Snohomish County Career Fair - September 10
The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

All-Wesco Football: 4A South

SHARE: facebook Twitter icon Linkedin icon Google+ icon Email icon |  PRINTER-FRIENDLY  |  COMMENTS
Published:
FIRST TEAM | OFFENSE
Quarterback
Conor Plaisance, Jackson, Sr.
Running back
Austin Hall, Kamiak, Jr.
Joshua Williamson, Mariner, Jr.
Wide receiver
KJ Brady, Cascade, Sr.
Alek Baumgartner, Jackson, Jr.
Trey Robinson, Jackson, Jr.
Tight end
Steven Gallardo, Cascade, Sr.
Offensive line
Randin Crecelius, Cascade, Jr.
Jack McCole, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Corey Rowe, Jackson, Sr.
Ian Hughes, Kamiak, Sr.
Hector Ruiz, Mariner, Sr.
FIRST TEAM | DEFENSE
Defensive back
Matt Cuzzetto, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Larry Baker-Bruce, Jackson, Sr.
Tyri Bethea, Kamiak, Sr.
Dan Nadat, Mariner, Sr.
Defensive line
Travis Bakken, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
Isaiah Holmes, Lynnwood, Jr.
Randin Crecelius, Cascade, Jr.
Steven Gallardo, Cascade, Sr.
Riley Briggs-Thomas, Kamiak, Jr.
Linebacker
Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
Jake Miles, Jackson, Jr.
Nick White, Jackson, Jr.
Tyler Kunard, Kamiak Jr.
Kiante Ahmad-Woods, Mariner, Jr.
FIRST TEAM | SPECIALISTS
Punter
Malcolm Manson, Mariner, Sr.
Kicker
Michael Zeng, Jackson, Jr.
Return specialist
Kiante Ahmad-Woods, Mariner, Sr.
SECOND TEAM | OFFENSE
Quarterback
Ryan Lukas, Cascade, Sr.
Running back
Desmond Young Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
Jordan Drew, Lynnwood, Sr.
Wide receiver
Jacob Roling Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Keynan Foster, Jackson, So.
Gabe Meshesha, Kamiak, Sr.
Tight end
Tommy Duong Mariner, Sr.
Offensive line
Haedyn McGrath, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
Jake Miles, Jackson, Jr.
Oleg Avramenko, Kamiak, Jr.
Jacob Meuse, Kamiak, Jr.
Curtis Billen, Mariner, Jr.
SECOND TEAM | DEFENSE
Defensive back
Kaleb Dobson, Cascade, Jr.
Trey Robinson, Jackson, Jr.
Morgan Skelton, Lynnwood, Sr.
Defensive line
Alec Kisena, Jackson, Jr.
Jack Woods, Jackson, Sr.
Sam Singer, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Jordan Mochmar, Kamiak, So.
Linebacker
Nate Elliot, Cascade, Jr.
Kyle Aird, Mariner, Sr.
Myles Bellah, Cascade, Jr.
Troy Rheinford, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
John-Robert Wooley, Jackson, Jr.
Andrew Katzenberger, Lynnwood, So.
HONORABLE MENTION
Michael Paulson, Cascade
Davis Giles, Edmonds-Woodway
Junior Opoku-Mensah, Edmonds-Woodway
Theo Lebesis, Edmonds-Woodway
Conner Findley, Jackson
Bryce Richards, Kamiak
Henderson Belk, Kamiak
Mikao Kirkman, Lynnwood
David Nguyen, Lynnwood
Hunter Lord, Lynnwood
Keelen Degamo, Mariner
Malcolm Manson, Mariner
Dan Nadat, Mariner
Jorge Colin, Mariner

More High Schools Headlines

NEWSLETTER

Prep sports headlines

High school sports headlines

Calendar

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus