CLASS 4A
200 medley relay—Cascade (Bandringa, Danielle Booth, Kalena Laurent, Carlson) 1:49.43
200 freestyle—Kalena Laurent (Cascade) 1:56.29*
200 individual medley—Kalena Laurent (Cascade) 2:13.87; Brianna Lucien (Mariner) 2:14.75
50 freestyle—Kaela McKee (Jackson) 25.00; Djenne Dickens (EW) 25.01; Danielle Booth (Cascade) 25.68
Diving—Hannah Olliges (Lake Stevens) 287.45; Lindsey Maddux (Kamiak) 259.6
100 butterfly—Kalena Laurent (Cascade) 58.36*
100 freestyle—Kaitlin Taylor (Jackson) 55.49; Djenne Dickens (Edmonds-Woodway) 55.65
500 freestyle—Kalena Laurent (Cascade) 5:15.91; Brianna Lucien (Mariner) 5:21.07; Demetra Laurent (Cascade) 5:28.89
200 freestyle relay—Cascade 1:46.39; Kamiak (Laura Johnson, Alyssa Jacobson, Haley Lasley, Erinn Hendrickson) 1:47.89; Edmonds-Woodway (Luci Brock, Abby Spangler, Juliana Epoch, Djenne Dickens) 1:50.84
100 backstroke—Kaela McKee (Jackson) 58.64
100 breaststroke—Luci Brock (Edmonds-Woodway) 1:14.07; Danielle Booth (Cascade) 1:14.20
400 freestyle relay—Cascade (Danielle Booth, Carlson, Darcie Booth, Kalena Laurent) 3:48.97
CLASS 3A
200 medley relay—Shorewood (Britt Blomso, Christina Garrison, Ann Tardiff, Annie Hecker) 1:56.16*; Meadowdale (Catherine VanFarowe, Anne Shirey, Victoria Nguyenle, Anabella King) 1:58.92
200 freestyle—Annie Hecker (Shorewood) 2:02.31
200 individual medley—Autumn Wunderlich (Glacier Peak) 2:21.82; Anne Shirey (Meadowdale) 2:26.46; Victoria Nguyenle (Meadowdale) 2:27.13
50 freestyle—Annie Hecker (Shorewood) 25.25*; Hannah Taylor (Marysville Pilchuck) 25.30
Diving—Courtney Moss (Marysville Getchell) 316.9*; Aryn Hoyt (Marysville Pilchuck) 285.75
100 butterfly—Melody Coleman (Marysville Pilchuck) 1:02.14
100 freestyle—Annie Hecker (Shorewood) 54.49*; Hannah Taylor (Marysville Pilchuck) 55.61
500 freestyle—Emily Huffer (Oak Harbor) 5:22.60*
200 freestyle relay—Shorewood 1:47.96; Oak Harbor (Irysh Concepcion, Akasha Trisler, Marissa Morris, Emily Huffer) 1:48.11
100 backstroke—Britt Blomso (Shorewood) 1:03.25
100 breaststroke—Anne Shirey (Meadowdale) 1:06.39
400 freestyle relay—Cascade (Kalena Laurent, Demetra Laurent, Darcie Booth, Nichole Carlson) 3:50.64
* State-qualifying time/score
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.