The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Wesco 4A South
Passing leaders
Player (school)Att. Comp. Yards Avg. TDs
Tyler Becker (Kamiak) 176 112 1883 19
Alex Cheesman (Jackson) 186 96 1388 11
Nick Morales (Edmonds-Woodway) 132 82 1253 11
Justin Cachopo (Lynnwood) 198 101 1184 12
Kyle DiLeonardo (Mariner) 74 38 470 4
Malik Rackliff (Cascade) 19 12 220 2
Isaac Jackson (Edmonds-Woodway) 34 15 211 1
Devon Kliener (Cascade) 24 7 150 0
Junuis Fidow (Mariner) 2 2 66 1
Conner Alexander (Kamiak) 8 3 53 0
Anthany Smith (Mariner) 4 3 18 1
Tyler Rheinford (Edmonds-Woodway) 1 1 14 1
Jack Doney (Jackson) 4 1 12 0
Dyonte Law (Mariner) 1 0 0 0
Jared Pexton (Kamiak) 1 0 0 0

Rushing leaders
Player (school) Attempts Yards Avg. TDs
Dyonte Law (Mariner) 202 1503 18
Jo Jo Binda Jr. (Kamiak) 198 1475 16
Chantz Justice (Edmonds-Woodway) 156 860 12
Kerry Jackson (Archbishop Murphy) 94 757 7
Andrew Katzenberger (Lynnwood) 110 701 6
Kejuan Coleman (Cascade) 50 669 9
Tyler Rheinford (Edmonds-Woodway) 81 500 5
Greg Whitaker (Mariner) 75 486 1
Jason Cottingham (Jackson) 67 459 7
Aaron Avalos (Jackson) 70 354 1
Anthany Smith (Mariner) 64 317 3
Andrew Cho (Jackson) 68 299 2
Cody Diamond (Lynnwood) 53 298 2
Nick Venema (Edmonds-Woodway) 45 282 3
Alex Indelicato (Kamiak) 34 253 3
Hamilton Kendrick (Cascade) 31 228 1
Malik Rackliff (Cascade) 57 213 4
John Gilbert (Cascade) 28 197 0
Michael Kirkman (Lynnwood) 45 188 2
Keynan Foster (Jackson) 23 174 2

Receiving leaders
Player (school) Receptions Yards Avg. TDs
Nate Shubert (Kamiak) 31 695 6
Keynan Foster (Jackson) 41 669 5
Jackson Hand (King's) 22 620 5
Jared Pexton (Kamiak) 43 567 5
Brock Merkley (Kamiak) 22 475 4
Jalen Nash (Edmonds-Woodway) 23 436 4
Joshua Gradwohl (Edmonds-Woodway) 24 308 1
Brandon Hohengarten (Edmonds-Woodway) 18 280 2
Nick Venema (Edmonds-Woodway) 14 264 3
Tanner Lichfield (Jackson) 16 238 2
Lucas Jungmann (Lynnwood) 16 234 3
Bobby Graham (Lynnwood) 19 193 1
Hamilton Kendrick (Cascade) 8 190 1
Junuis Fidow (Mariner) 15 180 2
Richard Troung (Lynnwood) 15 174 3
Greg Whitaker (Mariner) 9 163 1
Andrew Katzenberger (Lynnwood) 12 150 2
Payton Sheppard (Jackson) 10 146 2
Anthany Smith (Mariner) 7 102 0
S. Newsom (Lynnwood) 5 93 1

High school sports headlines
Ideal conditions lead to record-shattering day at Eason Invitational  April 18
Prep track: Pasco Invitational   April 18
Prep baseball: Darrington 4, Concrete 3   April 18
Prep softball: Concrete 3, Darrington 2   April 18
Prep softball: Kamiak 3-4, Burlington-Edison 2-9   April 18
Prep track: Kingís Invitational   April 18
Jackson tops Monroe to stay unbeaten in league play   April 17
Snohomish hosts 27th Larry Eason Invitational   April 17
Prep boys lacrosse: Kamiak 17, Monroe 6   April 17
Boys soccer: Mountlake Terrace 7, Lynnwood 1   April 17
Boys lacrosse: Mercer Island 14, Everett 6   April 17
Prep girls tennis: Meadowdale 5, Shorecrest 2   April 17
Prep boys lacrosse: Lynden 18, Shorecrest 10   April 17
Prep baseball: Lynnwood 10, Glacier Peak 0 (6)   April 17
Boys soccer: Mariner 2, Mount Vernon 1   April 17
Boys soccer: Shorecrest 2, Edmonds-Woodway 1   April 17
Boys soccer: Cascade 0, Monroe 0   April 17
Prep softball: Everett 10, Edmonds-Woodway 2   April 17
Prep softball: Mountlake Terrace 17, Oak Harbor 1 (5)   April 17
Boys soccer: Kamiak 2, Lake Stevens 0   April 17
Prep softball: Lake Stevens 8, Kamiak 4   April 17
Prep softball: Meadowdale 12, Stanwood 6   April 17
Prep softball: Glacier Peak 9, Arlington 3   April 17
Prep baseball: Mount Vernon 6, Cascade 2   April 17
Boys soccer: Stanwood 1, Everett 0   April 17
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Baseball     Monday, 4/20
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at King's, 5:30 PM
Baseball     Monday, 4/20
Lakewood at Granite Falls, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 4/20
Archbishop Murphy at Cedarcrest, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 4/20
Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Darrington, 2 PM
Baseball     Monday, 4/20
Sultan at South Whidbey, 4 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 4/20
Everett at Shorecrest, 7:00 PM
Softball     Monday, 4/20
Archbishop Murphy at Granite Falls, 4:00 PM
Softball     Monday, 4/20
Arlington at Shorecrest, 6:00 PM
Softball     Monday, 4/20
Sultan at Cedarcrest, 4:00 PM
Softball     Monday, 4/20
Shorewood at Stanwood, 4:00 PM
Softball     Monday, 4/20
Lakewood at South Whidbey, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Saturday, 4/18
Darrington at Concrete, 2 PM
Softball     Saturday, 4/18
Darrington at Concrete, 2:00 PM
Softball     Saturday, 4/18
Burlington-Edison at Kamiak, 1:00 PM
Softball     Saturday, 4/18
Burlington-Edison at Kamiak, 11:00 AM

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet highlights

Take a kid fishing
Take a kid fishing: 7 events to introduce the next generation to the fun
Helping to heal
Helping to heal: For 40 years, group has been there to help crime victims
Have you seen me?
Have you seen me?: Social media helps dogs get back home
Records fall at sunny Eason
Records fall at sunny Eason: Ideal conditions lead to record-shattering day at track meet