The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


Prep sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.
Published: Thursday, January 24, 2013, 8:28 p.m.

Prep boys swimming: Marysville Pilchuck Meet

At Marysville Pilchuck H.S.
Team Scores: Glacier Peak 103, Marysville Getchell 76; Glacier Peak 96, Marysville Pilchuck 80, Snohomish 105, Marysville Getchell 78; Snohomish 98, Marysville Pilchuck 83.
200 medley relay--1. Glacier Peak (Bournique, Christens, Lavigne, Derbecker) 151.98, 2. 2. Marysville Pilchuck (Ell, WIllis, Pusateri, Blomberg) 1:53.88, 3. Snohomish (Fairhurst, Campbell, Rudolph, lemos) 1:56.94, 4. Marysville Getchell (DeMarco, Korte, Swanson, Dalton) 1:58.22; 200 freestyle--1. Patrick McDowell (GP) 2:08.81, 2. Bo Salvadelena (S) 2:09.02, 4. Durand Thomas (MP) 2:11.75, 5. Michael Cozart 2:13.75; 200 individual medley--1. Kyle Christenson (GP) 2:11.81, 3. Evan Campbell (S) 2:28.52, 4. Tony Preston (MP) 2:28.98, 5. Daniel Swanson (MG) 2:30.49. 50 freestyle--1. Easton Lemos (S) 23.44, 2. Daryl Derbecker (GP) 23.82, 3. Jacob Blomberg (MP) 25.18, 8. Kelton Hathaway (MG) 29.21; Diving--1. Joel Tonsgard (S) 199.80, 2. Taner Husby (MP) 198.85, 3. Dominique Gray (MG) 187.85; 100 butterfly--1. Nicholas Lavigne (GP) 1:00.17, 2. Connor DeMarco (MG) 1:02.30, 3. Jacob Rudolph (S) 1:07.43, 7. Thomas Durand 1:13.01; 100 freestyle--1. Daryl Derbecker (GP) 52.75, 2. Dari Corcoran-Clark (MG) 59.67, 3. Robert Williams (S) 1:00.35, 5. Ryan Carr (MP) 1:02.83; 500 freestyle--1. Colin Willis (MP) 5:00.77, 2. Easton Lemos (S) 5:08.16, 3. Patrick McDowell (GP) 5:40.89, 8. Michael Cozart (MG) 6:21.57; 200 freestyle relay--1. Glacier Peak (Christenson, Lavigne, MacMillan, Derbecker) 1:41.48, 2. Snohomish (Fairhust, Campbell, Williams, Salvadalen) 1:51.16, 3. Marysville Pilchuc, (Carr, Baker, Preston, Durand) 1:51.23, 4. Marysville Getchell (Korte, Ocampo, Lindgren, Cozart) 1:53.29; 100 backstroke--1. Ryan Fairhurst (S) 1:05.87, 2. Austin Bournique (GP) 1:08.86, 4. Owin Ell (MP) 1:11.17, 5. Dari Corcoran-Clark (MG) 1:12.41; 100 breaststroke--1. Kyle Christenson (GP) 1:04.87, 2. Colin Willis (MP) 1:07.30, 5. Evan Campbell (S) 1:14.54, 7. Taylor Dalton (MG) 1:14.87; 400 freestyle relay--1. Snohomish (Lemos, Fairhurst, Fairhurst, Rudolph) 3:48.69, 2. Marysville Getchell (Swanson, Dalton, Korte, Demarco) 3:49.14, 3. Marysville Pilchuck (Ell, Pusateri, Blomberg, Willis) 3:56.02, 4. Glacier Peak (Bournique, Pontious, McDowell, MacMillan) 4:10.12.

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

loading...