The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Wednesday, October 31, 2012, 12:01 a.m.

Best local swim times

CLASS 4A

200 Medley Relay
Cascade 1:55.13

200 Freestyle
Kalena Laurent (Cas) 1:56.20
Brianna Lucien (Mar) 1:58.16

200 Individual Medley
Kalena Laurent (Cas) 2:12.02
Ella Brooks (Sno) 2:13.64
Brianna Lucien (Mar) 2:14.75
Luci Brock (EW) 2:14.98

50 Freestyle
Djenne Dickens (EW) 24.44
Kaela McKee (Jac) 25.00
Kalena Laurent (Cas) 25.26
Danielle Booth (Cas) 25.27

100 Butterfly
Kalena Laurent (Cas) 57.62
Kaitlin Taylor (Jac) 1:00.71

100 Freestyle
Kalena Laurent (Cas) 53.70
Djenne Dickens (EW) 54.43
Kaitlin Taylor (Jac) 54.59

500 Freestyle
Brianna Lucien (Mar) 5:15.62
Kalena Laurent (Cas) 5:15.97
Demetra Laurent (Cas) 5:18.50

200 Freestyle Relay
Cascade 1:42.75

100 Backstroke
Kaela McKee (Jac) 58.64

400 Freestyle
Cascade 3:43.21
Snohomish 3:47.14.

CLASS 3A

200 Medley Relay
Shorewood 1:56.16
Meadowdale 1:56.35
Marysville Pilchuck 1:57.94
Oak Harbor 1:58.12

200 Freestyle
Hannah Taylor (MP) 1:54.94
Anna Keane (Mead) 1:57.48
Emily Huffer (OH) 2:11.52

200 Individual Medley
Hannah Taylor (MP) 2:08.78
Anna Keane (Mead) 2:11.60
Emily Huffer (OH) 2:15.04

50 Freestyle
Anna Keane (Mead) 24.21
Hannah Taylor (MP) 24.62
Anni Hecker (SW) 25.25
Riley Morgan (MT) 25.51
Britt Blomso (SW) 25.53
Emily Huffer (OH) 25.69

1 Meter Diving
Annika Dayton (GP) 328.6
Courtney Moss (MG) 316.9

100 Butterfly
Hannah Taylor (MP) 57.30
Emily Huffer (OH) 1:00.06
Riley Morgan (MT) 1:00.94
Anna Keane (Mead) 1:01.38
Britt Blomso (SW) 1:01.42
Melody Coleman (MP) 1:02.14

100 Freestyle
Hannah Taylor (MP) 53.24
Anna Keane (Mead) 53.50
Anni Hecker (SW) 54.49
Emily Huffer (OH) 1:01.53

500 Freestyle
Hannah Taylor (MP) 5:20.91
Emily Huffer (OH) 5:22.60
Anna Keane (Mead) 5:25.05
Marissa Morris (OH) 5:26.53

200 Freestyle Relay
Shorewood 1:44.73
Meadowdale 1:44.80
Oak Harbor 1:56.81

100 Backstroke
Hannah Taylor (MP) 58.79
Emily Huffer (OH) 1:01.53
Britt Blomso (SW) 1:02.24

100 Breaststroke
Melody Coleman (MP) 1:08.48
Hannah Taylor (MP) 1:08.73
Madison Rossnagle (MP) 1:10.69
Anne Shirey (Mead) 1:11.09
Christina Garrison (SW) 1:11.34

400 Freestyle Relay
Shorewood 3:50.07
Meadowdale 3:50.65

CLASS 2A

500 Freestyle
Kaelee McCloskey (Archbishop Murphy) 5:36.15
Claire McCloskey (AM) 5:43.97

100 Backstroke
Kaelee McCloskey (AM) 1:05.85

Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

» More high schools
HeraldNet Classifieds