Win tickets to Evergreen State Fair concert
The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

Prep cross country: Bellevue Christian Invite

SHARE: facebook Twitter icon Linkedin icon Google+ icon Email icon |  PRINTER-FRIENDLY  |  COMMENTS
Published:
At Kelsey Creek Park
2.485 miles
Local individual results only
Boys team scores--Cedarcrest 30, King's 58, Bellevue Christian 120, Maryville Getchell 129, Monroe 129, Granite Falls 135, Cedar Park Christian 181, South Whidbey 186, Eatonville 233, Bear Creek 276, Vashon Island 298, Sultan DNQ.
Cedarcrest--1. Logan Orndorf 13:06, 5. Dominic Dams 13:58, 6. Cody Wanichek 13:58, 7. Quinn Radbourne 14:03, 11. Colton Green 14:17. King's--2. Andrew Ayers 13:19, 9. Jake Barnett 14:11, 14. Arthur Emmons 14:29, 15. Hunter Bryson 14:33, 18. Ryan Mills 14:35. Marysville Getchell--17. Cameron Wagstaff 14:34, 22. Mitch Ryiter 14:49, 27. Thomas Lindgren 14:57, 28. Roger Devora 14:57, 36. Garrett Westover 15:16. Monroe--8. Chandler Crayton 14:08, 10. Tyler Sharp 14:12, 25. D'Marco DeGross 14:55, 34. David Dourado 15:11, 54. Tyler Stevenson 15:50. Granite Falls--16. Ryan Nash 14:33, 24. Tristin Larsen 14:53, 26. Riley Hansen 14:57, 29. Jarad Olander 15:02, 41. Dante Gadbois 15:21. South Whidbey--20. Chris Anderson 14:45, 30. Gavin Imes 15:04, 37. Jhamil Bader-Jarvis 15:17, 42. Andy Zisette 15:25, 61. Evan Mellish 16:01. Sultan--35. Jason Barrus 15:11, 44. Aaron Heidlage 15:30.
Girls team scores--Cedarcrest 42, King's 48, Marysville Getchell 105, Monroe 109, Cedar Park Christian 141, South Whidbey 150, Bellevue Christian 164, Eatonville 190, Granite Falls 200, Vashon Island 258.
Cedarcrest--5. Olivia Waterman 15:58, 6. Diana Carr 16:13, 7. Amelia Anderson 16:24, 10. Molly Hammontree 17:22, 14. Megan Brimley 17:34. King's--3, Kacey Kemper 15:51, 4. McKenna Smith 15:53, 11. Sophia Thomas 17:22, 12. Mikayla Morgan 17:23, 18. Lily Kleven 17:45. Marysville Getchell--2. Rachael Lefstad 15:47, 21. Briaunna Heacock 17:54, 23. Nicole Buell 18:00, 27. Hannah Fink 18:13, 32. Shaleen Troxel 18:18. Monroe--9. Tiffany Ohlsen 16:58, 16. Kendra Delamare 17:43, 20. CeAnna Heit 17:50, 25. Emily Bland 18:10, 39. Kat Busch 18:35. South Whidbey--13. Nora Felt 17:31, 15. Mallorie Mitchem 17:39, 26. Emma Lungren 18:11, 52. Anna Justus 19:31, 54. Carson Orr 19:36. Granite Falls--8. Rachel Mow 16:37, 34. Emily Schneiders 18:19, 49. Emily Rice 19:24, 59. Sadie Woolman-Morgan 20:03, 72. Mckenzie Meyer 22:24.

More High Schools Headlines

NEWSLETTER

Prep sports headlines

High school sports headlines

Calendar

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus