The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Monday, October 22, 2012, 10:13 a.m.

Washington AP Prep Football Poll: How fared

CLASS 4A
1. Skyline (8-0) beat Issaquah 21-0.
2. Federal Way (8-0) beat Auburn 43-0.
3. Camas (8-0) beat Heritage 55-21.
4. Gonzaga Prep (8-0) beat Mt. Spokane 32-3.
5. Kentwood (8-0) beat Auburn Riverside 24-0.
6. Bellarmine Prep (7-1) beat Olympia 21-0.
7. Mead (7-1) beat Rogers (Spokane) 15-6.
8. Ferris (6-2) lost to University 21-0.
9. Curtis (7-1) beat Rogers (Puyallup) 41-33.
(tie) Skyview (6-2) beat Battle Ground 42-7.

CLASS 3A
1. Bellevue (8-0) beat Liberty 49-11.
2. Eastside Catholic (8-0) beat Blanchet 49-14.
3. Mount Si (7-1) beat Mercer Island 38-7.
4. Ferndale (7-1) lost to Lynden 49-14.
5. Oak Harbor (6-2) lost to Marysville-Pilchuck 47-39.
6. Glacier Peak (7-1) beat Meadowdale 25-7.
7. O'Dea (6-2) beat Bainbridge 37-3.
8. Meadowdale (6-2) lost to Glacier Peak 25-7.
9. Timberline (7-1) beat North Thurston 24-0.
10. North Thurston (6-2) lost to Timberline 24-0.

CLASS 2A
1. Othello (8-0) beat Toppenish 61-3.
2. Lynden (7-1) beat Ferndale 49-14.
3. Lakewood (8-0) beat Granite Falls 58-6.
4. Prosser (7-1) beat East Valley (Yakima) 38-21.
5. Tumwater (7-1) beat River Ridge 27-12.
6. Capital (6-2) beat W. F. West 42-14.
7. Mark Morris (7-1) beat Washougal 48-0.
8. W. F. West (5-3) lost to Capital 42-14.
9. West Valley (Spokane) (6-2) lost to Cheney 38-31.
10. Sumner (6-2) lost to Fife 24-14.

CLASS 1A
1. King's (8-0) beat Coupeville 51-7.
2. Royal (8-0) beat Columbia (Burbank) 47-0.
3. Cashmere (8-0) beat Cascade (Leavenworth) 15-14.
4. Hoquiam (8-0) beat Tenino 42-3.
5. Cascade Christian (6-2) lost to Eatonville 29-6.
6. LaCenter (8-0) beat Toledo 35-32.
7. Blaine (6-2) lost to Mount Baker 38-14.
8. Charles Wright Academy (7-0) beat Bellevue Christian 49-8.
(tie) Cle Elum (7-1) beat Granger 52-18.
10. Mount Baker (7-1) beat Blaine 38-14.

Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

» More high schools
HeraldNet Classifieds