The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

All-Cascade 2012: Boys Soccer

  • Aidan Huggins, 8, of Archbishop Murphy, dribbles the ball up the field during Wednesday night's game against King's High School at Woolsey Stadium in ...

    Purchase Photo Reprint Sarah Weiser / The Herald

    Aidan Huggins, 8, of Archbishop Murphy, dribbles the ball up the field during Wednesday night's game against King's High School at Woolsey Stadium in Shoreline.

SHARE: facebook Twitter icon Pinterest icon Linkedin icon Google+ icon Email icon |  PRINTER-FRIENDLY
Published:
  • Aidan Huggins, 8, of Archbishop Murphy, dribbles the ball up the field during Wednesday night's game against King's High School at Woolsey Stadium in ...

    Sarah Weiser / The Herald

    Aidan Huggins, 8, of Archbishop Murphy, dribbles the ball up the field during Wednesday night's game against King's High School at Woolsey Stadium in Shoreline.

Spring 2011-12 All-Cascade Conference teams, as selected by league coaches:
Softball  •  Track & Field  •  Golf  •  Baseball
Offensive Player of the Year
F Noah Moeller, South Whidbey, Sr.
F Aidan Huggins, Archbishop Murphy, Sr.
Defensive Player of the Year
D Chris Dowd, Cedarcrest, Sr.
D Alex Kramer, Archbishop Murphy, Sr.
Coach of the Year
Zach Pittis, Cedarcrest
First Team
F Riley Rayner, Archbishop Murphy, Sr.
F Christian Thode, Archbishop Murphy, Soph.
F Caleb Graves, Lakewood, Sr.
M Evan Thorpe, Lakewood, Jr.
M Darian Pendergraft, Cedarcrest, Soph.
M Jalen Crisler, Archbishop Murphy, Jr.
M Josh Bartley, Archbishop Murphy, Jr.
D Buck Rivard, Cedarcrest, Jr.
D Jake Flanigan, Archbishop Murphy, Sr.
D Cameron Coupe, South Whidbey, Jr.
D Taylor Phillips, Coupeville, Sr.
GK Gustavo Garcia, Lakewood, Jr.
Second Team
F Collin Hintzke, Cedarcrest, Sr.
F Anthony Silvestre, Sultan, Jr.
F Evan West, Granite Falls, Soph.
M Connor McCauley, South Whidbey, Jr.
M Nathan Lamb, Coupeville, Jr.
M Chris Cole, Cedarcrest, Soph.
M Adrian Cayetano, Sultan, Jr.
D Marshall Zenk, Granite Falls, Sr.
D Timothy Abt, Sultan, Sr.
D Nick Ulowetz, Archbishop Murphy, Jr.
D Cobi Weyers, Archbishop Murphy, Jr.
GK Andrew Holt, South Whidbey, Jr.

More High Schools Headlines

NEWSLETTER

Prep sports headlines

High school sports headlines

Calendar