The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

All-Cascade 2012: Boys Soccer

  • Aidan Huggins, 8, of Archbishop Murphy, dribbles the ball up the field during Wednesday night's game against King's High School at Woolsey Stadium in ...

    Purchase Photo Reprint Sarah Weiser / The Herald

    Aidan Huggins, 8, of Archbishop Murphy, dribbles the ball up the field during Wednesday night's game against King's High School at Woolsey Stadium in Shoreline.

SHARE: facebook Twitter icon Pinterest icon Linkedin icon Google+ icon Email icon |  PRINTER-FRIENDLY  |  COMMENTS
Published:
  • Aidan Huggins, 8, of Archbishop Murphy, dribbles the ball up the field during Wednesday night's game against King's High School at Woolsey Stadium in ...

    Sarah Weiser / The Herald

    Aidan Huggins, 8, of Archbishop Murphy, dribbles the ball up the field during Wednesday night's game against King's High School at Woolsey Stadium in Shoreline.

Spring 2011-12 All-Cascade Conference teams, as selected by league coaches:
Softball  •  Track & Field  •  Golf  •  Baseball
Offensive Player of the Year
F Noah Moeller, South Whidbey, Sr.
F Aidan Huggins, Archbishop Murphy, Sr.
Defensive Player of the Year
D Chris Dowd, Cedarcrest, Sr.
D Alex Kramer, Archbishop Murphy, Sr.
Coach of the Year
Zach Pittis, Cedarcrest
First Team
F Riley Rayner, Archbishop Murphy, Sr.
F Christian Thode, Archbishop Murphy, Soph.
F Caleb Graves, Lakewood, Sr.
M Evan Thorpe, Lakewood, Jr.
M Darian Pendergraft, Cedarcrest, Soph.
M Jalen Crisler, Archbishop Murphy, Jr.
M Josh Bartley, Archbishop Murphy, Jr.
D Buck Rivard, Cedarcrest, Jr.
D Jake Flanigan, Archbishop Murphy, Sr.
D Cameron Coupe, South Whidbey, Jr.
D Taylor Phillips, Coupeville, Sr.
GK Gustavo Garcia, Lakewood, Jr.
Second Team
F Collin Hintzke, Cedarcrest, Sr.
F Anthony Silvestre, Sultan, Jr.
F Evan West, Granite Falls, Soph.
M Connor McCauley, South Whidbey, Jr.
M Nathan Lamb, Coupeville, Jr.
M Chris Cole, Cedarcrest, Soph.
M Adrian Cayetano, Sultan, Jr.
D Marshall Zenk, Granite Falls, Sr.
D Timothy Abt, Sultan, Sr.
D Nick Ulowetz, Archbishop Murphy, Jr.
D Cobi Weyers, Archbishop Murphy, Jr.
GK Andrew Holt, South Whidbey, Jr.

More High Schools Headlines

NEWSLETTER

Prep sports headlines

High school sports headlines

Calendar

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus