The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

Applause

arc_a2120000
SHARE: facebook Twitter icon Linkedin icon Google+ icon Email icon |  PRINTER-FRIENDLY  |  COMMENTS
Published:
Bennion honor: Derek Bennion of Snohomish is on the Dean's List at Liberty University in Virginia.

Montana honor roll: Stephanie Cochrun of Lake Stevens is on the Montana State University-Billings Honor Roll.

Western scholarship: Western Washington University student Nick Benson of Everett received a Western Brass Scholarship for the remainder of the school year. Western Brass Scholarships are offered to music majors upon audition to the Western Brass ensemble.
UW Dean's List: Stiudents on the University of Washington Dean's List include:
Arlington: Nicolas Michael Addington, Nicholas James Boyce, Sara Noelle Casebeer, Marc Benjamin Debruge, Kristin E. Feris, Christine Lee Harris, Jonathan Blake Hilty, Sarah Jane Holt, Sacha Joy Johnson, Kayla Marie Lowber, Krystal Danielle Lowber, Jessica Marin Lundgren, Jeremy Evan Mcfarland, Tyler Scott Mittleider, Alborz Monjazeb, Philip Bryant Olsson, Braxton Ryan Osting, Samantha Brittany Troy.
Bothell: Matthew G. Albertson, Travis Richard Andrews, Jamie N Andrus, Katie M. Andrus, Danielle Marie Arango, Aleksandr Yakovlevitch Aravkin, Karen J. Axon, Kelli Michelle Bartlett, Deanna Marie Bellin, Kalisa Jill Beyer, Kimberly Ann Bishop, Kevin Jonathan Bodle, Elizabeth Jyothi Bolla, Kristin Joy Bott, Lea Christine Braden, Lauren Kathryn Brown, Mathew Gregory Brown, Quoc-viet Thai Cao, Cara M. Carrubba, Amy Eun Chang, Sujot Kaur Chawla, John Patrick Cheever, Donald S. Chen, Erik Craig Christensen, Dale Lee Chung, Jeffrey Lawrence Clay, Naomi Joy Cornelissen, Joanne Grace Crompton, Justin Ryan Cutter, John Robert Dammer, Erika Marie Davis, Daniel James Dejoy, Jacqueline Anne Delaney, Maryssa Anne Dillon, Hallie Louise Dilloway, Brian Richard Doughty, Nicole Laura Eggers, Paul Ziad Elias, Jessica Lee Enzi, Diana Lynn Fergusson, Ramona P. Filip, Brian E. Flansburg, Haley Rose Franzwa, Elizabeth A. Frederickson, Izabella Goldenberg, Andrew Scott Grimm, Elizabeth Ann Guizzett, Aleksandr L. Gvelesiani, Scott Haberman, Angela Kelly Hall, Jessica Caitlin Halstead, Kelly Diane Hamilton, Michelle Yvonne Hamline, Courtney Brooke Helton, Angela Noel Hiatt, Ryne Geoffrey Hill, Steven Tetsuya Hirano, Daniel Patrick Holland, Allison Kay Hoppe, Paula E. Hovet, Mark Robert Isakson, Jennifer Ann Iverson, Taylor Tawni Iverson, Jason Mikel Jacobson, Angelica Danielle Johnston, Kitene Brown Kading, Jeremiah David Keller, Matthew Jared Keller, Thomas Charles Kepler, Mitra Michelle Kolahi, Michael John Kristian, Sarah Marie Kuck, Ekaterina Igorevna Kutyavin, Josh Micheal Label, Alisha Leal Lehr, Andrew Jacob Lewis, Anna Javellana Lising, Rachel Rebecca Lising, Ngoc Quoc Luu, Meghan Joanna Lyle, Sean R. Mack, Amit Manu Mahtani, Brian Matthew Mann, Megan Leann Mariner, Kaleena Marisa Martin, Jason Kaine Matthews, Elizabeth Ann Mattson, Kevin Arthur Mccoy, Dawn Jillian Melanson, Jessica Dawn Merly, Darren Joseph Meucci, Mirjana Theresa Milosavljevic, Tammy Sau-ting Ng, Minh-an Nguyen, Dustin A. Noyes, Casey Erin O'Connor-Willis, Dawn M. Olmsted, Lauren Disterhoft Palmer, Rachel Elizabeth Parks, Michael Louis Patnode, David Ballard Pearce, Shirley Pho, Thomas C. Pho, Joseph Michael Pickard, Jonathan Thomas Pittsford, Brendan Clark Ribera, Chere Michelle Ripley, Brianna L. Rowe, Brian Scott Rushton, Robbie Sahota, Rory P. Sandstrom, Ian Robert Savage, Benjamin David Scannell, Rebecca Susan Scannell, Kathryn Diane Shipe, Jeffrey Sean Siegmeth, Thida Sin, Jason Alan Smith, Jung H. Son, Loren Matthew Stamey, Miles Chris Stephenson, Bethany Joyce Taber, Rachel Helen Taber, Cathy Joyce Tang, Ryan John Thody, Lauren Louise Thorson, Garrett Tomblingson, Cynthia H. Tran, Jennifer Lee Trieu, Eric Thomas Walkingshaw, Jacqueline Michelle White, Amanda M. Whitson, Emily Iris Wigre, Andrew William Wiselogle, Garrett Wu, Yangfan Xu, Kiki Wai Ar Yeung, Philip Qian Zhang, David Long Zhao.
Edmonds: Colin Stuart Adams, Jennifer Michelle Anderson, Alena S. Angell, Andrew T. Bacot, Anthony August Be Roth, Trena Jean Berton, Nicholas Alexander Boos, Stacie Christine Brown, Tara Ashley Brown, Taras M. Brunets, Lindsay A. Buroker, Michael Dominic Capretta, Adam Phillip Carmin-Tomisser, Jennifer Leigh Chan, Soo Jin Chun, Arcadia Lynn Corbett, Kristi Anne Cruz, Robert Francis Davis, Marianne Joy Dizard, Scott Daniel Dudgeon, Nathan Andrew Fabro, Dangelei Nicole Fox, Katie Lea Frazier, Jennifer Patricia Freeling, Michael Vincent Freeman, David Thomas Geraghty, Heather Michelle Glasgow, Wendy Guo, Michael Eugene Hardesty, Harold Hamilton Hoffman III, Stephen Shigemi Holmes, Cooper H. Hopkins, Jeffrey Cheng-te Huang, Kanna Marie Hudson, Regan Joseph Hupf, Derek Craig Jensen, Jay Sroj Jongjitirat, Elyse Nicole Kingdon, Danielle Jo Kish, Vania Anne Kurniawati, Kira Dihann Lehtomaki, Micheal Paul Linke, John Chun-po Lu, Jennifer Marie Mallahan, Matthew Thomas Manolides, Leslie Jane Martin, Barbara Annie McLain, Michael A. Mearns, Christine Elizabeth Meggitt, Sierra Anne Michels-Slettvet, Kenneth Alan Michelson, Jordana Rose Nesvog, Krista Ann Novstrup, Marissa Ann Olsson, Steven Tyler Pautler, Jeffrey David Poole, Matthew Warren Powers, Andrew Todd Ralston, Richard C. Rano Jr., David Sam, Stephanie M. Savage, Andrew Kenneth Schatz, Jonathan Richard Schwedhelm, Aleksandra Shepsis, Eunice Eunae Song, Michael Anthony Stigall, Tanya Hwang Subcleff, Stephanie Masako Suzuki, Jennifer Victoria Swerk, Derek Steven Sylte, Jonathan G. Tagle, Tera Leigh Tarbet, John David Teske, Erin Anne Thurston, Yadiroth Ty, Ilina Vladimirova Valtcheva, Anne M. Van Leynseele, Rachel Tsewai Wang, Kristina Linnea Welton, James McCallum Wiker, Kerstin Moser Wiltz, Larissa Ingeborg Wright, Qingzhou Zhao, Adam Joseph Zitzmann, Alexis Christina Zoulas.
Everett: Joshua Arnold Aljets, Tyler Robert Arndt, Jay Allen Asrouch, Mirza Avdic, Brandon Michael Ballinger, Ethan Micah Bench, Jessica Ann Benthuysen, Jessica Lee Blye, Rasy Bo, Craig Patrick Bosman, Sheila Raye Brashear, Penny Lane Bryson, Oleg I. Bulanyy, Kimberly Ann Carlberg, Morgan Kathryn Carter, Andrew Hailung Chon, Marisa Danae Clayton, Erica Tiffany Collins, Barbara Ellen Cunningham, Ebony Denise Davis, Angela Nicole Difiore, Lauren Ashley Dunnuck, Steven Gaze Durst, Lisa Marie Eagle, Sara Jane Eagle, Erik John Einwalter, Rachelle Lynn Emerson, Derek Anthony Enders, Ryan James Feskens, Sarah Ann Fitzgerald, Winonah B. Flores-Craven, Elizabeth Leigh Fomon, Sean William Fortier, Tyson Brannan Gamble, Ladawna Lynn Gievers, Sandra Jean Gutierrez, Kjersti Taylor Hall, Lynn F. Haslett, Michael Robert Hayford, Alexander Kenneth Helphrey, Stephanie Ann Higgins, William Richard Wanser Hoover, Kimberly A. Hotton, Jessica April Huard, Duy Minh Huynh, Thien Minh Huynh, Paul Wayne Irwin, Irinel L. Istrate, Scott Ian Jamieson, Tiffany Anna Johansen, Sarah Elizabeth Johnson, Ingrid V. Johnston, Derek Lee Jones, Shawn Aaron Kitchin, Morgan Lyndsey Knight, Midori Kubo, Minh Tri Hoang Le, Austin C. Lum, Mark Lester Mandi, Paul Alexander Mcwilliams, Joshua Paul Melum, David William Meyer, Jason C. Murray, Felicienne Ng, Hong Viet Nguyen, Kimmie Jasmine Nijher, Gregory James Olsen, Heidi Kristina Olsen, Lisa Judith Ordell, Nicolette Marie Orkney, Shannon Marie Palmer, Kamil Piotr Palubicki, Steven J. Park, Eric Robert Peterson, Patrick James Pierce, Casey Farnsworth Price, Steven John Prokopovich, Ross Robert Rachey, Stephanie Kristen Raines, Adam David Reid, Jonathan Burningham Reid, Jennifer J. Reinhardt, Ashfaq Hossain Sarker, Peter Allan Sawtell, Patrick Michael Schaefer, Nathan Robert Schornak, Jonathan Frank Shipman, Naomi R. Simon, Milena Miroslawa Slawinska, Stephen Patrick Spalding, Diana Joy Spencer, Angela Marie Thompson, Charles Dallas Thompson, Shannon Marie Tracy, Henry Hai Tran, Thuy Doan Ngoc Tran, Timothy John Emmanuel Turner, Aric J. Twohy, Amelia Winter U'ren, John David Unckles, Blake Allen Vanpoucke, Andrew Plaza Viray, Jami Michelle Voigt, Erin Christina Webber, Lindsay Rae Willadsen, Joshua Robert Willard, Na Xu.
Lake Stevens: Rachael Blanchard, Blake Jordan Carbonatto, David James Hiller, Jonathan Daniel Hiller, Daniel Christopher Kruse, Sarah Marie Kruse, Matthew Ryan Mcdowell, Brendan Shawn Moylan, Colin Arthur Olivers, Suzanne Lorraine Perrigue, Chad Michael Rider, Stacy Renae Rydell, Kira Marie Schreiber, Katherine M. Seling, Amanda Kay Shaffer, Shane Francis Sobotka, Kerry C. Taylor, Michelle Louise Tri, Brenda Anne Wood.
Lynnwood: Maria Cynthia Anderson, Tomasz Pawel Biesiadzinski, Kyle Leif Bjorback, Travis Christopher Boyd, Caleb Allyn Brotherton, Maria Christina Berris Cayetano, Jai-ik Cho, Ara Jaren Clark, April Margaret Cobb, Darrin Anthony Cox, Danielle Marie Crews, Diseree B. Dimabuyo, Brian Matthew Elrod, Asefeh Faraz, Brian Gordon Fraser, Jeannie Evelyn Garrett, Matthew Peter Gregory, Taylor Trowbridge Hain, Aaron Louis Halsted, Justina Kara Harris, Ian Christopher Hernandez, Anh V. Ho, Sally Yui Ping Ho, Brian Stewart Hodder, David Saveth Horm, Maria Z. Huang, Crystal Marie Hynek, Sarah Elizabeth Ingram, Katy Elizabeth Jacobson, Sarah D. Johnson, Cassandra Jeein Jung, Mary Keo, Dorothy Euikyung Kim, Grace Raghee Kim, Ann Marie Kingsbury, Lacey Marie Kirkendorfer, Erin Ashley Klein, Casey Benjamin Klinich, Nathan Wayne Kohagen, Yoshito Kosai, Kathryn Diane Kreutz, Alexandra Yvonne Larsson, Lucretia Pua O'Lena Lease, Daniel Jaesuh Lee, Maria May-ho Lee, Nari Lee, Seung Joo Lee, Jaclyn Suzanne Lersch, Angela Lee Lloyd, Gracielle Resuma Loree, Annamarie Nakyajja Lwanga, Basma Aziz Makari, Lynne Toshiko Matsuoka, Elizabeth Dee Mayer, Robert Barrett McCadden, Cale A. Millberry, Sumrin Mir, Mollie Beth Moore, Joan Pauline Neils, Hoa My Ngo, Kathleen Hien-anh Nguyen, Thao Thanh Nguyen, Michael-Jeremy Evidente Perrin, Aleksandra Pollner, Anna Louisa Prestek, Vanessa Lynn Priddy, Justin Quan, Jason Michael Radabaugh, Nathan S. Rimmer, Kristin Michelle Romanus, Vanessa R. Romero, Andrea Lauren Ruud, Stephanie Roseanne Schmidt, Patrick Eugene Sheehan, Betty Rina Som, Danny Curran Stallings, Kali Lynn Stanger, Philip Won Suh, George Lewis Sutphin, Joel Richard Tait, Lisa Marie Tisch, Eric W. Turner, Jordan F. Viray, Carol Thu Vo, Andrew Curtis Waits, Sara Tarza Weber, Tracy Leray Wilson, Daniel William Wong, Ziheng Xu, Ya-chun Yang, Colleen Jo Yee, Nathan Ken Yee, Rene M. Zottolo, Edison S. Zuniga.
Marysville: Joel Thomas Adriance, Craig Adams Atkinson, Megan Jeanette Bernhardt, Andrea Kristin Bradley, Ryan James Buckner, Deana Lynn Choi, Matthew Lawrence Conley, Camille Lauren Connelly, Timothy Wade Ewing, Daniel Kegan Griffith, Alicia Lynn Hammond, Daniel Patrick Hanks, Nicole M. Hubbard, Rebecca A. Hungerford, Elizabeth Ashley Isaksen, Angela Marie King, Laura Kathryn Kushner, Dan Yeou-shiu Liang, Miranda Catherine Linebarger, Randy L. Loveless, Colin Michael Mansfield, Matthew Jon Mckenzie, Esperanza C. McLean, Meghan Leigh Metz, Leah Margaret Pakula, Monica Marie Rodkey, Rebecca Lynn Runyan, John Addison Shiel, Stacey Renee Stormo, Kyle Robert Thompson, Diem Thi Thuy Tran, Brent Alan Vanhorne, Danielle Marie Westley, Nicole Marie Yarbrough, Rebecca Anne Yunker.
Mill Creek: Nicholas Nelson Castillo, Katie Elaine Corcoran, Katherine Nicole Deweese, Jennifer Danielle Dickert, David Hoai-quoc Doan, Morgan Gabriel Evans-ramos, Tara Ann Fredrickson, Ryan David Goff, Arick Arjen Gouwerok, Lisa Eileen Hansen, Juma Hoshino, Kali Ann Jensen, Christine Chini Jou, Jessica Chinmei Jou, Peter Jung, Tara Lynn Kennedy, Alex Kim, Brett David Lawrence, Seung Eun Lee, Samantha Anne Mcelroy, Tara Katherine Mulcahy, Andrew Jack Mullins, Steve Jee-hoon Oh, Jae Sung Pak, Brandon Robert See, Scott Gallagher Shaw, Shannon Stacy Smith, Laurie Bradford Stallings, Steven Francis Stein, Jill Bea Stewart, William Amir Stone, Jennifer Demjanczuk Stumpf, Shirin Tabrizi, Peter Morgan Todd, Angel Po Kei Yan, Melenie G. Yap, Michael Lucas Yonkers, Yingchang Zhang.
Monroe: Crystal Marie Dannar, Deborah Lynn Donnelly, Joleen Marie Flippin, Jesse Grant Forsberg, Lara Kathleen Gragert, Lisa Katherine Hettel, Erin M. Hollywood, Rachel Lynn Kelso, Kimberly Anne Porter, Erik Wayne Shepherd, Susanne Halls Smith.
Mountlake Terrace: Liana Daila Berzins, Elyn Maria Blandon, Li-chin Denise Chong, Michel Anais Sumabat Daliva, Donald Quinn Dewitt, Sandra Hazel Farkas, Bethany Rachel Gibson, Colin Andrew Gregg, Nathaniel P. Jacobson, Tina Le, Christian Phillip Leach, Seamus Rosario Morrone, Amy Paek, Adrienne Cheree Pande, Stephanie Raye Pride, Adam Robert Smith, Veda Sonexaysana, Putbory Taing, Merrily Renee Vincent, Jennifer Yung Ae Weight.
Mukilteo: Kristina Lynn Bezold, Seth Adam Birnbaum, Emily Anna Borgatta, Matthew Curtis Chambers, Simo Chung, Sean Edward Crane, Aaron Joseph Day, Sean Michael Duckart, Ray Tsai Fang, Molly Lynne Fitzpatrick, Carina Yea-fae Fung, Angela Elaine Greene, Scott Jordan Haight, Doug Scott Jensen, Amy Nicole Johnson, Grace Eun-hae Kim, Stephen Joseph Kim, Marshall Mitchell Kramer, Daniel Joseph Leach, Edward Hwang Lee, Luke Sung Chul Lee, Yi-jui Liu, Adam Marcus Matuska, Julie Ann May, Megan Rae McDonnell, Tristan Paul Mounsey, Crystal Nam, Shoko Natsume, Teryl Anne Neil, Darren Lee Nordlie, Easa Nourouzee, Amanda Gabrielle Olson, Aldis Georg Raisters, Jillian Kathleen Ross, Laurie Allison Smith, Erin Kathryn Straube, Brett Justin Swanson, Susan Ellen Veith, Nina Sergeyevna Yazvenko.
Snohomish: David Robert Baker, Matthew Aaron Bishop, Laurie Leigh Brunette, Stephen Foster Checkoway, Nicholas Joseph Cherf, Kristin Marie Clancy, Maresa Janae Cogger, Ann Louise Countryman, Sabrina R. Czap, Kimberly Marie Dean, Jennifer Annette Degroot, Nicholas Charles Desimone, Melinda Ruth Drogseth, Colby Adam Eckland, Kale Adam Eckland, Kyle David Ford, Lisa Jo Ford, David D. Gerrard, Jennifer Lynn Gore, Meghan Elizabeth Gosting, Sarah Louise Mather Greenberg, Robin Marie Haguewood, John Kyle Hancock, Michael Lee Jackson Jr., Bryan Jensen, Tiana Marie Jensen, Kimberly M. Kishi, Sophia A. Kohl, Neel Mukul Kumar, Kevin Edward Latschaw, Nicholas R. Lavin, Elena V. Lustyuk, Megan Michelle Matthews, Kelly Lee McDougall, Terrence P. McGovern, Daniel Ittner Messinger, Aimee Elizabeth Meyer, Colin B. Miller, Lars Peder Mittet, Daniel Leif Nelson, Sarah Lynn Nelson, Amber Joy Nordholm, Pamela Jean Owen, Erin Melissa Parker, Noelle Paskovskis, Tiffany Lynn Perrigo, Brian A. Pinkerton, Trevor Robert Pratt, Erica Lynne Prismantas, Matthew Dean Randall, Ben David Rapson, Erin Grace Richmond, John Michael Roberts, Christopher Gordon Scheele, Amanda Elyse Schemkes, Jacob F. Scherrer, Zachary John Shallcross, Jessica Lynn Smith, Eva Marie Speer, Lawrence Royce Stewart, Rebecca Lynn Tate, Jason Paul Tornquist, Jolynn Marie Wagner, Nathaniel Keiffer Weddle.
Stanwood: Loren Joseph Brokaw, Lisa Nichole Holtmann, Xinli Hu, Danielle Marie Kluz, Nicole D. Ludwick, Katherine Anne Matheson, Karyol Jean Page-kuchan.
Sultan: Robert D. Berg

More News Headlines

NEWSLETTER

HeraldNet Headlines

Top stories and breaking news updates

Calendar

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus