The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


Prep sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.


Published: Saturday, April 21, 2012, 10:01 p.m.

Prep track: Mount Si Invite

At Mount Si H.S.
Boys
Team scores: Snohomish 133, O'Dea 106, Hazen 97, Mount Si 85.5, Marysville Pilchuck 83, Graham-Kapowsin 57, Sequim 57, Clover Park 42.5.
Top local finishers
110 hurdles--6. Nathan Campbell (Sno) 18.08; 100--2. Austin Joyner (MP) 11.35; 1,600--3. Sam Lince (Sno) 4:36.67; 400 relay--1. Marysville Pilchuck (Cody House, Austin Joyner, Clifford Paulk, Deion Stell) 43.59; 400--1. Cody House (MP) 51.03; 300 hurdles--7. Aidan Kutsch (Sno) 46.34; 800--4. Bryce Carr (Sno) 2:05.88; 200--1. Christian Linder (Sno) 22.54; 3,200--2. Kyler Sager (Sno) 10:07.75; 1,600 relay--3. Snohomish (Ben King, Christian Linder, Troy Hodges, Erik Patchett) 3:34.10; High jump--2. Kevin Yates (Sno) 6-2; Long jump--1. Kevin Yates (Sno) 21-9; Triple jump--3. Brandon Minogue (Sno) 39-6; Shot put--1. Darian Caldwell (Sno) 46-0.75; Discus--2. Darian Caldwell (Sno) 130-2; Javelin--2. Alec Jensen (Sno) 152-1; Pole vault--1. Jon Ell (MP) 13-0.
Girls
Team scores: Marysville Pilchuck 148, Mount Si 148, Snohomish 128, Holy Hames Academy 81, Hazen 46, Graham-Kapowsin 42, Sequim 41, Clover Park 13.
100 hurdles--3. Lacey McLean (MP) 16.94; 100--1. Amanda Klep (MP) 12.70; 1,600--1. Shelby Mills (Sno) 5:30.29; 400--1. Leiran Cornish (Sno) 58.98; 300 hurdles--2. Lacey McLean (MP) 48.79; 800--2. Alexandra Dreher 2:26.85; 200--1. Amanda Klep (MP) 25.82; 3,200--1. Hannah Berntson (Sno) 11:56.96; 800 relay--1. Snohomish (Madison Lichter, Sara Donley, Eyonna Mason, Leiran Cornish) 1:48.39; 1,600 relay--1. Marysville Pilchuck (Mackenzie Nolte, Summer Cull, Charlee Pilon, Amanda Klep) 4:11.26; High jump--2. Charlee Pilon (MP) 5-0; Long jump--1. Charlee Pilon (MP) 15-6.75; Triple jump--3. Alexa Simons (Sno) 31-9.25; Shot put--1. Inga Furuness (Sno) 33-9.5; Discus--4. Alyssa Fowler (MP) 82-3; Javelin--3. Marley Reynolds (MP) 89-4;
Pole vault--2. Lacey McLean (MP) 9-6.

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.

Story tags » Marysville Pilchuck High SchoolHigh School Track & Field

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

loading...


HeraldNet Classifieds