The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

Fair results

SHARE: facebook Twitter icon Linkedin icon Google+ icon Email icon |  PRINTER-FRIENDLY
Published:
Open Class Western Regional Clydesdale Show
Class YC13 Purebred Mare Team: 1st Place Morning View Farm, Mike Sardinia; 2nd Place Northwest Clydesdales, Monica Henken; Class YC17 Amateur 4-Horse Driver: 1st Place Mt. Baker Clydesdales, Jeff Hamstra; 2nd Place: River View Clydesdales, Kyle Ten Kley; Class YC14 Light Draft Teamd: 1st Place Bryce Smith, Sean Smith; 2nd Placed: Express Clydesdales, Josh Minshull; 3rd Placed: River View Clydesdales, Courtney Polinder; 4th Placed: Mt. Baker Clydesdales, Scott Hamstra; 5th Placed: Morning View Farms, Mike Sardinia; 6th Placed: Northwest Clydesdales, Edwin Henken; Class YC12 Tandemd: 1st Place Express Clydesdales, Josh Minshull; 2nd Place: Bryce Smith, Sean Smith; 3rd Place: Mt. Baker Clydesdales, Scott Hamstra; 4th Place: River View Clydesdales, Courtney Polinder; Premier Breeder Awardd: Henken Family; Premier Exhibitor Award: Express Clydesdales
4-H Cats
Cat Bowl Advanced Team Champions: Whitney Buell, Marysville; Katie Buell; Monroe; Reserve Team: Amy Pratt, Snohomish; Joey Bigham, Monroe; Blake Priestley, Everett; Novice Team: Emily Smith, Snohomish; Sarah Hallman-Lohn, Woodinville; Haylee Brotherton, Granite Falls; Reserve Team: Karli Eldore, Tacoma; Samantha Ish, Duvall; Judging Junior Grand Champion: Karli Eldore, Tacoma; Junior Reserve Champion: Samantha Ish, Duvall; Intermediate Champion: Whitney Buell, Marysville; Intermediate Reserve Champion: Amy Pratt, Snohomish; Senior Grand Champion: Katie Bigham, Monroe; Reserve Grand Champion: Joey Bigham, Monroe;
Top Exhibitor Junior Grand Champion: Karli Eldore, Tacoma; Junior Reserve Champion: Sarah Hallman-Lohn, Woodinville; Intermediate Grand Champion: Whitney Buell, Marysville; Intermediate Reserve Champion: Amy Pratt, Snohomish; Senior Grand Champion: Katie Bigham, Monroe; Senior Reserve Grand Champion: Joey Bigham, Monroe; Top Club: Paw-N-Claws, Snohomish; Spirit of 4-H: Katie Bigham, Monroe
4-H Educational Display
Educational Display Theme Award: Hy-Lo 4-H Club, Monroe; Educational Display Department Award: Fiber Goats, Arlington
4-H Dairy Goats
Senior Fitting & Showing: Ian Schleh, Mount Vernon; Senior Fitting & Showing Reserve Champion: Tiffany Riley, Arlington; Intermediate Fitting & Showing Champion: Kaylie Jamieson, Marysville; Intermediate Fitting & Showing Reserve Champion: Sarah Rogers, Camano Island; Junior Fitting & Showing Reserve Champion: Cecilia Vaughn, Lynnwood; Junior Fitting & Showing Reserve Champion: TJ Mielbrecht, Everett; Novice Fitting & Showing Champion: Cody Jamieson, Marysville; Novice Fitting & Showing Reserve Champion: Emma English, Snohomish; Senior Doe Champion: Aurora, Ian Schleh, Mount Vernon; Junior Doe Champion: Serenade, Aubrey Pfalzgraf, Snohomish; Best Pet in Show: Kenai, Elianna Mielbrecht, Everett; Best Untility Goat in Show: Blance, Anna Hatvany, Arlington; Senior Pack Champion: Tiffany Riley, Arlington; Intermediate Pack Champion: Kaylie Jamieson, Marysville; Intermediate Pack Reserve: Anna Hatvany, Arlington; Junior Pack Champion: Elianna Mielbrecht, Everett; Novice Pack Champion: Vincent, Lynnwood; Senior Harness Champion: Tiffany Riley, Arlington; Intermediate Harness Champion: Anna Hatvany, Arlington; Novice Harness Champion: Kaylie Jamieson, Marysville; Junior Pack Reserve: Cecilia Vaugh, Lynnwood
Open Class Floriculture
Viewers Choice: Becky Brewer, Snoqualmie; Best of Division Potted Faith Bettcher, Kirkland; Best of Division Hanging Ted Koval, Monroe; Artistic Design Sweepstakes Martha Moore, Monroe; Horticulture Excellence Faith Bettcher, Kirkland; Special Award Martha Moore, Monroe; Chairman's Award Martha Moore, Monroe; Best of Show Artistic Davi Martin, Gold Bar; Award of Excellence Becky Brewer, Snoqualmie; Dahlia Class Winner Debbie Wetmore, Snohomish; Dahlia Class Winner Dick Williams, Snohomish; Dahlia Class Winner Merrily Shirey, Lynnwood; Dahlia Class Winner Lori Cook, Everett; Dahlia Class Winner Mike Alexander, Snohomish; Best of Dahlia Show Dick Williams, Snohomish; Best of Division Vines Marcia Sumner, Bothell; Best Table Presentation, Kathleen Wright & Stephanie Hagarty, Monroe; Creative Award Sumner, Bothell
4-H CAVIES
Type Judging: Best of Breed American-Rachel Bertapelle; American Satin: Kaylee Spencer; Abyssininan-Carlee Kesler; Teddy-Kaylee Spencer; Teddy Satin-Cassidy O'Neal; Silkie Satin: Kara Anderson; Best of Show: Kaylee Spencer; Reserve Best of Show: Cassidy O'Neal; Fit and Show Primary: Chaz Fieldson; Junior Novice Champion: Alyssa Heusted; Junior Novice Reserve Champion: Hannah McKinley; Junior Novice Honorable Mention: Connor Paulson; Intermediate Novice Champion: Carlee Kesler; Senior Novice Champion: Rachel Bertapelle; Junior Champion: Hilary Andersen; Junior Reserve Champion: Elizabeth Carlson; Junior Honorable Mention: Cassidy O'Neal, Kara Anderson; Intermediate Champion: Sarah Bertapelle; Intermediate Reserve Champion: Abigail Carlson; Intermediate Honorable Mention: Kaylee Spencer; Senior Champion: Alyssa Worl; Senior Reserve Champion: Rachael Mueller; Senior Reserve Champion: Cara Stearns; Judging Contest Junior Champion: Samantha Scheldt; Junior Reserve Champion: Cassidy O'Neal; Intermediate Champion: Carlee Kesler; Intermediate Reserve Champion: Abigail Carlson; Senior Champion: Alyssa Worl; Senior Reserve Champion: Rachael Mueller; Cavy Bowl First Place Team: Kara Anderson, Madi Sybertz, Rachael Mueller; Second Place Team: Cassidy O'Neal, Carlee Kesler, Kailin O'Neal, Rachael Mueller; Spirit of 4-H Award Kara Anderson; Cavy Person of the Year Award: Kaylee Spencer

More Local News Headlines

NEWSLETTER

HeraldNet Headlines

Top stories and breaking news updates

Calendar