WEST ROSTER
1 Nikolaj LaCour, 6-2, 210, WR/DB, Redmond
2 Bryan Cassill, 5-10, 175, DB/WR, Eastlake
3 Caleb Saulo, 6-2, 218, QB/LB, Kentlake
7 Jake Nelson, 6-2, 195, QB/DB, Lake Stevens
8 Colton Hordyk, 5-11, 190, RB/DB, Arlington
10 Alex Wood, 5-11, 170, P/K, Mercer Island
11 Malik Barnes, 6-4, 200, DB/WR, Ingraham
19 Taggart Krueger, 6-2, 180, WR/DB, Skyline
20 Ian Nobmann, 5-9, 180, RB/LB, Kennedy Catholic
21 Austin Lee, 5-10, 190, QB/DB, Sammamish
22 Jason Smith, 6-1, 182, WR/DB, Tahoma
23 Adam West, 6-1, 170, WR/DB, Mount Vernon
25 Josiah Miller, 5-0, 160, RB/DB, Oak Harbor
28 Alex Schwend, 5-9, 175, RB/DB, Woodinville
37 Traishawn Patrick, 5-10, 220, LB, Jackson
42 Jordan Moore, 6-1, 195, RB/DB, Monroe
44 Cameron Ogard, 5-9, 195, LB/TE, Mercer Island
45 Kyle Newsom, 6-2, 205, OLB/RB, Meadowdale
51 Colton Niblack, 6-3, 240, OL/DL, Jackson
55 Jalen Robinson, 6-2, 270, C/DL, Liberty
57 Sawyer Whalen, 6-4, 225, OL/DL, Woodinville
59 Jordan Barnes, 6-3, 200, OL/LB, Edmonds-Woodway
62 Cody Tupen, 6-2, 240, OL/DL, Lake Stevens
70 Gino Bresolin, 6-2, 265, DL/OL, Eastlake
71 Cory English, 6-4, 285, OL/DL, Auburn
73 William Jenkins, 6-2, 300, OL/DL, Kennedy Catholic
75 Anthony Olobia, 6-4, 230, OL/DE, Liberty
76 Austin Richert, 6-2, 225, OL/OLB, Issaquah
80 Bo Brummel, 6-3, 225, TE/LB, Arlington
85 Christian Gasca, 5-11, 180, WR/DB, Lake Stevens
90 Corwin Perkins, 6-0, 210, LB/TE, Meadowdale
Andrew Dodd (INJ), 6-4, 215, WR, Jackson
Head Coach: Gordon Elliot (Auburn)
Assistant Coaches: D.J. Baddeley (Woodinville),Boone Borden (Auburn), Dan Irwin (Auburn), Kjel Kiilsgaard (Auburn), Wayne Maxwell (Woodinville)
EAST ROSTER
1 Moe Handcox, Jr., 5-10, 170, WR/DB, Walla Walla
2 Victor Korchmeniy, 5-10, 201, RB/LB, Auburn Mountainview
3 Skyler White, 5-8, 175, WR/DB, Auburn Mountainview
5 Emmanuel Thompkins, 6-1, 210, DB/RB, Lincoln
6 Jordan Thompson, 6-3, 195, WR/DB, Timberline
11 Justin Hordyk, 6-1, 175, QB/DB, Bethel
16 Drew Sharkey, 6-2, 250, DL/RB, Ferris
17 Gaven Deyarmin, 6-1, 190, DB/QB, Central Valley
19 James Segura-Mitchell, 5-11, 180, WR/DB, Timberline
20 Tyler Bergeron, 6-0, 190, RB/DB, Battle Ground
22 Grant Woods, 5-7, 165, RB/DB, Kennewick
23 Alex Jacot, 6-0, 190, LB/RB, Central Valley
25 Zach Marshall, 5-9, 180, RB/LB, Camas
27 Kyle Goodnow, 5-10, 190, TE/OL, Camas
28 Zach Bruce, 6-1, 170, RB/DB, University
30 Jordan Downing, 6-1, 205, LB/RB, Chiawana
31 Miquiyah Zamora, 6-1, 190, DB/WR, Chiawana
33 Kurtis Karstetter, 6-2, 195, LB/RB, Ferris
39 Cole Lemer, 6-3, 190, WR/DB, Ferris
45 Josh Richards, 5-10, 160, WR/DB, Southridge
48 Zach Fuller, 6-1, 230, DE/TE, Bellarmine Prep
50 Josh Stoltz, 6-2, 240, OL/DL, Mountain View
52 Zak Porche, 6-0, 200, OL/DL, Timberline
53 Justin Frost, 6-0, 205, OL/LB, Columbia River
63 Dylan Bratlie, 6-5, 285, OL/DL, Skyview
65 Cody Erpelding, 6-5, 315, C/DL, Emerald Ridge
66 Tyler Connors, 6-0, 200, OL/DL, Central Valley
67 Alex Deutsch, 6-1, 250, OL/DL, University
75 Timothy Ah-Hee, 6-4, 250, OL/DE, Lincoln
77 Kyle Lanoue, 6-1, 255, OL/DL, Central Kitsap
79 Max Kelly, 6-7, 260, OL/DL, Gonzaga Prep
99 Ryan Johnson, 6-2, 235, TE/DE, Mountain View
Lavonte’ Littlejohn (INJ), 6-0, 190, RB/DB, Lakes
Head Coach: Steve Kizer (Skyview)
Assistant Coaches: Dan Eyman (Eisenhower), Matt Hamlin (Skyview), Aaron Hazel (Skyview)Rick Giampietri (Central Valley), Julian Williams (Skyview)
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.