The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference


Player GP Points Avg.
Gabrielle Grandbois (Marysville Getchell) 18 214
Tristan Murphy (Stanwood) 17 213
Haley Strowbridge (Stanwood) 18 191
Sydney Taggart (Everett) 18 183
Kaitlyn Larson (Stanwood) 18 169
Jada Romulus (Marysville Getchell) 17 150
Skyleen Inthathirath (Marysville-Pilchuck) 18 144
Carley Wika (Marysville Getchell) 18 139
Megan Dedrick (Everett) 18 125
Julia Heichel (Stanwood) 14 125
Marina Wika (Marysville Getchell) 18 119
Katy Hedington (Everett) 17 112
Amanda Kalab (Marysville-Pilchuck) 17 111
Ashley Alter (Stanwood) 18 104
Dominique Jenkins (Marysville-Pilchuck) 18 103
Caroline Overstreet (Everett) 17 91
Bryn Langrock (Oak Harbor) 13 86
Ashley Bierer (Stanwood) 18 85
Justice Vela (Marysville Getchell) 18 84
Catrina Wright (Marysville-Pilchuck) 17 77


High school sports headlines
Everett girls place second at state bowling   February 6
Prep girls basketball: CPC-Bothell 43, Sultan 36   February 6
Prep girls basketball: Lopez 68, Grace Academy 53   February 6
Prep girls wrestling: District 1 Tournament   February 6
Prep boys basketball: Mount Vernon Christian 67, Tulalip Heritage 57   February 6
Prep wrestling: 3A South Sub-Regional   February 6
Prep wrestling: 3A North Sub-Regional   February 6
Prep wrestling: 1A District 1 Sub-Regional   February 6
Prep wrestling: Wesco 4A Tournament   February 6
Lynnwood girls rout Glacier Peak to capture Wesco 3A South title  February 5
Kamiak topples rival Jackson, earns 1st-round bye in 4A District 1 tourney   February 5
E-W boys wrap up Wesco 3A South title   February 5
Everett bowler Goldfinch places second at state   February 5
Friday's prep basketball stars  February 5
Prep girls basketball: Snohomish 59, Lake Stevens 48   February 5
Prep girls basketball: Oak Harbor 43, Marysville Pilchuck 42   February 5
Prep girls basketball: Cedarcrest 50, Cedar Park Christian-Bothell 30   February 5
Prep boys basketball: Mount Vernon 69, Monore 58   February 5
Prep boys basketball: Cedarcrest 65, CPC-Bothell 61   February 5
Prep girls basketball: Arlington 72, Everett 30   February 5
Prep girls basketball: Kingís 71, Lakewood 39   February 5
Prep wrestling: Wesco 4A Tournament   February 5
Prep boys basketball: Arlington 70, Everett 49   February 5
Prep girls basketball: Meadowdale 69, Mountlake Terrace 30   February 5
Prep girls basketball: Stanwood 67, Marysville Getchell 44   February 5