WESCO 4A NORTH | FIRST TEAM
Outside hitter
Lanesha Reagan, Snohomish, Jr.
Melina Seabrook, Monroe, Sr.
Middle blocker
McKayla Huntley, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Deidra Miller, Monroe, Sr.
Setter
Amanda Hayward, Arlington, Sr.
Libero
Alexis Alverson, Lake Stevens, Jr.
WESCO 4A SOUTH | FIRST TEAM
Outside hitter
Emmy Allen, Jackson, Sr.
Miah Diirell, Jackson, Sr.
Middle blocker
Payton Locknane, Jackson, Jr.
Sidney Eck, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
Setter
Haley MacDonald, Jackson, Sr.
Libero
Julia Hutchison, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
WESCO 3A NORTH | FIRST TEAM
Outside hitter
Rebecca Kopp, Everett, Sr.
Roshel Muzzall, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Natalia Sulantay, Stanwood, Sr.
Middle blocker
Kayleigh Harper, Oak Harbor, Jr.
Setter
Tenika Wentworth, Everett, Jr.
Libero
Loretta Forrest, Everett, Sr.
WESCO 3A SOUTH | FIRST TEAM
Outside hitter
Monica Pastor, Shorewood, Sr.
Ruby Mensing, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Middle blocker
Maddi Ober, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Sloane Morrison, Meadowdale, Jr.
Setter
Tara Fishback, Meadowdale, Jr.
Libero
Amy Rickel, Meadowdale, Jr.
WESCO 4A NORTH | SECOND TEAM
Outside hitter
Audrey Frolich, Arlington, So.
Bailey Armbruster, Snohomish, Jr.
Kendall Swanson, Lake Stevens, Jr.
Middle blocker
Christiana James, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Setter
Kendle Valade-Nunez, Snohomish, So.
Libero
Jannae Groeneweg, Monroe, Sr.
WESCO 4A SOUTH | SECOND TEAM
Opposite hitter
Margaret Wallace, Kamiak, Sr.
Outside hitter
Maddy Rettenmier, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Middle blocker
Rian Larsen, Kamiak, Jr.
Kaitlin Evers, Lynnwood, Sr.
Setter
Dannielle Smullin, Kamiak, Sr.
Libero
Sara Pulaski, Kamiak, Sr.
WESCO 3A NORTH | SECOND TEAM
Outside/Opposite hitter
Amy Massingale, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Joeli Funderburke, Stanwood, Sr.
Middle blocker
Amber Hagar, Everett, Jr.
Debbie Peterson, Everett, Sr.
Setter
Taylor Nienhuis, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Libero
Jordyn Nickolson, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
WESCO 3A SOUTH | SECOND TEAM
Outside hitter
Carly Reece, Meadowdale, Sr.
Delaney Hopen, Shorewood, Fr.
Middle blocker
Diana Conwell, Shorecrest, Sr.
Gabrielle Mahler, Meadowdale, Jr.
Setter
Casey Hynes, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
Libero
Joely Shepard, Shorewood, Fr.
Wesco 4A North | Honorable mention
Brooke Johnson Arl OH 11; Shelby Shackelford Arl S 11; Amber DeNike Arl MB 12; Maya Manzano Arl L 12; Mia Adams Mon OH 11; Sarah Carson MV L 12; Danielle Wegner MV OH 12; M’Kailah Redden MV MB 12; Karly Jones MV OH 11; Emma McNeil, Snohomish, Jr.
Wesco 4A South | Honorable mention
Zoey Lnge Cas OH 12; Makinlee Sellevold Cas S 11; Emily Mallos Cas OH 11; Maddie Houvener EW S 12; Taylor Mackay Jack L 12; Hannah Hicks Jack MB 11; Kate Nantz Kam OH 12; Meghan Hayes Kam DS 10; Emily Ottman Lyn L 12; Linda Wilson Lyn MB 12; Elijah Turner Mar OH 12
Wesco 3A North | Honorable mention
Marley Reynolds MP MB/OH 11; Megan Nelson MP MB 11; Miranda Hope Stanwood MB 12; Krista Titus Stanwood L 10
Wesco 3A South | Honorable mention
Maria Darling Glacier Peak OH 12; Reanna Jarchow Glacier Peak S 12; Kayla Cummins Meadowdale OPP 11; Justine Kelly Mountlake Terr S 11; Madison Eich Mountlake Terr OH 11; Ellie Rettenmier Shorewood OPP 10; Marianne Kellogg Shorewood S 12; Stephanie Vollbrecht Shorewood MB 12
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.