The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


Weekend to-do list
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.


Published: Monday, September 21, 2009, 12:01 a.m.

School Winners

Snohomish County grads earn degrees from WWU
The following Snohomish County residents recently graduated from Western Washington University in Bellingham.
Arlington: Benjamin Backstrom, Danielle Black, Laura Bradford, Kristin Burkepile, Nicholas Cassaday, Jeffrey Ehrhardt, Melissa Ice, Paul Israel, Bodie Lee, Amanda Martin, Laura Monjazeb, Dylan Moore, Sharon O Brien, Devin Osting, Melissa Perniciaro, Matthew Pouley, Rebecca Rayner, Delia Rodriguez, Angela Rothrock, Tanya Royer, Kenneth Schroeder, Marina Stebakova, Elizabeth Tate and Laura White.
Brier: Riley Johnson, Erin Lafferty and Mark Yoshihara-Brads.
Bothell: Cara Bertram, Ian Denning, Laura Eidem, Kristi Everly, Anthony Gardiner, Madeline Gordon, Marc Hasstedt, Casey Hutchinson, Kornelia Eiledon, Marie McClellan, Brianne Pearson, Sascha Randal, Rani Shakh, Jessica Stein, Megan Tahl, Whitney Thompson, Laura Thornton, Karsten Von Fischer-Ben, Michael Wagner, Grant Wellborn and Ashley Wilson.
Darrington: Caitlin Terry.
Edmonds: Evelyn Barber, Abigail Carlson, Kaimanu Chin-Hidano, Russell Chiupka, Scott Chrisman, Malcolm Clement, Jeffrey Cook, Sean Duffy, David Franklin Calvin Fujii, Derek Holt, Chris Koser, Kyle Larson, Jayme Lathrop, Kylie Lindner and Joshua Marthaller.
Kailyn McLean, Kevin Myhre, Rachel Myhre, John Olsson, Kaylin Osborn, Kathryn Peterson, Brian Rice, Anne Riordan, Tiana Roma, Danielle Scalzo, Stewart Schaefer, Emily Smith, Peter Sreibers and Alex Thorkildsen.
Everett: Samantha Abbott, Scott Allanson, Jeffrey Bennett, Kyle Bettinger, Crystal Bogue, Julie Brakus, Nathin Bruns, Casee Buike, Derek Busby, Megan Byram, Brian Cassidy, Rachana Chea, Cassandra Chrisman, Michael DeLaney, Molly Downes, George Drumheller and Ryan Du Bois.
Morgan Filibeck, Courtney Frankhouser, Cami Herbert, Tara Holgate, Melissa Hollum, Jessica Hudson, Ryan Johnson, Danielle Jorgensen, Gina Kim, Kyle Lampi, Bryant Lau, Sarah Mack, Kailee Mallos and George Moua. Vanessa Palomino, David Reinertsen, Richelle Shively, Karla Slenkamp, Alishia Smith, Mathew Stopa, Brianne Thorsen, Danny Tonty, Ashley Torgerson and Zach Zwaller.
Lake Stevens: Vanessa Anderson, Zacharie Bass, Lindsey Dunwoodie, Deborah Franz, Erin Fraser, Sharron Hallanger, Joy Hedger, Kelly Hook, Bret Lane, Jordon Smith, Kassidy Vietti and Kali Wilbourne.
Lynnwood: Yaw Agyei, Erin Bean, April Blanchard, Kathleen Bozlinski, Shawn Brennen, Matthew Brunckhorst, Ndey Ceesay, Nicolette Dixon, Anneliese Fruhling, Colin Gatlin, Megan Johnson and Sung Kim. Peter Lechner, Krista Lersch, Alicia Madejski, Kirk Mahjoubian, Courtney McCampbell, Daniel McLafferty, Stephani Perin-Earling, Lacey Phillips, Kimberly Reiprich, Lisa Rice, Stephen Steward, Amy Vordahl, Krysty Welch, Sally Wolff and Aaron Yoon.
Marysville: Lewis Adamson-Fonda, Ally Avery, Kile Beaudry, Danielle Brend, James DeCaro, Abigail Erickson, Holly Erickson, Michelle Erwin, Travis Gray, Andrea Hartland, Phyllis Hults, Meredith Jenks, Lisa Jones, Meghan Kreft, Taylor Kron, Seth Locke-Chappel and Carla Madura. Allison McCorkle, Nathaniel McPherson, Tony Perkins, Melinda Porter, Alexander Repanich, Emily Savoie, Jeffrey Schmitt, Rachelle Shepherd, Jamie Snyder, Crystal Swezey, Christina Trader, Michelle Weaver, Rachel Whitaker and Alysha Williams.
Mill Creek: Rebecca Dunnavan, Anthony Marsicano and Elisha Naylor.
Monroe: Brenda Brown, Nichole Clark and Steven Reno.
Mountlake Terrace: Andrea Gibbs and Abraham Homavand.
Mukilteo: Crystalyn Agrelius, Kristen Bennett, David Brooks, Alyssa Condon, Christina Corbaley, Jill Fitzpatrick, Erin Haliburton, Peter Hogg, Glenda Keller, Victoria Kinner, Joshua McMillen, Nicholas Munoz, Michelle Neff and Faven Tecle.
Snohomish: Cecilia Baca, Bradley Berget, Courtney Brown, Benjamin Brunette, Emily Cash, Nancy Chadwick, Robin Cole, Delbert Feild, Andy Gilbert, John Healy, Danielle Holland, Justin Laem, Michelle Montemayor, Sara Montgomery, Christopher Moon, Larry Price, Rebekah Reid, Natalie Schmidt, Anastasia Smith, Jillian Smith, Courtney Spurgeon, Rachael Suryan, Maureen Tinney, Corinne Turner and Joel Vierra.
Stanwood: Sara Austin, Heather Brogan, Noah Crofoot, Tanya Dunbar, Kara Holdal, Anna Nielsen, Matthew Omdal, Autumn Ruskell and Renee Tokarchuk.
Sultan: Clifford Clark, Kathryn Maule and Nicholas Novak.
Tulalip: Carolyn Burns and Jeremy Newman.
Students named to dean's list at UW
Students from Snohomish County and Island County have been named to the dean's list at the University of Washington for spring quarter 2009.
To qualify for the dean's list, a student must have completed at least 12 graded credits and have a grade point average of at least 3.50.
Arlington: Jeffrey Anderson, Laura Bader, Nicole Banal, Tawni Brewer, Andrea Cravioto, David Dinero, Ashley Foster, Jacinda Guenthner, Nigel Kilmer, Nicholas McManus, Elizabeth Pendergrass, Megan Petersen, Sarah Rayner, Anna Thordarson, Andrea Waterman and Kodilee Wilson.
Bothell: Arivozhi Adiaman, Aurora Alexander, Ariel Alon, Ashley Amundsen, Benjamin Anderson, Kathryn Arlan, Vanessa Armstrong, Gohar Avanesyan, Hamed Barahimi, Mitra Barahimi, Jonathan Baumann, Nicholas Becker, Heather Bellin and Veronika Belyak.
Stephanie Birch, Jeffrey Bolstad, Ryan Boyle, Deborah Brown, Avery Caldwell, Caitlin Caldwell, Joshua Chang, Karen Choe, Kelly Church, Monica Colleran, Ronald Cook, Samuel Cook, Alexandru Cotiga, Eric Cranfield, Sarah Cunningham, Johnathan Davis, Sarah Demlow, Erin Dodge, Kellen Donohue, Cynthia Easterson, Derek Edamura and Jacquelyn Edwards.
Janelle Edwards, Tova Edwards, Elizabeth Fenton, Christie Feola, Mark Ferguson, Kyle Fergusson, Jamie Finch, Lindsay Finch, Sarah Fisher, Brian George, Michelle George, Maria-Angeliki Ginosatis, Anna Gorn, Trevor Gratz, Anna Hackett, Keiana Hadjireza, Brynn Harken, Owen Hart and Aaron Hill. Benedict Hinrichs, Michael Hirano and Cortney Hollibaugh-Costello.
Meleigha Holt, Robert Horton, Semonti Hossain, Katherine Howe, Nicholas Huebner, Ryan Hunter, Ryan Hurst, Brian Jaeger, Bryce Johnson, Annika Juhlin, Janelle Kaldestad, Elise Kalstad, Wisam Karim, John Kepler, Matthew King, Keith Kochendorfer, Jennifer Kohler, Katie Kolahi, Marina Koneva, Megan Lacy, Jeremy Larsen and Salina Larson.
Sara Lee, Joel Leigh, Jonathan Linders, Jesse London, Susan Loudon, Christie Luidhardt, Vivian Luu, Kevin Ma, Shahrzad Mahmoudi, Jordan Maupin, Casey McBride, Emily McClure, Sara McKay, Lukas McKinley, Tyler McManigal, Margarita Melniciuc, Staci Menz, Zachary Mertens, Amy Middleswart, Spencer Minder and Rozita Mirzad.
Camilla Misa, Natalie Moffitt, Sara Moloney, Amin Montgomery, Jessica Moon, Arifin Moore, Bennett Moriarty, Andrew Morrow, Skander Mzali, Xuejie Nian, A Mario Nima, Sacha Nunn, Rachel Oberto, Kyle Ogami, Kristin Parker, Terry Parker, Shane Phillips, Renuka Prabhakar, Jonathan Ramsey, Monica Rapp, Michael Ratanapintha and Stephen Reed.
Brittney Riley, Natasha Robinett, Christopher Rohrbaugh, Juan Romero, Hope Rubinkowski, Timothy Ruppell, Daniel Rusu, Gregory Ryan, Timothy Salazar-Rubio, Rupinder Sandhu, David Sarbora, Danielle Schoener, Briana Schueren, Eugenya Sernikova and Anton Shadyrya.
Shreya Shah, Ekaterina Shilkina, Max Shipley, Sara Simmers, Monica Sin, Shelly Songstad, Michael Spillane, Elizabeth Stanley, Tori Steinke, Katlyn Stuart, Zhuyi Sun, Paul Tate, Jessica Tay, Meghan Tenhoff, Robert Thody, Christine Tracy, Vivian Truong, Axel Turnquist, Erik Turnquist, Kristina Valencia, Kelsey Volkert, Keith Vonderharr, Tyson Walker, Kate Westmore and Matthew White.
Alicia Wilkins, Nathaniel Williams, Trent Williams, Rachel Williamson, Taylor Williamson, Tyson Wine, Megan Wright, Joy Yagi, Alexander Yee, Nicole Yeo, Gedion Yitref, Dylan Yu, Luisa Zapata, Marie Zinck and Dana Zmuda.
Brier: Mauricio Bendana, Stacie Bennett, Jennifer Gillis, Kelly Gustafson, Leslie Jacobsen, Rebecca Jordan, John Kennedy, Alexander Lindsay, Frona Love, Christina Messak, Kelsey Myers, Marsha Olson, Travis Rauscher, Christina Reynolds, Angela Staiger, Jacob Swanson, Calvin Tran and Megan Zalud.
Camano Island: Sheena Apolista, Sarah Chappel, Diana Dunsire, Randall Floyd, Suzanna Hare, Kyle Klempel, Danielle Malcolm, Drew McCutchen and Garrett Zipp.
Coupeville: Andrew Dwersteg.
Edmonds: Rick Aaroe, Casey Anderson, Shayna Anderson, Alicia Andree, Elizabeth Barrow, Nathan Beard, Kirill Biliashov, Julia Boubel, Camille Cagley, Katherine Carter, Ryan Church, Betul Coban, Nathaniel Cook, Mikael Daranciang, John Dawson, Magic Demirel, Jiadai Dong, Kathryn Douma, Alecia Dudgeon, Sarah Elsasser, Loretta Fisher, Maria Forbush, Erik Fredrickson and Rachel Gallaher.
Dinah Gewalt, Sarah Grover, Julianne Grus, Kelsey Hamilton, Maura Harrison, Peter Hart, Elisa Hedin, Thong Ho, Shelly Horn, Elliot Hortin, Kyle Howe, Alexander Hurt, Jesse Jeng, Kaila Jensen, John Johansen, Ryan Johnson, Hyun Kang, Kelsey Kay, Kyung Kim, Alexandra Kirk, Steven Korbein, Holliston Langendorfer, Jung Lee and Andrew Lingbloom.
Maggi Little, Christopher Lockhart, Michael Louthan, Susan Lund, Lauren Marriott, Ben McClain, Robert McCoy, Devorah Moss, Christopher Mounce, Kindra Mowbray, Elizabeth Murphy, Jenna Nand, David Nelson, Eliza Nesvog, Lauryn Ogden, Jennifer O'Hare, Jenna Osborn, Hyo Park, Ryan Penrod, Susan Perrine, Philip Pirwitz, Elizabeth Poole and Disko Praphanchith.
Christina Raetzloff, Simon Riddell, Mark Russeff, Lisa Scalet, Matt Schnell, Justin Schrenk, Paul Schreter, Allison Shields, Bryant Shiu, Stephanie Skelton, Thomas Stannard, Kenji Takahashi, Matthew Toma, Jacob Trieu, Gavin Verhey, Aaron Voros, Erik Waters, Ted Wegrich, Jeremy White, Breck Wilmot, Beatrice Womack, Mesa Yee, Minchang Yi, Kevin Yoo and Kurt Zogorski.
Everett: Andrea Abrahamson, Daniel Allen, Amanda Amen, Jonathan Baity, Nicole Barhanovich, Sarah Bartlett, Danielle Belouskas, Jacqueline Benthuysen, Katherine Boulanger, Ryan Boulanger, Jordan Brengman, Makenna Brinster, Adam Brockett, Caryl Cavner and Martha Chan.
Ashika Chand, Belinda Chavez-Ceballos, Annie Chung, Chelsey Crim-Rodriquez, Ryan Davis, Mark Donahue, Daniel Donnelly, Nicole Dutton, Julia Ebert, Cassandra Ellis, Joel Epps, Tomoko Esko, Raymond Estrada, Eric Evangelista, Rebecca Evans, Jonathan Farrell and Annette Floyd.
Meredith Floyd, David Gantz, Chanel George-Wilson, Rosa Gibbons, Ruth Go, David Goulet, Noelle Grimes, Corey Hamren, Sarah Helgeson, Kelly Hendershot, Ranfery Hernandez, Trinh Ho, Shannon Hoban, Young Hong, Ashlee Hooten, Julianne Horn, Justin Hudson, Natalie Hunt, Stacy Huynh, William Ibrahim, Lucas James and Nicholas Jeffries.
Stephen Jensen, Chad Jerde, Jason Kamb, Nicholas Kang, Sarah Keating, Hee Kim, Thaddeus Kleckley, Megan Koznek, Anna Kulishova, Jessica Kwon, Jayma Lackey, Kristie Lamar, Linda Le, Tom Le, Jenny Lee, Zada Liu, Ashley Livingston, Alexandros Loukas, Mandy Lowe, Melissa Lowe, Jeremy Magnabosco and Michael McBride.
Jesse McCarty, Callie McKenzie, Shaina McLaughlin, Peter Meinz, Zarina Morrill, Joseph Munsterman, Gabrielle Musser, Sarah Nagpal, Lindsey Nelson, Shaun Neubauer, Joshua Newton, Eugene Ngai, Mary Ngo, Vinh Ngo, Duy Nguyen, Tram Nguyen, Alec Nielsen, Charles Njenga, Garett Ochs, Manya Christine Oleson, Riki Omokawa, Erik Ortega, Nancy Palekha, Amber Parker, Daniel Parker and Aileen Patten.
Rosary Perez, Hanh Pham, Venetia Ponds, Roxana Presenda, Jordan Prokosch, Rachelle Rappleye, Lindsay Rautman, Elizabeth Reynolds, Alison Rhoades, Ariel Rios, Brandon Roeder, Christy Saldamando, Jasdeep Sandhu, Olga Savchik, Richard Schaugaard, Joshua Schettler, Cody Schroeder, Ryan Seguin, Heidi Shenk, Jenica Sherman, Brenda Smith-Gomez, Shay Snyder, Alexis Stanfield and Carl Stanovsky.
Jennifer Steinke, Jennifer Stewart, Chandi Sun, Joy Sung, Archita Taylor, Jason Tentor, Barbara Thomas, Kathy Townsend, Melissa Tremayne, Cameron Turner, Crystal Vargas, Britney Wear, Summer Wilson, Jill Wiseman, Becky Wong, Aleksandr Yevsyugov and Tony Zmuda.
Lake Stevens: Jessica Anderson, Richard Bargreen, Olivia Craggs, Jamie Ebner, Amy Egan, Christopher Evans, Jeffrey Fellows, Kelly Fellows, Stefanie Fincham, Gretchen Gillis, Melissa Ho, Richard Holman, Jacob Jeannot-Schroeder, Mark Jelsing, Kimberly Klinkers, Brian Kruse, Alyssa Lachner, Andrea Larson, Larson Lian, Jennifer Marker and Kelli McCole.
Sarah McDowell, Victoria Nguyen, Kaleigh Nordby, Amanda Pugh, Justine Sherry, Michael Siedlik, Jenessa Somes, Evan Steinruck, Lauren Tarry, Tana Thompson, James Tolman, Justin Wilbourne and Jessica Williams.
Langley: Lucy Brennan, Lucy Burnett, Nathanial Frei, Somer Kreisman, Chelsea Miller, Richard Rain, Andrew Schmidt, Bridget Scott, Robert Scott and Gareth Snow.
Lynnwood: Christa Ainsworth, Lisa Akiyama, Ashley Anderson, Sameena Ayleya, Rory Backman, Jessica Bell, Thalita Berpan, Samantha Blackwell, Trevor Bosaw, Maksim Brushchenko, Chelsi Bunce, Jeffrey Burrowes, Krystle Butler and Jaclyn Capouilliez.
Colgan Chan, Garbo Chan, Mabel Chan, Susanna Cho, Gene Chung, Patrick Chuoy, Jessica Close, Mai Dang, Teresa Dang, Brandon Dilbeck, Grant Domer, Kendra Droppers, Mary Durham, Petar Dzhenkov, David Ehrmin, Matthew Elamparo, Kristina English, Yan Feng, Sophia Fong, Chris Garrido-Philp, Benjamin Goodwin and Kelley Govan.
Elliot Gray, Mulu Habtyimer, Marian Hanson, Christopher Higgins, Kevin Hodder, Mohammad Hojjati, David Hong, Alec Hovard, Katrina Hoyden, Thomas Hudson, Basel Ismail, Jaylan Jang, Kenneth Joe, Kelly Johnson, Satori Johnson, Bryce Kellogg, Robert Kerruish, Sung Kim and Brandt Kraushaar.
Yana Krikov, Maksim Kulishov, Tasinpong Kwunchaithunya, Michael Lam, Phong Lam, Khanh Le, Jae Lee, Kevin Lee, Francis Legaspi, Hassen Leggese, Marissa Loew, Vince Ly, Eric Mar, Akemi Masumoto, Patrick McCleary, Emmaline McGraw, Michelle McKenzie, Karyn Medina, Stephanie Mohoric, Kyle Musch, Robyn Mushkin and Amina Najam.
Monica Nelson, Dae Oh, Angela Olson, Nandie Oosthuizen, Joseph Orton, Katie Phan, Lisa Phan, Thanh-Hien Phan, Ali Rahmani, Kyle Rapinan, Diana Rayo, Shane Roberts, Troy Salas, Arman Salimi, Sanela Samardzic, Arthur Shore, Christine Sismaet, Hunter Sismaet and Jennifer Spinelli-Mchenry.
Terry Sue, Alexander Thomas, John Thomas, Jennifer Turk, Rostislav Voloshin, Richard Wang, Wei-Chen Wang, Ashley Wans, Andrea Watson, Harold Wright, Anastasia Yatsenko, Yelena Yelistratova, Rossana Yiu and Meng Zhao.
Marysville: Francis Achacoso, Brook Alongi, Brian Anderson, Kirstin Andrews, Chelsea Bart, Haylie Boatman, Samantha Brend, Amy Carlson, Megan Conley, Carly Conway, John Davis, Matthew Ekdahl, Kimberly Freeman and Christopher Furmanczyk.
Eric Hagarty, Mary Helmbolt, Timothy Hughes, Jon Kolb, David Krueger, Kelsey Larsen, Jessi Libbing, Andrew Manseth, Cynthia Meadows-Read, Matthew Metcalf, Michelle Neighbors, Benjamin Noblitt, Vadim Novozhilov, Erica Ohrazda, Austin Rountree, Michael Smith, Stephannie Stokes, Amy Torkelson, Ashley Wake, Ryan Warbis, Janet Whang, Victoria White, Mikayla Whitley, Taylor Wirtz, Steven Wolf and Julie Zehnder.
Mill Creek: Sandra Adkins, Janelle Arenz, Kiran Beg, Taylor Buser, Jacob Campbell, Anton Hagen, Sydney Harper, Jamie Hatcher, Adrianne Himel, Robin Jeffrey, Nicole Kefalas, Iris Kim, Audra Linsenmayer, Christine Luu, David Ojala, Matthew Ojala and Victor Oleinikov.
Christy Park, Andrianna Pavsidis, Theodore Roley, Rewa Sandhu, Catherine Sharp, Victor Teng, Samuel Totorica, Robert Van Leuven, Sandra Vogel, Aaron Witty, Brandon Wu, Bo-Young Yum and Ashley Yun.
Monroe: Stephanie Bickler, Sara Bush, Landon Gorman, Megan Gravendyk, Kevin Hagglund, Nancy Hernandez, Rosa Hernandez, Courtney McCabe, Abigail McClintic, Lainey Olson, Olivier Quessy, Mikenzi Redd, Whitney Rogers, Ryan Sackman, Oleg Somphane, Jesse Stipek, Talon Vazquez and Kaitlyn Werkhoven.
Mukilteo: Hana Aardal, Daniel Allen, Zeke Barger, Andrew Boer, Holly Boyce, Catherine Bugayong, Brian Byrnes, Anthony Cavazzini, Lorin Dole, Marni Dworkin, Tamara Engelbert, Zachary Evans, Corina Fermin, Tyler Field, Matthew Fitzgerald and Michael Fitzgerald.
Lindsay Fjeran, Taylor Fjeran, Stephanie Foster, Matthew Frisone, Dina Georgiu, Raquelle Grounds, Yoonjae Han, Krista Holden, Lauren Hudson, Ryan Hyde, Kimberly Jacobson, Sakurako Kato, Stephanie Kinner, Alice Ko, Robert Kopp, Jessica Lau, Juri Lee, Vicki Liu, Seneca Luetke and Jennifer Lyle.
Michelle Mark, Rebecca Mark, Nashua Mohamed, Christina Morse, Kelly Nieto, Stephanie Nordlie, Jun Park, Jun-Tae Park, Marco Passarella, Peter Polivka, Matthew Ruppel, Allison Rutherford, Tina Seo, Kristen Strand, Elliott Straube, Emma Streicher, Thomas Tae, Tyler Thomas, Samuel Timidaiski, Evan Tsai, Nicholas Unan, Justin Vorhees, Cullen Walsh, Nicole Wilson, Anna Xue, Justin Yared and Morgan Zaneski,
Oak Harbor: Nicole Amezquita, Sarah Andrews, Snoqualmie Beadles, Brian Culbertson, Ryan Emmett, Brynn Fakkema, Jason Frias, Samantha Gonzalez, Janiece Jenkins, Lisa Lamson, Melanya Larson-Materne, Brittany Loveng, Heidi McNeill, Christie-Lynn Mortales, Olivia Peterschmidt and Zachary Webb.
Snohomish: Amy Anderson, Chantal Anderson, Alexander Bachleda, Anne Baldock, Samantha Belcher, Alanna Boulton, Taryn Briones, Sabrina Burkhardt, Jordan Chester, Winston Choe, Christina Daggett, Kevin Dougherty, Stephanie Dunlap, Margaret Engstrom and Jordan Forbes.
Devin Ford, Vedran Glisic, Joshua Goodwin, Zach Gordon, Gabriela Guncay, Ashley Hards, Eric Hare, Katherine Heasley, David Hiestand, George Hoang, James Ingersoll, Rachel Iverson, Torin Jacobson, Scott Jenks, Kelsey King and Christopher Lennard.
Linda Lewis, Zachary Lindbloom-Brown, Heather Lyons, Andrew MacIver, Ashley Mathis, Brenden McLane, Claire McQuin, Laura Monson, Mandy Von Montano, Sarah Morton, Corey Mueller, Alexander Neale, Alexandra Nelson, Meghan Newton, Samuel Parker, Natalie Paskovskis, Joseph Petosa, David Pinkerton, Allison Plemel, Ashley Poeppel, Jordan Reichelt and Jennifer Revak.
Anastasia Schemkes, Samuel Sebti, Kyle Shilling, Mark Shipman, Nathan Sooter, Nicky Sorensen, Sean Stelfox, Mackenna Stewart, Jessica Svedberg, Kathryn Vafaeezadeh, Megan Veith, Maasa Walker, Kelsey Weddle, Darrell Westerinen and Risheng Zheng.
Stanwood: Grant Boursaw, Ryan Boyce, Kyle Butler, Scott Collins, Jacob Crofoot, Damara Hadzariga, Nolan Heintz, Grace Kidd, Ryan Knott, Jacob Lenz, Brody Lund, Candice Morris, Franz Ruijters and Kelly Sheehan.
Woodinville: Mona Aatai, Ciavash Amiri, Rebecca Armstrong, Kaitlyn Bailey, Taylor Banks, Gina Bassetti, Sepideh Behzadpour, Paul Bendtsen, Craig Berard, Rachel Blair, Lindsay Bower, Michelle Brady, Sean Burnstead, Benjamin Burrows, Caitlen Carlson Rothe and Peter Carlson.
Alexandra Castro, Peter Cher, Matthew Christie, Andrew Cocanour, Monique Corbin, David Cronkite, Justine Date, Nicole Deviou, Kirsten Dupart, Catherine Eisenhauer, Cheney Ferrell, Amanda Fleischman, Andrew Freeman, Chelsey Funis, Robert Gay and Carlie Gifford.
Sean Gottschalk, Andrea Greenstein, Jane Greenstein, Michelle Griffith, John Gross, Marissa Hackett, Zeina Hamed, Anders Heller, Teague Henry, Andrew Heye, Elizabeth Hiskey, Jamie Horst, Kelly Irwin, Mollie Johnsen, Matthew Kachmarik, Tyler Kapp, Timothy Kelly, Whitney Kiker, Anna Kummerlowe, Allison Kunze, Victoria Kunze, Victor La and David Larsen.
Luke Larson, Courtney Likkel, Natasha Lim, Tiffany Lim, Hannah Linder, George Litz, Adam Lobdell, Seth Lobree, Quinn Majeski, Alexandra Martens, Alicia Mau, Robert Miller, Melissa Mock, Kevin O'Donnell, Derek Pedersen, Ian Philip, Elise Pollard, Jarica Quick, Stefan Roger and Andrew Roley.
Derreck Ross, Jana Safstrom, Janelle Sagawa, Jacob Sanders, Ryan Sharnbroich, Richard Sherry, John-Paul Simonis, Joshua Smith, Lucy Smith, Elizabeth Snider, Richard Snider, Emily Stromme, Grace Sullivan, Brandon Taniguchi, Elise Taubenheim, Andrew Teachout and Amber Thomas.
Kaitlin Thompson, Emanuel Tica, Kelsey Todd, Ryan Tucker, Brittany Ward, Matthew Warren, Luke Waters, Robert Weaver, Felicia Widjaja, Jennifer Wierman, Hillary Willis, Annie Wong, William Wright and Jason Yu.
Story tags » Education & SchoolsAwards and Prizes

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

loading...