Snohomish County Career Fair - September 10
The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Wednesday, October 10, 2012, 12:01 a.m.

Best state girls swim times

CLASS 4A

200 Medley Relay
Newport 1:52.85
Issaquah 1:54.45
Mount Rainier 1:54.75
Cascade 1:55.13
Skyline 1:55.43

200 Freestyle
Kalena Laurent, Cascade 1:56.29
Felicity Cann, Stadium 1:56.77
Megan Kawaguchi, Mount Rainier 1:58.96
Marley Cross, Garfield 1:59.08
Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor 1:59.13
Liane Hirata, Central Kitsap 1:59.82

200 Individual Medley
Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor 2:09.27
Felicity Cann, Stadium 2:11.85
Kalena Laurent, Cascade 2:13.59
Jenny Huo, Newport 2:13.91
Megan Kawaguchi, Mount Rainier 2:14.06
Jocelyn Crawford, Garfield 2:14.56
Sarah Norman, Olympia 2:14.59
Andrea Young, Union 2:14.62
Luci Brock, Edmonds Woodway 2:14.98

50 Freestyle
Djenne Dickens, Edmonds Woodway 24.55
Marley Cross, Garfield 24.77
Kenna Ramey, Federal Way 24.80
Felicity Cann, Stadium 24.87
Alana Pries, Emerald Ridge 24.94
Kaela McKee, Jackson 25.00
Djenne Dickens, Edmonds Woodway 25.00
Djenne Dickens, Edmonds Woodway 25.01
Hannah Bruggman, Wenatchee 25.05
Lorea Gwo, Newport 25.13
Jocelyn Crawford, Garfield 25.24
Kalena Laurent, Cascade 25.26
Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor 25.26
Danielle Booth, Cascade 25.27

1 Meter Diving
Emi Smith, Rogers 341.4
Tia Thomas, Federal Way 335.45

100 Butterfly
Kalena Laurent, Cascade 57.62
Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor 57.77
Kaitlin Taylor, Jackson 58.76
Kenna Ramey, Federal Way 59.00
Felicity Cann, Stadium 59.04
Lorea Gwo, Newport 59.42
Kathy Lin, Skyline 59.90
Lisa Bratton, Richland 1:00.13
Sarah Norman, Olympia 1:00.66

Liane Hirata, Central Kitsap 1:00.72
Jenny Huo, Newport 1:00.75

100 Freestyle
Kalena Laurent, Cascade 53.89
Alana Pries, Emerald Ridge 53.91
Felicity Cann, Stadium 54.05
Marley Cross, Garfield 54.06
Kaitlin Taylor, Jackson 54.59
Kenna Ramey, Federal Way 54.68
Lorea Gwo, Newport 54.84
Stacy Maier, Issaquah 54.87

500 Freestyle
Brianna Lucien, Mariner 5:15.62
Kalena Laurent, Cascade 5:15.97
Felicity Cann, Stadium 5:17.28
Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor 5:19.02

200 Freestyle Relay
Central Kitsap 1:42.36
Cascade 1:43.33
Newport 1:43.61
Garfield 1:43.65
Wenatchee 1:43.82

100 Backstroke
Kaela McKee, Jackson 58.64
Elisa Fang, Newport 1:00.80

100 Breaststroke
Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor 1:05.88
Jocelyn Crawford, Garfield 1:07.80
Felicity Cann, Stadium 1:09.22
Andi Scarello, Skyline 1:09.53

400 Freestyle Relay
Richland 3:43.96
Newport 3:46.81
Garfield 3:47.44

CLASS 3A

200 Medley Relay
Bainbridge 1:51.72
Mercer Island 1:51.75
Shorewood 1:56.16
Juanita 1:57.00
Henry Foss 1:57.48
Interlake 1:57.86
Hanford 1:57.95
Oak Harbor 1:58.12
Liberty 1:58.16
Meadowdale 1:58.37

200 Freestyle
Emma Chard, Henry Foss 1:57.81
Mackenna Briggs, Liberty 1:58.20
Geneva Levy, Bainbridge 1:58.47
Kay Sterner, Bainbridge 1:58.97
Caitlin Cox, Mercer Island 1:59.30
Grace Wold, Mercer Island 1:59.69
Danielle Deiparine, Mercer Island 1:59.70
Sarah Sachs, Henry Foss 2:00.55
Darya Samiee, Mountain View 2:00.69
Alex Seidel, Mercer Island 2:01.01
Mikelle Ackerley, Bainbridge 2:01.05
Sarah Grundman, Bainbridge 2:01.07
Leah Fisk, Mercer Island 2:01.43
Emily Huffer, Oak Harbor 2:11.52

200 Individual Medley
Grace Wold, Mercer Island 2:07.60
Emma Chard, Henry Foss 2:12.64
Mackenna Briggs, Liberty 2:12.76
Danielle Deiparine, Mercer Island 2:13.06
Shayla Archer, Bainbridge 2:13.13
Lisa Tixier, Hanford 2:13.28
Caitlin Cox, Mercer Island 2:13.76
Emily Huffer, Oak Harbor 2:15.04
Maddie Larkin, Mercer Island 2:15.25
Leah Fisk, Mercer Island 2:15.87
Darya Samiee, Mountain View 2:16.14
Sarah Grundman, Bainbridge 2:16.42
Emily Olsen, Mercer Island 2:16.90
Alex Seidel, Mercer Island 2:16.92
Natalie Ackerley, Bainbridge 2:16.99

50 Freestyle
Mackenna Briggs, Liberty 24.54
Emma Chard, Henry Foss 24.93
Alex Seidel, Mercer Island 24.98
Anni Hecker, Shorewood 25.25
Hannah Taylor, Marysville Pilchuck 25.30
Grace Wold, Mercer Island 25.42
Britt Blomso, Shorewood 25.53
Sabrina Kwan, Mercer Island 25.53
Christina Williamson, Mercer Island 25.54
Sarah Sachs, Henry Foss 25.55
Kayla DiMicco, Juanita 25.58
Emily Huffer, Oak Harbor 25.69

1 Meter Diving
Danielle Brandon, Kamiakin 301.1
Courtney Moss, Marysville Getchell 316.9
Danielle Freund, Southridge 335
Meg Lindsay, Mercer Island 344.85

100 Butterfly
Grace Wold, Mercer Island 58.94
Stephanie Tixier, Hanford 59.05
Sabrina Kwan, Mercer Island 59.24
Masami Cookson, Mercer Island 1:00.53
Anna Peirano, Bainbridge 1:00.72
Emily Olsen, Mercer Island 1:00.79
Mackenna Briggs, Liberty 1:00.85
Shayla Archer, Bainbridge 1:00.89
Alex Seidel, Mercer Island 1:01.20
Britt Blomso, Shorewood 1:01.42
Caitlin Cox, Mercer Island 1:01.43
Hailey Murphy, Kennewick 1:01.56
Candice Rosen, Bainbridge 1:01.98
Melody Coleman, Marysville Pilchuck 1:02.14
Emma Chard, Henry Foss 1:02.15
Emily Huffer, Oak Harbor 1:04.58

100 Freestyle
Emma Chard, Henry Foss 53.64
Mackenna Briggs, Liberty 54.04
Anni Hecker, Shorewood 54.49
Grace Wold, Mercer Island 54.56
Alex Seidel, Mercer Island 54.62
Danielle Deiparine, Mercer Island 55.11
Kristin Hoffman, Mercer Island 55.15
Hannah Taylor, Marysville Pilchuck 55.61
Caitlin Cox, Mercer Island 55.63
Sarah Sachs, Henry Foss 55.71
Mikelle Ackerley, Bainbridge 55.85
Emily Huffer, Oak Harbor 1:01.53

500 Freestyle
Kay Sterner, Bainbridge 5:13.32
Grace Wold, Mercer Island 5:16.18
Sarah Grundman, Bainbridge 5:17.74
Caitlin Cox, Mercer Island 5:21.08
Masami Cookson, Mercer Island 5:21.14
Leah Fisk, Mercer Island 5:22.17
Emily Huffer, Oak Harbor 5:22.60
Danielle Deiparine, Mercer Island 5:22.73
Candice Rosen, Bainbridge 5:23.03
Emma Chard, Henry Foss 5:23.28
Shayla Archer, Bainbridge 5:23.55
Angela Riggins, Mercer Island 5:25.33
Geneva Levy, Bainbridge 5:25.42
Mackenna Briggs, Liberty 5:27.69
Mylie Oberg, Hanford 5:27.82

200 Freestyle Relay
Mercer Island 1:41.72
Bainbridge 1:43.10
Hanford 1:44.13
Bainbridge 1:45.19
Shorewood 1:45.56
Henry Foss 1:45.59
Juanita 1:46.01
Oak Harbor 1:56.81

100 Backstroke
Grace Wold, Mercer Island 57.80
Caitlin Cox, Mercer Island 59.35
Shayla Archer, Bainbridge 59.91
Mackenna Briggs, Liberty 59.95
Sarah Sachs, Henry Foss 1:01.57
Alex Seidel, Mercer Island 1:01.69
Emily Huffer, Oak Harbor 1:01.81
Maddie Larkin, Mercer Island 1:01.99
Britt Blomso, Shorewood 1:02.24
Madison Ryan, Peninsula 1:02.79

100 Breaststroke
Emma Chard, Henry Foss 1:07.32
Mackenna Briggs, Liberty 1:07.78
Leah Fisk, Mercer Island 1:07.82
Grace Wold, Mercer Island 1:08.06
Danielle Deiparine, Mercer Island 1:09.17
Madison Rossnagle, Marysville-Pilchuck 1:10.69
Whitney Mundle, Peninsula High School 1:10.75
Ani Duni, Bainbridge 1:10.82
Cassadie Moore, Sunnyside 1:11.00
Anna Kimura, Interlake 1:11.08
Anne Shirey, Meadowdale 1:11.14
Isabella Davenport, Enumclaw 1:11.24
Alexis Murphy, Kennewick 1:11.31
Darya Samiee, Mountain View 1:11.38
Christina Garrison, Shorewood 1:11.84

400 Freestyle Relay
Mercer Island 3:42.80
Bainbridge 3:46.30
Shorewood 3:50.07
Hanford 3:50.54
Juanita 3:51.84

Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
» More high schools
HeraldNet Classifieds