The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

Prep track: Tomahawk Track & Field Classic

SHARE: facebook Twitter icon Linkedin icon Google+ icon Email icon |  PRINTER-FRIENDLY  |  COMMENTS
At Marysville Pilchuck H.S.
Top local finishers
Team scores: Tahoma 130, Squalicum 101, Lakewood 87, Issaquah 85, Snohomish 85, Marysville Pilchuck 64, King's 53, Stanwood 52, Graham-Kapowsin 23, University Prep 12.
110 hurdles--2. Zachary Schober (K) 16.40; 100--2. Austin Joyner (MP) 11.30; 1,600--1. Wade Weinert (Stan.) 4:30.98; 400 relay--2. Marysville Pilchuck (Cody House, Austin Joyner, Clifford Paulk, Deion Stell) 43.78; 400--1. Cody House (MP) 50.30; 300 hurdles--2. Andrew Stich (L) 42.25; 800--3. Kris Mugrage (L) 2:01.27 200--2. Deion Stell (MP) 23.84;
3,200--1. Andrew Ayers (K) 9:58.00; 1,600 relay--3. Stanwood (Micah Losee, Wade Weinert, Cody Hoskins, Tanner Nieman) 3:36.67; 3,200 relay--2. Stanwood (CJ Alumbaugh, Henry Garman, West Weinert, Chris Facey) 9:06.80; High jump--1. Justin Peterson (L) 6-2; Long jump--2. Brandon Minogue (Sno.) 19-3; Triple jump--1. Justin Peterson (L) 44-6; Shot put--3. Beau Huffer (Sno.) 49-4; Discus--1. Beau Huffer (Sno.) 142-8; Javelin--1. Connor O'Kinsella (L) 165-0; Pole vault--1. Jon Ell (MP) 13-6.
Team scores: Tahoma 198.25, Issaquah 112.25, King's 93.5, Squalicum 91.25, Marysville Pilchuck 71.75, Stanwood 41, Graham-Kapowsin 27, Lakewood 27, Snohomish 23, University Prep 20.
100 hurdles--4. Daphne Kieling (K) time not reported; 100--1. Karlie Storkson (K) 12.90; 1,600--3. Kacey Kemper (K) 5:24.26; 400 relay--2. Marysville Pilchuck (Bri King, Mackenzie Nolte, Summer Cull, Charlee Pilon) 50.88; 400--1. Karlie Storkson (K) 57.80; 300 hurdles--2. Lacey McLean (MP) 48.38; 800--5. Kacey Kemper (K) 2:25.17; 200--1. Karlie Storkson (K) 26.60; 3,200--1. Rachel Cundy (L) 11:18.00; 800 relay--5. Snohomish (Sara Donley, Emily Minogue, Eyonna Mason, Kaylee Jones) 1:54.69; 1,600 relay--1. Marysville Pilchuck (Jessica Boyle, Mackenzie Nolte, Charlee Pilon, Summer Cull) 4:04.30; High jump--4. Charlee Pilon (MP) 4-10; Long jump--2. Charlee Pilon (MP) 16-8.25; Triple jump--3. Alexa Simons (Sno.) 32-.25; Shot put--2. Kaci Jones (Stan.) 38-5; Discus--2. Kaci Jones (Stan.) 129-2; Javelin--1. Kaci Jones (Stan.) 125-7; Pole vault--5. Lacey McLean (MP) 10-0.

More High Schools Headlines


Prep sports headlines

High school sports headlines


Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus