The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

Prep cross country: Lake Stevens meet

SHARE: facebook Twitter icon Linkedin icon Google+ icon Email icon |  PRINTER-FRIENDLY
Published:
At Lake Stevens H.S.
5000 meters
Boys team scores--Lake Stevens 17, Glacier Peak 48, Stanwood 76, Everett 107
Lake Stevens--1. Mason Nicol 17:02.02, 3. Caleb Mina 17:09.21, 4. Zach Bush 17:15.24, 5. Scott Schmitt 17:22.40, 9. David Castillo 17:57.93.
Stanwood--2. Tanner Nieman 17:05.84, 8. Cody Hoskins 17:53.18, 13. Nate McCaughan 18:18.71, 14. Isaac Olson 18:21.93, 22. Kevin Sandquist 19:15.34.
Glacier Peak--6. Michael Matwichuk 17:26.40, 7. Keagan Smith 17:36.96, 10. Andrew Thomas 18:03.78, 12. Isaac Ripley 18:11.46, 15. Ryan Rodriguez 18:26.65.
Everett--17. Lance Mowilos 18:46.65, 19. Cole Havener 19:05.93, 20. Barrett McElroy 19:13.11, 21. James Cooper 19:15.14, 26. Chris Boe 20:19.81.
Girls team scores--Glacier Peak 15, Stanwood 48, Lake Stevens 75, Everett 114
Glacier Peak--1. Megan Davis 20:16.52, 2. Amy-Eloise Neale 20:17.05, 3. Katie Bianchini 20:17.65, 4. Katherine Dittmann 21:25.24, 5. Mikayla Ingram 21:29.96.
Stanwood--7. Natalie Wyles 21:54.74, 8. Sofia Sobotta 22:01.46, 10. Madison Yerigan 22:20.71, 12. Corina Pierce 22:27.49, 17. Samantha Powell 23:17.11.
Lake Stevens--9. Lacey Main 22:06.34, 14. Dandelion Kinison 23:00.22, 15. Emma Horn 23:08.05, 24. Theresa Gipson 23:34.90, 28. Jhanica Reyes 23:52.40.
Everett--25. Roz Kinney 23:36.65, 27. Drew Williams 23:47.24, 36. Madison Rutledge 25:21.40, 41. Eleanor Wgeishofski 27:03.90, 44. Sierra Bove 27:43.37.

More High Schools Headlines

NEWSLETTER

Prep sports headlines

High school sports headlines

Calendar