball: Arlington 56, Shorewood 40   February 13
Prep girls basketball: Glacier Peak 54, Marysville Getchell 30   February 13
Prep girls basketball: Snohomish 57, Kamiak 36   February 13
Prep wrestling: 1A Regional Tournament   February 13
Prep girls basketball: Lynden Christian 53, King’s 46   February 13
Prep boys basketball: Archbishop Murphy 76, Granite Falls 52   February 13
Prep wrestling: 4A Regional Tournament   February 13
Prep boys swimming: 3A District 1 Championships   February 13
Prep wrestling: 2A Regional Tournament   February 13
Prep boys basketball: Mount Baker 71, CPC-Bothell 52   February 13
Prep boys basketball: Shorewood Christian 68, Tulalip Heritage 48   February 13
Prep boys swimming: Wesco 4A Tournament   February 13

HeraldNet highlights

Short hike, big rewards
Short hike, big rewards: Sares Head trail near Anacortes is perfect for families
Back in the race
Back in the race: Shell-maker Pocock Boats, legendary back in the day, is resurgent
Legacy of a Sultan murder
Legacy of a Sultan murder: A modern theft is linked to a vintage crime
Hidden treasure
Hidden treasure: Heirman park is fun to explore for kids and adults