The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

Graduation ceremonies scheduled around county

SHARE: facebook Twitter icon Linkedin icon Google+ icon Email icon |  PRINTER-FRIENDLY
Published:
The following is a list of the upcoming commencement activities at public high schools and community colleges in Snohomish County. The first of the graduations begin tonight at several of the area's alternative high schools.
Arlington
•Arlington High School, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, John Larson Stadium.
Weston High School, 7 p.m. Wednesday, Byrnes Performing Arts Center.
Darrington
•Darrington High School, 1 p.m. Saturday, Darrington Community Center or Darrington Bluegrass Festival grounds, depending on the weather.
Edmonds
•Edmonds-Woodway High School, 6:30 p.m. June 15, Edmonds School District Stadium.
Lynnwood High School, 7 p.m. June 16, Edmonds School District Stadium.
Meadowdale High School, 1 p.m. June 16, Edmonds School District Stadium.
Mountlake Terrace High School, 6:30 p.m. June 14, Edmonds School District Stadium.
Scriber Lake High School, 7 p.m. June 13, former Woodway High School gym.
Everett
•Cascade High School, noon, June 16, Comcast Arena.
Jackson High School, 4 p.m. June 16, Comcast Arena.
Everett High School, 8 p.m. June 16, Comcast Arena.
Sequoia High School, 6 p.m. June 18, Everett Civic Auditorium.
Granite Falls
•Granite Falls, Crossroads and Prove high schools, 7 p.m. Friday, Hi Jewell Stadium.
Lake Stevens
•Lake Stevens High School, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Comcast Arena.
Lakewood
•Lakewood High School, 7 p.m. Monday, high school gym.
Marysville
•Heritage High School, 6 p.m. Saturday, administration building, Marysville Tulalip Campus, 7204 27th Ave. NE.
Mountain View High School, 7 p.m. Tuesday, Cedarcrest Middle School cafeteria.
Marysville Arts and Tech, 2 p.m. Saturday, Francis Sheldon Gymnasium.
Marysville Getchell High School, 7 p.m. Wednesday, Everett Community College.
Marysville Pilchuck High School, 7 p.m. Monday, Jim Linden Field House.
Monroe
•Leaders in Learning, 7 p.m. today, Wagner Auditorium.
Monroe High School, 2:30 p.m. Saturday, Comcast Arena.
Sky Valley Education Center, 1 p.m. June 16, Sky Valley campus.
Mukilteo
•Kamiak High School, 4 p.m. Friday, Comcast Arena.
Mariner High School, 8 p.m. Friday, Comcast Arena.
ACES High School, 7 p.m. today, high school gym.
Snohomish
•AIM, 7 p.m. today, at the school.
Glacier Peak High School, 7:30 p.m. June 14, Comcast Arena.
Snohomish High School, 4 p.m. June 14, Comcast Arena.
Stanwood–Camano
•Stanwood High School, 7 p.m. Friday, Bob Larson Stadium.
Lincoln Hill High School, 6 p.m. Monday, Stanwood High Performing Arts Center.
Sultan
•Sultan High School, 6 p.m. Saturday, high school football field.
Sky Valley Options, 6 p.m. Saturday, 514 4th St.
Community colleges
•Everett Community College, 7 p.m. June 15, EvCC's Student Fitness Center, 2206 Tower St. EvCC's Henry M. Jackson Conference Center is the alternate viewing location for those without tickets.
Edmonds Community College, 7:30 p.m. June 15, Comcast Arena.
Story tags » Graduation

More Local News Headlines

NEWSLETTER

HeraldNet Headlines

Top stories and breaking news updates

Calendar