The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

Schools applause

arc_a1012701
SHARE: facebook Twitter icon Linkedin icon Google+ icon Email icon |  PRINTER-FRIENDLY
Published:
NorthWest Plus scholarships: NorthWest Plus Credit Union awards high school and college students with scholarships.
High school winners: $1,000, Carly Conway-Carly, Marysville Pilchuck High School; $750, Michael Gagliano, Stanwood High School; $750, Chad Jerde, Lake Stevens High School; $500, Alice Famelos, Marysville-Pilchuck High School.
College winners: $1,000, Andrew Bailey, Seattle, Biola University; $750, Rebecca Jensen, Arlington, Western Washington University; $750, Erin Walrath, Arlington, Seattle Pacific University; $500, Elizabeth Olsen, Seattle, Seattle Pacific University.
Fluke scholarships: Fluke Corporation gave $1,500 scholarships to the following students:
Linda Le and Rebecca Robinson, Cascade High School; Chelsi Brooks, Kamiak High School; Katherine Jacobsen, Snohomish High School.
Albright award: Amanda Rowe, Snohomish, received a Who's Who and Alpha Sigma Phi Award at Albright College, Reading, Pa.
Graduates: Students who recently graduated from colleges and universities include:
Megan Iazeolla, Bothell, Indiana Wesleyan University, Marion, Ind.
Diane Medema, Lake Stevens, George Fox University, Newberg, Ore.
Brenna Brandsma, Everett, Pacific University, Forest Grove, Ore.
Tiffany King, Everett, Washington University, St. Louis, Mo.
Sam Yim, Everett, Susan Johnston, Mukilteo, Boston University, Boston, Mass.
DeAnna Duffield, Marysville, Reed College, Portland, Ore.
Bethany Heitman, Mukilteo, Fordham University, New York, N.Y.
Michael Aphibal, Mukilteo, Colgate University, Hamilton, N.Y.
Dean's List: Students on college and university deans' lists include:
Christina Hilgendorf, Bothell, Northeastern University, Boston, Mass.
Joseph Long, Arlington, Leslie Paramytherng, Everett, Derek Bennion, Snohomish, Liberty University, Lynchburg, Va.
Lauren Keller, Amanda Palmer, Bothell, Emily Young, Coupeville, Emily Garland, Edmonds, Robert Leon, Everett, Meghan Parchem, Mukilteo; Britany Mock, Snohomish, Linfield College, McMinnville, Ore.
Scholarships. Students who recently received scholarships include:
Sharon Todd, Marysville, $1,500 2005-06 Bob Drewel Human Services Scholarship.
Alexis Chicoye and Tom Giratikanon, Edmonds, $5,500, Northwest Journalists of Color.
Anna Vinokurova, Scriber Lake High School, Kelsey Maass, Edmonds Woodway High School, $1,000 Edythe Henderson Scholarships by the Edmonds branch of the American Association of University Women.
Stacey Barber, Everett High School, $1,000 Gleaner Scholarship by Gleaner Life Insurance Society Scholarship Foundation.
All-American achiever: The United States Achievement Academy has named Andrue Sokol of Bothell an All-American Scholar.
Andrue, who attends Alderwood Middle School, was nominated for the award. He will appear in the All-American Scholar Yearbook, which is published nationally.
Andrue is the son of Ken and Debbie Sokol. He will enter the eighth grade in the fall. Andrue's grandparents are Gene and BetteLou Sloane of Edmonds and Bob and Caroline Sokol of Morton, Wash.
Cogswell professor to present paper in Spain. Dr. E. L. Fritz Roetman, who holds a doctorate in mathematics from Oregon State University, will present his original paper "Notes on Anisotropic Boundary Value Problems" at the 12th International Conference on Composites-Nano Engineering in Tenerife, Canary Islands, Spain, during its annual meeting in August.
Because of his reputation in composite materials research, he has also been asked to lead a session at the ICCE Conference.
Roetman was a professor at the University of Missouri, Columbia, before working as an engineer and engineering manager at Boeing. He retired from Boeing after 23 years and now teaches mathematics and electrical and mechanical engineering at Henry Cogswell College in Everett.
UW grads: Students who recently graduated from the University of Washington in Seattle include:
Arlington: Nicolas Michael Addington, Kelcie Lynn Barker, Courtney Agnes Bell, Marc Benjamin Debruge, Emily Frances Dumovich, Sarah Vannesa Falconer, Christina Jean Fusch, Adam Fusch, Eric Richard Gjersee, Elodia Gonzalez, India Shay Gonzalez, Jesse Thomas Graupmann, Mary Rose Hagstrom, Christine Lee Harris, Donald Jack Huling, Krystal Danielle Lowber, Alborz Monjazeb, Thomas John Orthmeyer Jr., Braxton Ryan Osting, Tanner J, Vick, Eching Su-Ming Voon, Alexander Henry Walker, Carrie Lynn Wardell.
Bothell: Matthew G. Albertson, Travis Richard Andrews, Kristina Vasiliki Apostolopoulos, Jason Anthony Arango, Daniel Wascher Artman, Inga Rae Bachtel, Robert Joseph Baggett, Daniel Ryan Baker, Deanna Marie Bellin, Ernest A. Belousek, Kimberly Ann Bishop, Amanda Caryl Bleiler, Kevin Jonathan Bodle, Elizabeth Jyothi Bolla, Kelley Patricia Boyd, Galina Boymuk, Emily Erin Bozek, Lea Christine Braden, Aaron Deane Branstetter, Kimberly Chloris Briggs, Gregory Brown, Darren Keith Brumfield, Elvin Jay Bucu, Angela Rickelle Burgess, Kyle David Byers, Quoc-Viet Thai Cao, Cara M. Carrubba, Michael Yen-Minn Chen, Min Ken Chen, Melanie Larissa Childers, Kimberly M. Chinn, Erik Craig Christensen, Dale Lee Chung, David Alan Citron, Brandi Michelle Crockett, Erin Elizabeth Crollard, Garrett A. Davidson, Adam Garrett Davis, Matthew Scott Deboer, Daniel James Dejoy, Adam Daniel Desautels, Danielle Janine Deschenes, Molly Margaret Devault, Sabrina I. Fazelinia, Ramona P. Filip, Valerie Ann Fisher, Brian E. Flansburg, Bradley John Flotten, Emily Brooks Ford, Heather Elizabeth Fullerton, Diana Berry Fulton, Vanessa Joy Grant, Christopher Walter Grekowicz, Andrew Scott Grimm, Scott Haberman, Behrouz Ali Hadi, Jeffrey Steven Hanson, Lyndsey Marie Hartje, Lynda Gail Hinz, Daniel Patrick Holland, Cara Marie Holm, Paula E. Hovet, Sarah Elizabeth Hunt, Taylor Tawni Iverson, Jason Mikel Jacobson, Mikayla Rochelle Jacobson, Joanna Frances Javellana, Kelly Ann Jensen, Aaron Robert Johnson, Angelica Danielle Johnston, Kitene Brown Kading, Evan Daniel Kalstad, Nadia Eleanora Kattar, Ashley A. Keller, Matthew Jared Keller, Phillip Seungbin Kim, Andrew Gregory Kipper, Mitra Michelle Kolahi, Angelika Kollmai, Brent D. Kooy, Suzanne M. Koval, Catherine Elizabeth Kreiger, Diana Catherine Kucera, Sarah Marie Kuck, Kyle Eric Lebus, Deirdra Lynn Liljemark, Carrie Alison Lipp, Anna Javellana Lising, Katy Sai-Kei Lo, Cameron John Loewen, Jannelle W. Loewen, Inna Y. Lyublin, Andrew Stuart MacDonald, Keenan Tyler Mahaffey, Amit Manu Mahtani, Megan Leann Mariner, Tyler Winston Marlatt, Jennifer Marie Marsh, Rachel Erin Mattern, James D. Mattila, Andrea Jean May, Sharron Isabella McAllister, Judy Ann McClory-Knickerbocker, Jennifer Catherine McClure, Karla Ann Meucci, Emilie Sara Miller, Mirjana Theresa Milosavljevic, Larisa Kanani Munn, Sara Marie Musseau, Syed Naved, Joyce Hoi Yee Ng, Dustin A. Noyes, Shawn Joseph O'Connell, Tiffany Jeanette Odell, John K. Pang, Trupa Chandu Patel, Kristin Elizabeth Phelps, Joseph Aquino Plouf, Daniel Emillio Poss, Micahlyn Marie Powers, Shannon Brooke Powers, Richard S. Querimit, Laura Diane Rawlins, Calen Donald Regnier, Nicole Valerie Reid, Katie Jo Rhodes, Michael John Riedy, Jenifer Catherine Ries, Arianna Louise Rowe, Brandon David Rubens, Shannon Ann Rubens, Brian Scott Rushton, Jennifer Suzanne Russell, Jillian T. Russell, Gurpreet Singh Saini, Rory P. Sandstrom, Hooman Shahidy, Krista Nicole Simons, Sean D. Smith, Dakota Lee Solberg, Loren Matthew Stamey, Miles Warbington Stauffer, Meagan Lynn Stemerick, Ryan Scott Storey, Briana Mae Sturlaugson, Amanda Nicole Sympson, Bethany Joyce Taber, Trisha G. Tallman, Johanna Morison Taniguchi, Aubriana Michelle Teeley, Jeffrey H. Thomas, Garrett Tomblingson, Jennifer Marie Tracy, Jeff Bradford Truly, Alisa Ann Wagner-Poage, Carolyn Marie Warrick, Matthew Ricky Watson, Sarah Ann Wegner, Elizabeth Marie Nilson Wells, Morgan D. Wesley, Amanda M. Whitson, Emily Iris Wigre, Jill L. Williams, Nicholas James Williams, Mason Calvin Woodard, Jonathan Charles Younger, Jette Sten Zadorozny, Martin Zych.
Brier: Kalle Jean Andres, Malia Adel Benitez, Timothy William Bennett, Christopher James Brooks, Courtney Elizabeth Canavan, Jean Chinh Dinh, Lisa Ann Dittmar, Luis Nino III Enriquez, Katie Maria Lavelle, David Maurice Mustoe Nielson, Nathaniel David Patzwald, Kevin Nathaniel Ramey, Layla Ann Salehy, Nichole A. Thomas, Jeffery Allen Thomason, Megan Deann Tillman, Brian James Venable, Ta-Wei Wang, Ryan Lawrence Woods.
Clinton: Robert Lawrence Gandy, Shannon Kathleen Murphy, Tianna Lynn Welch.
Coupeville: Lily H. Dodge, Ethel D. Evans, David Rowe Farmer, Tony Paul Marti, Shannon Leigh McKinney, Leslie Jane Estrada Vance.
Darrington: Octaviano R. Gutierrez.
Edmonds: Colin Stuart Adams, Jeffry Keith Arnim, Anthony August Be Roth, Stacie Christine Brown, Lindsay A. Buroker, Benjamin Osborn Carlson, Brandon R. Carroll, Sarah Choe, Meredith G. Clary, Page Luann Collins, Joel Winchester Coltrain, Marisa Marie Cooper, Kristi Anne Cruz, Jeffrey Karl Cummings, Jason Richard Darrow, Jetta Marie Denend, Noelle Hanako Ebel, Timothy Winslow Fisher, Michael R. Fraser, Katie Lea Frazier, Jennifer Patricia Freeling, Irina Galushko, Robert Bryan Garvie, David Thomas Geraghty, Stephen William Gillespie, Irva Racheael Gramal, Taylor Lee Hadley, Jenna Nicole Hall, Brad Michael Hallisey, Kevin R. Hamedani, Tiffany Rose Hartnett-Curtis, Jacob Daniel Hitchner, Lacey Rea Homchick, Jeffrey Cheng-Te Huang, Jeffrey Cheng-Te Huang, Kanna Marie Hudson, Kevin Michael Hupf, Regan Joseph Hupf, Larry D. Jablinske, Sara Emeline Johnston, Jason Paul Kam, Nabil Kausal-Hayes, David Kim, Sigried G. Kuhr, Zachary John Kvasnikoff, Kira Dihann Lehtomaki, John Randloph Leuck, Daniel L. Lewis, Matias S. Li, Foster Yannan Lin, Emily Ann Long, Oswaldo J. Lucca, Leslie Jane Martin, Craig Gerald Maupin, Regina Sencil Maza, Barbara Annie McLain, Michael A. Mearns, Christine Elizabeth Meggitt, Emily Dorow Mercier, Kenneth Alan Michelson, Jason Taewon Moon, Coy Michael Morris, Peter M. Murphy, Brandon Scott Neuhaus, Bao Trinh Ngoc Nguyen, Lan Hoang Nguyen, Tina Marie Norman, Isaac M. Parker, Jana Elizabeth Pelekis, Courtney Marie Phillips-Youman, Amy Christine Pinneo, Matthew Allen Porter, Jennifer Cook Rogers, Annika Birgitta Rudback, David Sam, Kevin Charles Schattenkirk, Heather Carin Schaub, Jeremy Christopher Scott, Aleksandra Shepsis, Thomas Harold Sherman, Ashley Marie Somers, Kristen Jillian Spoor, Michael Anthony Stigall, Lacy Renee Stockton, Zachary Edwards Streit, Derek Steven Sylte, Monica Lynn Sylte, Tera Leigh Tarbet, Jenelle Mar Van Eynde, Harry Hugh Veal III, Kristina Linnea Welton, Patricia Lea Williams, Cristin Aiko Williamson, Jeffrey Daniel Winn, Adam Read Wirtala, Ahyoung Wooh, Ryan McKay Ziegler, Adam Joseph Zitzmann, Alexis Christina Zoulas.
Everett: Abeer A. Abu-Emarah, Ghadah A. Abu-Emarah, Roba A. Abu-Emarah, Tonya Andria Alam, Tara Leslie Alit, Joshua Arnold Aljets, Tyler Robert Arndt, Jay Allen Asrouch, Mirza Avdic, Devin Richard Bangsund, Pamela Jean Baxter, Ryan Frederick Bekins, Nicole Lynn Bladow, April Masha Bowman, Sharon Anne Bradbury, Michael David Brown, Matthew Lee Carmean, Nicole Ann Chamberlin, Erin Melissa Chapman, Sheronita Shoma Charan, Peter Chimun Cheng, Raj Chhabra, Isaac Daniel Chirino, Marisa Danae Clayton, Caanan James Corey, Marci Lee Creamer, Terra J. Crumley, Alan Charles Czarnecki, Kristen Latrice Davis, Teisha Celinda Derenick, Michael Morad Dippery, Carol Vera Donahue, Terry Christine Drake, Rachelle Lynn Emerson, Joanne L. Erickson, Andrae D. Evans, Wendy Christine Fisher, Wythe Donald Fisher, Winonah B. Flores-Craven, Gregg Douglas Flotlin, Kristin Marie Forck, Sean William Fortier, Andrea Marie Fortney, Jason Anthony Gadek, Tyson Brannan Gamble, Matthew Jeffrey Gebhardt, Ladawna Lynn Gievers, Daniel Michael Gracey, Bradly Jacob Haines, Bridget Lauren Hansen, Stephanie Ann Higgins, Lynda Marie Hirata, Germaine C. Houshmand, Zhiji Huang, Jessica April Huard, Brian David Isaacs, Scott Ian Jamieson, Matthew Alan Jenkins, Lisa Gay Jensen, Angela Helen Jesmer, Sarah Elizabeth Johnson, Elizabeth Arlene Jones, Avnish Kapil, Jenifer M. Keating, James Richard Kelly, Daniel Taehyun Kim, Clint Richard Kincaid, Leah Lenora Kirby, Amy Leigh Kirstein, Anne Katherine Nicole Kountz, John D. Krajewski, Jennifer Mae Lee, Samantha Joanne Lesesne, Simon Hung Ki Li, Hav Bun Lim, Kathleen Galbraith Loomis, Audrey Mei Lin Lum, Austin C. Lum, Ryan S. Mano, Mindy Michelle Mayo, Erin Elizabeth McSwain, Paul Alexander McWilliams, Gebran A. Melki, David William Meyer, Steven C. Morales, Rebecca Kathleen Morrow, Michelle Marie Mullen, Michelle Nobie Nakaji, Joel Michael Nelson, Felicienne Ng, Linda Nguyen, Phong Thanh Nguyen, James Kenneth Nickerson, Heidi Kristina Olsen, Lisa Marie Onerheim, Nicolette Marie Orkney, Shannon Marie Palmer, Kamil, Piotr Palubicki, Steven J. Park, Marnie Rae Parkinen, Marc Roger Parsons, Stephanie Lynn Payette, Eric Robert Peterson, Sabina Popa, John Charles Prochaska, Steven John Prokopovich, Charles David Quackenbush, Betty Sue Rambow, Scott Allen Requa, Susan Esther Revermann, Bryce Ryan Rindahl, Paul Douglas Rogers, Julia Christine Rouse, Diane T. Rozycki, Madeline Maria Sanabria, Andrea Patriarca Sanchez, Thomas Swen Schrott, Kristina Marie Shahbazian, Elizabeth Petoral Shellem, Jonathan Frank Shipman, Deanna Virginia Shuler, Sarah Ashley Sigman, Stephen Patrick Spalding, Wiliam Thomas Spohnholtz, Angela Marie Thompson, Jesse Edward Tilley, Tara M. Tobin, Manfei Torrez, Ken Chuong Tran, Lindsay S. Tucker, Aric J. Twohy, Cody Jon Vandermyn, Seth Jordan Vandyke, Blake Allen Vanpoucke, Jessie A. Wahlenmaier, Heidi Nicole Weaver, Lindsay Rae Willadsen, Branden Joseph Wilson, Katie Nicole Wold, Michael Li Chan Yip.
Lake Stevens: Paige B. Cearley, Richard Charles Chambers Jr., Andrea Lee Crosson, Sarah Louise Crowder, Ginevra F. Deianni, David James Hiller, Sergio Lomakin, Kimberley Ann Morey, Kyla Diane Raser, Katherine M. Seling, Aaron Paul Taylor, Kerry C. Taylor, Marilyn J. Taylor, Leah Marie Templeman, Floyd Alex Wagner Jr., Matthew Ryan Williams, Brenda Anne Wood.
Langley: Julie Marie Cunha, Stuart John Hambley, Jillian Amanda Larsen, Emily Lorene Neff, Rachel Sarah Waymire.
Lynnwood: Leili Afshinpour, Jared John Anderson, Maria Cynthia Anderson, Nina E. Bayer, Niftalem Yemane Bekit, Renee J. Blough, Caleb Allyn Brotherton, Michael William Burtis, Sung Joon Byun, Ada Hoi-Man Chan, Agnieszka Agata Charzynska, James Richard Christiansen, Ara Jaren Clark, Greg Decicio Clark, Kimberlee A. Clark, Paul Burton Clifford II, Anjanette Nicole Colbert, Justin David Copeland, Darrin Anthony Cox, Danielle Marie Crews, Timothy Alan Danskin, Melissa Diane Davey, Edsel Raymond Dino, Khang Dinh Do, Vuong Duc Do, Brian Matthew Elrod, Asefeh Faraz, Rachel Anne Fermenich, Collin Hilton Ferrel, Courtney Elizabeth Fuller, Michelle Marie Ganje, Jeannie Evelyn Garrett, Sarah Thornton Gehrke, Shirley Emmanuelle Goudard-Reyes, Sofya Goykhman, Jeffrey Hamm, Michael Anthony Baer Hanson, Brendan Joseph Harding, Justina Kara Harris, Jessica Ann Harrison, Amy Michelle Hausmann, Ian Christopher Hernandez, Hoang Van Ho, David Saveth Horm, Scott Garold Howell, Hsiu-Chi Hsu, Sarah Elizabeth Ingram, Anna Ivanov, Erik Jason Jennings, Rachel M. Jeske, Sarah D. Johnson, John David Jolly, Gurpreet Kaur, Dani Keerikoolparn, Mary Keo, Andrea M. Kiely, Jong G. Kim, Jungshik Kim, Darren Andrew King, Katie Maureen Kinney, Casey Benjamin Klinich, Nathan Wayne Kohagen, Hayato Kosai, Alex Arthur Kovach, Kathryn Diane Kreutz, Emina Kuses, Viliami Langi, Paraskevoula S. Lazarou, Lucretia Pua O'Lena Lease, Travis Allen Leer, Lisa Marie Leonard, Nicholas David Lippincott, Lily Liu, Angela Lee Lloyd, Martin Philip Logan, Erika Bodil Love, Annamarie Nakyajja Lwanga, Basma Aziz Makari, Cerissa Chantelle Malinosky, Leslie D. Manio, Michelle Denise Martin, Lynne Toshiko Matsuoka, Elizabeth Dee Mayer, Robert Barrett McCadden, Amber Marion Melland, Sumrin Mir, James Ochave Mitre, Molly Louise Monsey, Christopher Ryan Moore, Margaret Anne Mullin, Catherine Hae-Joo Mun, Rahim Ketima Murphy, Phuc Thi Nguyen, Adenike Oluwabunmi Olowu, Michael Thomas Panell, Joshua Michael Pfau, Hien Diu Pham, Quang Dang Pham, Justin Quan, Vanessa R. Romero, Zenobia C. Scandalis, April Renee Sergneri, Neha Sharma, Patrick Eugene Sheehan, Patrick Eugene Sheehan, Gabriel Francis Starczewski, Jamie Nichole Stokes, Arthur Atwood Stone III, Philip Won Suh, Stefanie Leigh Sundberg, Grace Caitlin Suttles, Sarah L. Swearinger, John Hay Taing, Shaun Dennis Taulbee, Monique Lynn Thacker, Di Tian, Amelia Renee Tiller, Van Hong Tran, Eric Wesley Turner, Thai Banya Un, Heather A. Vigliotti, Joel Anthony Villalobos, Joanne C. Viray, Jordan F. Viray, Andrew Curtis Waits, Sara Tarza Weber, Tiffany Ericka Weymouth, Rieko White, Carylinn Jae Wieben, Cindy Crystal Wong, Sae-Young Yang, Annel Karla Zuniga Tablada.
Marysville: Geoffrey Robert Albright, Toby L. Barnett, Shawna Marie Baxter-Ostby, Andrea Kristin Bradley, Casey James Clouse, Robert Thomas Connally, Mary Kathleen Downing, Aaron Egaas, Jessamyn Marie Findlay, Jeffrey Scott Fisher, Eric Thomas Foster, Daniel Kegan Griffith, Daniel Patrick Hanks, Joel Aaron Hayter, Macara Pearl Hinds, Lorraine M. Hodgins, Katerina Jennie Holte, Nicole M. Hubbard, Rebecca Anne Juneau, Tyler James Kantzer, Miranda Catherine Linebarger, Randy L. Loveless, Matthew Jon McKenzie, Esperanza C. McLean, Dru Garrett Metz, Amber Rae Miller, Adrian Lawrence Mills, Rianna Janae Moore, Laura Rachel Nix, Krystal Anne Posey, Tyler Francis Ray, Camille Sevilla Reynaud, Jerome Vincent Rodkey, Rebecca Lynn Runyan, Lance Eugene Ryner, James Emerson Short, Drew Steven Smith, Thomas Louis Stiles, Lindsay Jinae Taplin, Eric Tregoning, Brent Alan Vanhorne, Jonathan Paul Viray, Kelly M. Wahlstrom, Eva Kathleen Wescott, Danielle Marie Westley, Karine J. Wildfang, Matthew Warren Wilson.
Mill Creek: Valerie Atkins, Christine Ann Bordas, Emily Althea Brown Christopher D. Cappello, Nicholas Nelson Castillo, Michelle Yun-Kyoung Choi, Katherine Nicole Deweese, David Hoai-Quoc Doan, Jennifer Quynh Giao Doan, Drew Christopher Erickson, Tara Ann Fredrickson, Lars Andrew Gouwerok, Lisa Eileen Hansen, Juma Hoshino, Bryan Paul Hutton, Christine Chini Jou, Jessica Chinmei Jou, Tara Lynn Kennedy, Heesun Kim, Maya Kimura, Aaron Joseph Last, Seung Eun Lee, Patrick Lee Madison, Tara Katherine Mulcahy, Patricia Hamong Ninh, Alisa Youngmi Oh, Jay Hyun Ohm, Ryan Pak, Jaxon Sang Hoon Park, Bryan Benjamin Reed, Sarah M. Rychley, Brandon Robert See, Navreet Bhupinder Singh, Shannon Stacy Smith, Shirin Tabrizi, Ghazal Aliakbari Varamini.
Monroe: Jason Allen Addison, Patrick Alexander Cabe, Deborah Lynn Donnelly, Fabian Rafael Esparza-Villalba, Jesse Grant Forsberg, Anna Marie Gonzales-Peterson, Martha Hernandez, Lisa Katherine Hettel, Erin M. Hollywood, Erin Christine Jany, Erik Wayne Shepherd, Josie A. Smitchger, Kenneth Gilbert Tompkins, Daniel Charles Washburn, Benjamin James Wright.
Mountlake Terrace: Derek John Bickel, Michel Anais Sumabat Daliva, Irena Gawronski, Manwinder Kaur Gill, Caitlin Ann Gregg, Young Han Kim, Young Han Kim, Jina Lee, Morgan Elizabeth Leming, Yarun Luon, Kathryn Colleen McNulty, Johanna Marie Mueller, Adrienne Cheree Pande, Nicholas Lee Riba, John W. Roberts, Kari Michelle Schertzinger, Christie Anne Shavey, Adam Robert Smith, Lina Tang, Yasemin Tareen, Charles E. Watson, Dale James White, Janelisa Kay Williams, Nihan Zeynep Yurderi.
Mukilteo: Melvin Eduardo Alvarez, Kirsten Mironda Anderson, Grace Yunkyong Bae, Karli Jean Barich, Ross J. Brown, Jennifer Lee Burrows, Peter K. Chung, Stephanie Lynn Conner, Amanda Jeanne Dantico, Sean Michael Duckart, Ryan E. Ellefsen, Kyle William Fitzpatrick, Elizabeth Rose Gerrish, Rodrigo Pires Imamura, Doug Scott Jensen, Ryan Michael Kelly, Dongsun Kim, Kyung Sang Kim, Sharon Suhi Kim, Stephen Joseph Kim, Austin Mitchell Kramer, Diana Lau, Mark Sungho Lee, Adam Marcus Matuska, Lauren Elizabeth Maynard, Megan Rae McDonnell, Krista Marie Merkley, Amanda Gabrielle Olson, Edison S. Park, Carrie Rebecca Reynolds, Albert D Suh, Brett Justin Swanson.
Oak Harbor: Deborah Denise Bibby, Jennifer Marie Bragg, Daniel Herrera Cortez, Christopher Paul Dessert, David Harding Donovan, Jessica Diana Dyer, Susan Marie Eggen, Aziel Canones Epilepsia, Erskine Chris Fred II, Erin Nicole Gamble, Zachary John Gibbons, Cecilia Vicera Mariner, Audra K. Mendelsohn, Andrea Jane Pearson, Joshua Daniel Ritter, Heather Ann Rivera, Harvey Devenecia Ruiz, Barney Maybituin Santiago, Christopher Bishop Toms, Stacey Michelle White.
Snohomish: Marcos Aliaga, Terry Eugene Anderson Jr., Benjamin Wayne Beierle, Mariah Rhiann Berry, Mike Douglas Berry, Matthew Aaron Bishop, Laurie Leigh Brunette, Stephen Foster Checkoway, Ann Louise Countryman, Lena Beth Davenport, Viraj R. Desai, Nicholas Charles Desimone, Lindsey Deanne Doherty, Kathleen Richards Foley, Lisa Jo Ford, David D. Gerrard, Jesse David Giordano, Jennifer Lynn Gore, Meghan Elizabeth Gosting, Sarah Louise Mather Greenberg, John Kyle Hancock, Rachel Nicole Hancock, Sunny Ray Hart, Jonathan Kirk Holcomb, Stefanie Jean Hopkins, Daniel James Huber, Laura Leanne Hughes, Natasha Rose Hundley, Michael Lee Jackson Jr., Justin John Kalmbach, Jason Aaron Kibbey, Dean Hoyoung Kim, Michael Clay Kingsbery, Kimberly M. Kishi, Jennifer M. Krc, Sabrina Lathrop, Kevin Edward Latschaw, Wesley James Lilliman, Crystal Rae Lloyd, Brannen Lorenze Lundberg, George Avril McNiel, Elizabeth M. Miele, Amanda Claire Miller, Lanae Kay Miner, Grant Erik Moen, Scott A. Munson, Carrie Stephens Newhard, Daniel Robert Nolte, Erin Melissa Parker, Noelle Paskovskis, Tiffany Lynn Perrigo, Jacob D. Pettit, Peter Phuquoc Pham, Matthew Dean Randall, Jennifer Rae Reuer, Brian Mitchell Scheele, Christopher Gordon Scheele, Timothy Aaron Schell, Jacob F. Scherrer, Moya Renee Shatz, Dustin Jerome Shilling, Christina Elynn Siderius, Jessica Lynn Smith, Kyle Allan Sommer, Kyle Allan Sommer, Rebecca Lynn Tate, Jason Paul Tornquist, Barbara Irena Tusinski, Chad Edward Valley, Amanda Jeannette Verlinda, Jolynn Marie Wagner, Alexa Marie Warren, Jesseca Eden Weigle, Sharon Kay White, Michael Stephen Wilkes, Allen Stephen Wilson, Kim Marie Wilson.
Stanwood: Christopher Kevin Cave, Machalla Marie Frisch, Scott Mason Geiger, Bethany Hanby, Sara Ann Manthey, Ellen M. McKinney, Marni Anne Mueller, Samuel Silas Sinclair, Angelina Leigh Stearns.
Sultan: Robert D. Berg, Roni Jo Ann Wirt.

More Local News Headlines

NEWSLETTER

HeraldNet Headlines

Top stories and breaking news updates

Calendar