The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Friday, January 4, 2013, 12:01 a.m.

Local basketball scoring leaders

BOYS BASKETBALL

Player GP Pts. Avg.
1. Jason Todd, Jackson 10 236 23.6
2. Imaan Vicente, Kamiak 10 224 22.4
3. Terry Dawn, Arlington 8 162 20.3
4. Brock VandenEkart, Sultan 8 159 19.9
5. Josh Hawkinson, Shorewood 6 119 19.8
6. Drew Washington, Oak Harbor 5 97 19.4
7. Zach Taylor, Cedarcrest 7 135 19.3
8. Zach Pederson, Glacier Peak 7 131 18.7
9. Cannen Roberson, Stanwood 7 130 18.6
10. Ryan Alford, Lakewood 7 126 18
11. Jordan Corpus, Cedarcrest 6 108 18
12. Dan Kingma, Jackson 10 173 17.3
13. Steven Gallardo, Cascade 10 166 16.6
14. Nathen Grimm, Getchell 8 130 16.3
15. Devin Stoen, Lake Stevens 11 177 16.1
16. Elijah Jordan, Getchell 8 128 16
17. Dakota Tomson, Lake Stevens 9 143 15.9
18. Casey Leek, Mount Vernon 7 107 15.3
19. Jace Chacon, Everett 9 137 15.2
20. Greg Bowman, Mountlake Terrace 7 107 15.3
21. Jason Smarr, Edmonds-Woodway 10 152 15.2
22. Bayek Tutlam, Mariner 9 132 14.7
23. Marquis Armstead, Mountlake Terrace 5 73 14.6
24. Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 9 127 14.1
25. Ramsey Rosales, Glacier Peak 7 99 14.1
26. Nicota Stevenson, Monroe 5 70 14
27. Andrew Roozen, Mount. Vernon 7 96 13.7
28. Drew Benson, Granite Falls 6 82 13.7
29. Caleb Taylor, King's 10 134 13.4
30. Conin Oishi, Shorecrest 7 91 13

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Player GP Pts. Avg.
1. Sidney Rielly, Everett 10 235 23.5
2. Masha Shtikel, Shorewood 11 210 19.1
3. Annie Leete, Oak Harbor 10 186 18.6
4. Brooke Pahukoa, Lake Stevens 10 196 19.6
5. Susan Kenney, Cedarcrest 8 133 16.6
6. Sierra Anderson, Jackson 9 144 16
7. Samantha Romanowski, Mountlake Terrace 9 141 15.7
8. Alyssa Evans, Mount Vernon 9 140 15.6
9. Beth Carlson, Archbishop Murphy 10 149 14.9
10. Faithaleen Lopez-Flores, Jackson 10 147 14.7
11. Lindsay Brown, Arlington 10 140 14.0
12. Jenika Anglim, Pilchuck 9 125 13.9
13. Natalie Kasper, Edmonds-Woodway 10 134 13.4
14. Madison Pollock, Archbishop Murphy 10 121 12.1
15. Callie Harwood, Snohomish 11 125 11.4
16. Allie Weathersby, Glacier Peak 9 103 11.4

Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

HeraldNet Classifieds