The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Thursday, October 25, 2012, 1:16 a.m.

Top state swim times

CLASS 4A

200 Medley Relay
Newport 1:51.29
Richland 1:53.78
Issaquah 1:54.45
Mount Rainier 1:54.75
Wenatchee 1:54.77
Cascade 1:55.13
Skyline 1:55.43

200 Freestyle
Nicole Weinman (12), Richland 1:55.94
Kalena Laurent (12), Cascade 1:56.20
Felicity Cann (12), Stadium 1:56.77
Brianna Lucien (9), Mariner 1:58.16
Emma Timm-Ballard (11), Walla Walla 1:58.37
Megan Kawaguchi (11), Mount Rainier 1:58.96
Marley Cross (9), Garfield 1:59.08
Carolyn McCann (11), Gig Harbor 1:59.13
Stephanie Munoz (11), Skyline 1:59.62
Liane Hirata (12), Central Kitsap 1:59.82

200 Individual Medley
Lisa Bratton (11), Richland 2:04.97
Carolyn McCann (11), Gig Harbor 2:09.27
Felicity Cann (12), Stadium 2:11.85
Kalena Laurent (12), Cascade 2:12.02
Jenny Huo (9), Newport 2:12.56
Stephanie Munoz (11), Skyline 2:12.99
Kayla Roberson (10), Inglemoor 2:13.54
Ella Brooks (11), Snohomish 2:13.64
Sage Speak (11), Inglemoor 2:13.87
Elisa Fang (9), Newport 2:13.88
Megan Kawaguchi (11), Mount Rainier 2:14.06
Jocelyn Crawford (9), Garfield 2:14.56
Sarah Norman (10), Olympia 2:14.59
Andrea Young (12), Union 2:14.62
Lorea Gwo (11), Newport 2:14.71
Brianna Lucien (9), Mariner 2:14.75
Abby Crowley (12), Walla Walla 2:14.79
Luci Brock (9), Edmonds Woodway 2:14.98
Yui Umezawa (11), Skyline 2:14.98

50 Freestyle
Djenne Dickens (11), Edmonds Woodway 24.44
Djenne Dickens (11), Edmonds Woodway 24.55
Lorea Gwo (11), Newport 24.58
Hannah Bruggman (11), Wenatchee 24.61
Hannah Bruggman (11), Wenatchee 24.70
Marley Cross (9), Garfield 24.77
Kenna Ramey (11), Federal Way 24.80
Felicity Cann (12), Stadium 24.87
Alana Pries (10), Emerald Ridge 24.94
Kaela McKee (12), Jackson 25.00
Elisa Fang (9), Newport 25.08
Jocelyn Crawford (9), Garfield 25.24
Maria Volodkevich (12), Skyline 25.25
Kalena Laurent (12), Cascade 25.26
Carolyn McCann (11), Gig Harbor 25.26
Danielle Booth (9), Cascade 25.27

1 Meter Diving
Tia Thomas (10), Federal Way 335.45
Shelby Church (12), Thomas Jefferson 348.15
Emily Da Dalto (12), Mt. Rainier 355.65
Monica Church (12), Thomas Jefferson 343.6
Hailey Kessler (12), Auburn Moutainview 324.55
Emi Smith (12), Rogers High School 341.4
Caitlin Chambers (12), Garfield 462.6
Kerrie Heckel (12), Mt. Rainier 317.4

100 Butterfly
Kalena Laurent (12), Cascade 57.62
Carolyn McCann (11), Gig Harbor 57.77
Lorea Gwo (11), Newport 58.21
Kenna Ramey (11), Federal Way 59.00
Felicity Cann (12), Stadium 59.04
Lisa Bratton (11), Richland 59.33
Sarah Olsen (12), Richland 59.36
Kathy Lin (9), Skyline 59.90
Lisa Bratton (11), Richland 1:00.13
Stephanie Munoz (11), Skyline 1:00.18
Andrea Young (12), Union 1:00.29
Sarah Norman (10), Olympia 1:00.66
Kaitlin Taylor (12), Jackson 1:00.71
Liane Hirata (12), Central Kitsap 1:00.72
Jenny Huo (9), Newport 1:00.75

100 Freestyle
Kalena Laurent (12), Cascade 53.70
Alana Pries (10), Emerald Ridge 53.91
Felicity Cann (12), Stadium 54.05
Marley Cross (9), Garfield 54.06
Andrea Young (12), Union 54.27
Hannah Bruggman (11), Wenatchee 54.33
Djenne Dickens (11), Edmonds Woodway 54.43
Kaitlin Taylor (12), Jackson 54.59
Kayla Flaten (12), Issaquah 54.65
Kenna Ramey (11), Federal Way 54.68
Maria Volodkevich (12), Skyline 54.71
Lorea Gwo (11), Newport 54.84
Stacy Maier (12), Issaquah 54.87

500 Freestyle
Lisa Bratton (11), Richland 5:10.57
Nicole Weinman (12), Richland 5:10.95
Brianna Lucien (9), Mariner 5:15.62
Kalena Laurent (12), Cascade 5:15.97
Felicity Cann (12), Stadium 5:17.28
Demetra Laurent (10), Cascade 5:18.50
Carolyn McCann (11), Gig Harbor 5:19.02

200 Freestyle Relay
Richland 1:41.67
Central Kitsap 1:42.36
Cascade 1:42.75
Newport 1:43.05
Issaquah 1:43.60
Garfield 1:43.65
Mount Rainier 1:43.75
Wenatchee 1:43.82

100 Backstroke
Lisa Bratton (11), Richland 57.15
Kaela McKee (12), Jackson 58.64
Elisa Fang (9), Newport 59.74
Stacy Maier (12), Issaquah 1:00.09
Landon Hopkins (10), Eisenhower 1:00.28
Emma Timm-Ballard (11), Walla Walla 1:00.68
Abby Crowley (12), Walla Walla 1:00.87

100 Breaststroke
Carolyn McCann (11), Gig Harbor 1:05.88
Jocelyn Crawford (9), Garfield 1:07.80
Kayla Roberson (10), Inglemoor 1:08.38
Felicity Cann (12), Stadium 1:09.22
Sage Speak (11), Inglemoor 1:09.23
Andi Scarello (12), Skyline 1:09.53
Kayla Flaten (12), Issaquah 1:09.87
Chloe Carr (10), Inglemoor 1:10.28

400 Freestyle Relay
Richland 3:40.63
Newport 3:42.80
Cascade 3:43.21
Richland 3:43.96
Skyline 3:45.68
Wenatchee 3:45.95
Snohomish 3:47.14
Garfield 3:47.44
Union 3:47.68
Walla Walla 3:47.82

CLASS 3A

200 Medley Relay
Bainbridge 1:51.72
Mercer Island 1:51.75
Shorewood 1:56.16
Meadowdale 1:56.35
Juanita 1:57.00
Henry Foss 1:57.29
Hanford 1:57.42
Kennewick 1:57.59
Interlake 1:57.86
Marysville Pilchuck 1:57.94
Oak Harbor 1:58.12
Liberty 1:58.16
Meadowdale 1:58.37
Meadowdale 1:58.41

200 Freestyle
Hannah Taylor (12), Marysville Pilchuck 1:54.94
Anna Keane (11), Meadowdale 1:57.48
Stephanie Tixier (12), Hanford 1:57.50
Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss 1:57.81
Monica Bottelberghe (11), Columbia River 1:58.03
Mackenna Briggs (10), Liberty 1:58.20
Geneva Levy (11), Bainbridge 1:58.47
Kay Sterner (12), Bainbridge 1:58.97
Caitlin Cox (11), Mercer Island 1:59.30
Grace Wold (12), Mercer Island 1:59.69
Danielle Deiparine (12), Mercer Island 1:59.70
Sarah Sachs (11), Henry Foss 2:00.55
Darya Samiee (10), Mountain View 2:00.69
Alex Seidel (11), Mercer Island 2:01.01
Mikelle Ackerley (10), Bainbridge 2:01.05
Sarah Grundman (12), Bainbridge 2:01.07
Shayla Archer (11), Bainbridge 2:01.11
Leah Fisk (10), Mercer Island 2:01.43
Emily Huffer (10), Oak Harbor 2:11.52

200 Individual Medley
Grace Wold (12), Mercer Island 2:07.60
Hannah Taylor (12), Marysville Pilchuck 2:08.78
Mackenna Briggs (10), Liberty 2:09.03
Anna Keane (11), Meadowdale 2:11.60
Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss 2:11.73
Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss 2:12.64
Danielle Deiparine (12), Mercer Island 2:13.06
Shayla Archer (11), Bainbridge 2:13.13
Lisa Tixier (11), Hanford 2:13.28
Lisa Tixier (11), Hanford 2:13.36
Monica Bottelberghe (11), Columbia River 2:13.72
Caitlin Cox (11), Mercer Island 2:13.76
Emily Huffer (10), Oak Harbor 2:15.04
Maddie Larkin (12), Mercer Island 2:15.25
Leah Fisk (10), Mercer Island 2:15.87
Darya Samiee (10), Mountain View 2:16.14
Sarah Grundman (12), Bainbridge 2:16.42
Hailey Murphy (12), Kennewick 2:16.51
Anna Peirano (11), Bainbridge 2:16.88
Emily Olsen (11), Mercer Island 2:16.90
Alex Seidel (11), Mercer Island 2:16.92
Natalie Ackerley (10), Bainbridge 2:16.99

50 Freestyle
Anna Keane (11), Meadowdale 24.21
Mackenna Briggs (10), Liberty 24.54
Anna Keane (11), Meadowdale 24.61
Hannah Taylor (12), Marysville Pilchuck 24.62
Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss 24.74
Monica Bottelberghe (11), Columbia River 24.86
Alex Seidel (11), Mercer Island 24.98
Taylor Lavine (12), Auburn Mountainview 25.07
Stephanie Tixier (12), Hanford 25.20
Anni Hecker (12), Shorewood 25.25
katelyn McLaughlin (12), Southridge 25.35
Grace Wold (12), Mercer Island 25.42
Riley Morgan (12), Mountlake Terrace 25.51
Britt Blomso (9), Shorewood 25.53
Sabrina Kwan (9), Mercer Island 25.53
Christina Williamson (12), Mercer Island 25.54
Sarah Sachs (11), Henry Foss 25.55
Kayla DiMicco (11), Juanita 25.58
Emily Huffer (10), Oak Harbor 25.69

1 Meter Diving
Danielle Brandon (11), Kamiakin 301.1
Shannon Engelbrecht (11), Bainbridge 382.2
Annika Dayton (10), Glacier Peak 328.6
Courtney Moss (11), Marysville Getchell 316.9
Danielle Freund (11), Southridge 335
Ashley Knox (12), K. 377
Meg Lindsay (12), Mercer Island 344.85
Jessica Anderson (12), Kamiakin 304.95
Marissa O'Quinn (12), Peninsula 332.4

100 Butterfly
Hannah Taylor (12), Marysville Pilchuck 57.30
Stephanie Tixier (12), Hanford 58.11
Mackenna Briggs (10), Liberty 58.33
Grace Wold (12), Mercer Island 58.94
Sabrina Kwan (9), Mercer Island 59.24
Monica Bottelberghe (11), Columbia River 59.69
Emily Huffer (10), Oak Harbor 1:00.06
Masami Cookson (12), Mercer Island 1:00.53
Kayla DiMicco (11), Juanita 1:00.69
Anna Peirano (11), Bainbridge 1:00.72
Emily Olsen (11), Mercer Island 1:00.79
Shayla Archer (11), Bainbridge 1:00.89
Candice Rosen (9), Bainbridge 1:00.89
Riley Morgan (12), Mountlake Terrace 1:00.94
Alex Seidel (11), Mercer Island 1:01.20
Riley Morgan (12), Mountlake Terrace 1:01.37
Anna Keane (11), Meadowdale 1:01.38
Britt Blomso (9), Shorewood 1:01.42
Caitlin Cox (11), Mercer Island 1:01.43
Hailey Murphy (12), Kennewick 1:01.56
Brigid Mackey (11), Interlake 1:01.89
Melody Coleman (11), Marysville Pilchuck 1:02.14
Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss 1:02.15
Emily Huffer (10), Oak Harbor 1:04.58

100 Freestyle
Monica Bottelberghe (11), Columbia River 52.93
Hannah Taylor (12), Marysville Pilchuck 53.24
Anna Keane (11), Meadowdale 53.50
Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss 53.64
Anna Keane (11), Meadowdale 53.96
Mackenna Briggs (10), Liberty 54.04
Stephanie Tixier (12), Hanford 54.42
Anni Hecker (12), Shorewood 54.49
Grace Wold (12), Mercer Island 54.56
Alex Seidel (11), Mercer Island 54.62
Lisa Tixier (11), Hanford 54.94
Danielle Deiparine (12), Mercer Island 55.11
Kristin Hoffman (12), Mercer Island 55.15
Caitlin Cox (11), Mercer Island 55.63
Sarah Sachs (11), Henry Foss 55.71
Geneva Levy (11), Bainbridge 55.77
Shayla Archer (11), Bainbridge 55.77
Mikelle Ackerley (10), Bainbridge 55.85
Emily Huffer (10), Oak Harbor 1:01.53

500 Freestyle
Kay Sterner (12), Bainbridge 5:13.32
Grace Wold (12), Mercer Island 5:16.18
Geneva Levy (11), Bainbridge 5:16.66
Sarah Grundman (12), Bainbridge 5:17.22
Sarah Grundman (12), Bainbridge 5:17.74
Monica Bottelberghe (11), Columbia River 5:18.26
Hannah Taylor (12), Marysville Pilchuck 5:20.91
Caitlin Cox (11), Mercer Island 5:21.08
Masami Cookson (12), Mercer Island 5:21.14
Leah Fisk (10), Mercer Island 5:22.17
Emily Huffer (10), Oak Harbor 5:22.60
Darya Samiee (10), Mountain View 5:22.65
Danielle Deiparine (12), Mercer Island 5:22.73
Candice Rosen (9), Bainbridge 5:23.03
Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss 5:23.28
Shayla Archer (11), Bainbridge 5:23.55
Mikelle Ackerley (10), Bainbridge 5:24.85
Anna Keane (11), Meadowdale 5:25.05
Ellie Hohensinner (9), Liberty 5:25.09
Angela Riggins (10), Mercer Island 5:25.33
Mylie Oberg (11), Hanford 5:25.79
Julia Andersson (9), Juanita 5:25.98
Marissa Morris (9), Oak Harbor 5:26.53
Sarah Sachs (11), Henry Foss 5:27.05
Lisa Tixier (11), Hanford 5:27.52
Mackenna Briggs (10), Liberty 5:27.69
Mylie Oberg (11), Hanford 5:27.82

200 Freestyle Relay
Mercer Island 1:41.72
Bainbridge 1:43.10
Hanford 1:43.13
Hanford 1:44.13
Shorewood 1:44.73
Meadowdale 1:44.80
Bainbridge 1:45.19
Henry Foss 1:45.59
Southridge 1:45.76
Meadowdale 1:45.77
Juanita 1:46.01
Oak Harbor 1:56.81

100 Backstroke
Grace Wold (12), Mercer Island 57.80
Hannah Taylor (12), Marysville Pilchuck 58.79
Caitlin Cox (11), Mercer Island 59.35
Shayla Archer (11), Bainbridge 59.91
Mackenna Briggs (10), Liberty 59.95
Sarah Sachs (11), Henry Foss 1:01.18
Emily Huffer (10), Oak Harbor 1:01.53
Sarah Sachs (11), Henry Foss 1:01.57
Alex Seidel (11), Mercer Island 1:01.69
Emily Huffer (10), Oak Harbor 1:01.81
Maddie Larkin (12), Mercer Island 1:01.99
Britt Blomso (9), Shorewood 1:02.24
Lauryn Hepp (9), Liberty 1:02.78
Madison Ryan (11), Peninsula 1:02.79
Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss 1:02.88

100 Breaststroke
Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss 1:06.74
Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss 1:07.32
Mackenna Briggs (10), Liberty 1:07.78
Leah Fisk (10), Mercer Island 1:07.82
Grace Wold (12), Mercer Island 1:08.06
Melody Coleman (11), MarysvillePilchuck 1:08.48
Cassadie Moore (10), Sunnyside 1:08.68
Hannah Taylor (12), Marysville Pilchuck 1:08.73
Danielle Deiparine (12), Mercer Island 1:09.17
Lisa Tixier (11), Hanford 1:09.44
Ani Duni (9), Bainbridge 1:10.15
Shayla Archer (11), Bainbridge 1:10.26
Lisa Tixier (11), Hanford 1:10.32
Madison Rossnagle (9), Marysville Pilchuck 1:10.69
Whitney Mundle (9), Peninsula 1:10.75
Ani Duni (9), Bainbridge 1:10.82
Darya Samiee (10), Mountain View 1:10.85
Cassadie Moore (10), Sunnyside 1:11.00
Anna Kimura (11), Interlake 1:11.08
Anne Shirey (12), Meadowdale 1:11.09
Isabella Davenport (12), Enumclaw 1:11.24
Anne Shirey (12), Meadowdale 1:11.29
Anne Shirey (12), Meadowdale 1:11.29
Alexis Murphy (9), Kennewick 1:11.31
Christina Garrison (10), Shorewood 1:11.34
Monica Bottelberghe (11), Columbia River 1:11.75

400 Freestyle Relay
Mercer Island 3:42.80
Hanford 3:43.05
Bainbridge 3:45.76
Hanford 3:47.46
Shorewood 3:50.07
Meadowdale 3:50.65
Juanita 3:51.84
Liberty 3:52.38

Subscribe to HeraldNet Newsletters
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
» More high schools


HeraldNet Classifieds
SOSEScript: adiciojobs failed executing with the following error: Error on line 4 position 1: The operation timed out