The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

All-Wesco Girls Soccer teams

  • Kamiak's Bailey Lux-Lowry (left) and Snohomish's Aly Morgan both made the All-Wesco first team.

    Jennifer Buchanan / The Herald

    Kamiak's Bailey Lux-Lowry (left) and Snohomish's Aly Morgan both made the All-Wesco first team.

SHARE: facebook Twitter icon Pinterest icon Linkedin icon Google+ icon Email icon |  PRINTER-FRIENDLY
Published:
  • Kamiak's Bailey Lux-Lowry (left) and Snohomish's Aly Morgan both made the All-Wesco first team.

    Jennifer Buchanan / The Herald

    Kamiak's Bailey Lux-Lowry (left) and Snohomish's Aly Morgan both made the All-Wesco first team.

North First Team
F: Lauren Johnson, Sr. Snohomish
F: Dana Canaria, Sr. Arlington
F: Lauren Allison, So. Stanwood
F: Ciara Carter, Jr. Lake Stevens
M: Morgan Green, Jr. Snohomish
M: Annie Hund, Sr. Snohomish
M: Sadie Hitsky, Sr. Arlington
M: Montana Wahlberg, So. Lake Stevens
M: Payton Wangner, Jr. Monroe
M: Breonna Countryman, Sr. Lake Stevens
D: Brooke Pingrey, So. Snohomish
D: Rebecca Lentz, Sr. M. Pilchuck
D: Aly Morgan, Sr. Snohomish
D: Ashley Saracio, Sr. Lake Stevens
GK: Kiaya Paulsen, Jr. Lake Stevens
GK: Melissa Dreves, Sr. Snohomish
South First Team
F: Lauren Luke, Sr. Kamiak
F: Cara Wegner, Sr. Jackson
M: Megan Cooley, Sr. Jackson
M: Sarah Jenkins, Jr. Cascade
M: Meggie Harris, Sr. Jackson
M: Bailey Lux-Lowry, Fr. Kamiak
D: Maddie Seckman, So. Kamiak
D: Hannah Dowdell, Jr. Cascade
D: Emma Dahline, Fr. Jackson
D: Paige Littrell, Sr. Kamiak
GK: Emma Makela, Jr. Kamiak
3A First Team
F: Erin Russell, Jr. M. Terrace
F: Haley Ayers, Jr. Everett
F: Alisa Sagdahl, Sr. Meadowdale
F: Emily Critchlow, So. Meadowdale
M: Bailey McMullen, Jr. Everett
M: Lulu Wissmar, Sr. Shorecrest
M: Gabrielle Wagonblast, Sr. Everett
M: McKayla Fox, Sr. Everett
M: Nicole Harris, Sr. Shorecrest
M: Sheridan Becanic, Jr. Glacier Peak
D: Rosie Sittauer, Jr. Everett
D: Alexa Thompson, Sr. Meadowdale
D: Shelby Stromerson, Jr. Glacier Peak
D: Amelia Flohr, Jr. Shorecrest
D: Khadija Tarver, Sr. Everett
GK: Frida Swensen, So. Shorecrest
GK: Mackenzie Sevenants, Jr. Glacier Peak
GK: Amanda Aversano, So. M. Terrace
North Second Team
F: Teresa Wadey, Sr. Arlington
F: Ashley Hughes, So. Stanwood
F: Hannah Huesers, Jr. Lake Stevens
F: Tayhler Williams, Jr. Lake Stevens
M: Dani Walsh, Jr. Lake Stevens
M: Taylor Morrell, Jr. Snohomish
M: Alicia Amundson, Jr. Lake Stevens
M: Rebecca Kelley, Jr. M. Pilchuck
M: Alexandria Wright, Jr. M. Pilchuck
M: McKenzie Gillies, So. Monroe
M: Katelyn Weaver, Sr. Stanwood
D: Porsch Dacoscos, Jr. Lake Stevens
D: Lauren Nolte, Sr. M. Pilchuck
D: Courtney Paulino, Sr. Monroe
D: Chelsea Rea, Sr. Snohomish
D: Mallory Gipson, Jr. Lake Stevens
GK: Sydney Day, Fr. Monroe
GK: Carly Mobert, Jr. M. Pilchuck
South Second Team
F: Lindsey Aranda, Jr. Ed-Woodway
F: Rachel Detroit, Jr. Cascade
M: Emily Storino, Jr. Ed-Woodway
M: Tia Carrillo, Sr. Jackson
M: Savanah Van Citters, So. Ed-Woodway
M: Kalia Machado, Jr. Ed-Woodway
D: Jordy Hutchens, Jr. Jackson
D: Emily Nelson, Jr. Cascade
D: Michaela Moren, Jr. Ed-Woodway
D: Elizabeth Gross, Jr. Kamiak
D: Ashley Harris, Jr. Mariner
GK: Whitney Carter, Sr. Jackson
3A Second Team
F: Makaela Nellams, Sr. Everett
F: Kelsee Crenshaw, So. M. Getchell
F: Louise Pendergast, Sr. Glacier Peak
F: Bri Lasconia, Sr. Shorecrest
M: Roslyn Stapleton, Jr. Meadowdale
M: Sophie Millet, Sr. Meadowdale
M: Jennifer Thompson, Sr. Shorewood
M: Rachel Steranka, Jr. Glacier Peak
M: Morgan McCarty, Jr. Everett
M: McKenzie Schneider, Jr. Oak Harbor
M: Sara Fjortoft, Jr. Meadowdale
D: Megan Santon, Jr. Shorewood
D: Hannah Lemm, Jr. Lynnwood
D: Maddy Kristjanson, So. M. Terrace
D: Ashley Simon, Jr. Everett
D: Hannah Shouse, Jr. Meadowdale
D: Noel Burt, Sr. Shorewood
GK: Ashley Routh, Fr. Meadowdale
GK: Dianelle Norsby, Sr. Shorewood
North Honorable Mention
F: Ellie Otteson, Fr. Snohomish
F: Sissy Bates-Mundell, Sr. Snohomish
M: Courtney Coombs, Sr. M. Pilchuck
M: Kamaile Lorea, Jr. Stanwood
M: Kamryn Barney, Sr. Snohomish
D: Tiffany Franks, Sr. M. Pilchuck
D: Kylee Billings, So. Monroe
D: Darby Winterer, So. Arlington
D: Caryn Nash, Jr. Stanwood
D: Kaytlin Willis, Fr. Snohomish
D: Kylee Billings, So. Monroe
D: Jamie Hawkins, So. Monroe
GK: Melissa Schuletze, Jr. M. Pilchuck
South Honorable Mention
F: Rylee Peterson, Fr. Ed-Woodway
F: Jessie Murphy, Sr. Jackson
F: Ana Rodriguez, Fr. Mariner
M: Brelyn Kussman, Jr. Kamiak
M: Becca Andrade, So. Cascade
D: Ali Fitz, Sr. Jackson
D: Krista King, Jr. Jackson
D: Risa Pieters, Sr. Ed-Woodway
D: Marissa Tipton, Fr. Mariner
GK: Rachel Leupold, Jr. Cascade
GK: Kiera Towell, Fr. Ed-Woodway
GK: Ashley Young, Fr. Mariner
3A Honorable Mention
F: Taylor Weins, Fr. Glacier Peak
F: Sophia Flohr, Jr. Shorecrest
F: Zoe Vincini, So. Shorewood
F: Lily Hart, Fr. M. Terrace
F: Siena Helland, Fr. Shorewood
F: Jennifer Franklin, Sr. Shorewood
F: Bailie Weikel, So. M. Getchell
F: Melissa Gueiros, Jr. Lynnwood
M: Maddie Reed, Jr. Everett
M: Mattison Norton, So. M. Getchell
M: Kate Hildahl, So. Shorecrest
M: Kaylie Green, Jr. M. Getchell
M: Sofia Vargas, Sr. Shorewood
M: Ashley Evanger, So. Lynnwood
M: Nalani Gabbert, Fr. Oak Harbor
D: Julianna LaBrake, Jr. M. Getchell
D: Amanda Schnee, Jr. M. Terrace
D: CJ Shaver, Jr. Everett
D: Tisha Parsley, Jr. Meadowdale
D: Kendall Raecher, So. Meadowdale
D: Carrie Jensen, So. Shorewood
D: Maura McKole, Sr. Oak Harbor
D: Mollie Xitco, Sr. Lynnwood
D: Makenzie Terrell, Jr. M. Getchell
D: Cassandra Leishman, So. Lynnwood
D: Marina Wika, Fr. M. Getchell
D: Morgan Murphy, Sr. Oak Harbor
GK: Natalie Cachopo, Jr. Lynnwood
GK: Samantha Wallace, Jr. M. Getchell
GK: Bailey Anderson, Jr. Glacier Peak
GK: Ashley Swan, Jr. Shorewood

More High Schools Headlines

NEWSLETTER

Prep sports headlines

High school sports headlines

Calendar