The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Wednesday, April 10, 2013, 9:06 a.m.

Prep baseball leaders - through Apr. 9

Eds. note: The stats below are compiled by Herald staff based on reports by coaches. If there is a mistake please have the player's coach email the correct stats to aswaney@heraldnet.com

HIITTING LEADERS
Updated through April 9

Doubles
Hunter Bingham, Monroe 9
Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 8
Trever Morrison, Archbishop Murphy 7
Mason Garcea, Stanwood 6
Tyler Givens, Stanwood 6
Jay Leverett, Sultan 6
Zander Clouse, Archbishop Murphy 5
Tyler Klaudt, Archbishop Murphy 5
Michael Mazza, Cascade 5
Jorgen Arnesen, Edmonds-Woodway 5
Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak 5
Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 5
Quintin Barnard, Mountlake Terrace 5
Camden Buchanan, Archbishop Murphy 4
Austin Patsy, Cedarcrest 4
Alec Kisena, Jackson 4
Corey Bullens, Lake Stevens 4
Jake Lund, Marysville Getchell 4
Tyler McGuire, Meadowdale 4
Seth Jensen, Mount Vernon 4
Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace 4
Jacob Bockelie, Shorewood 4
Mitchell McCulley, Snohomish 4
Kyle Nobach, Marysville Pilchuck 4

Triples
KJ Brady, Cascade 4
Kory Longaker, Shorewood 4
Russell Crippen, Snohomish 3
Sean Elledge, Glacier Peak 2
Joakim Soderqvist, Jackson 2
Cameron Sterne, Shorewood 2
Steffen Torgersen, Shorewood 2
Kyle Gionet, Snohomish 2
Henry Hedeen, Stanwood 2

Home runs
Trever Morrison, Archbishop Murphy 4
Gavin Guard, Friday Harbor 4
Alex Galgano, Archbishop Murphy 2
Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 2
Ian Hughes, Kamiak 2
Cameron Sterne, Shorewood 2

PITCHING LEADERS
Updated through April 9

Wins
Sam Boone, Shorewood 6
Derrick Mahlum, Archbishop Murphy 5
Branden Kelliher, Lake Stevens 5
Zander Clouse, Archbishop Murphy 4
Ryan Walker, Arlington 3
Ky Dye, Cascade 3
KJ Brady, Cascade 3
Max Thomas, Cedarcrest 3
Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 3
Bryce Mezich, Edmonds-Woodway 3
Tanner Braun, Glacier Peak 3
Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 3
Thomas Durand, Marysville Pilchuck 3
Riley O'Brien, Shorewood 3
Russell Crippen, Snohomish 3
Tanner Arrington, Snohomish 3


Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

» More high schools
HeraldNet Classifieds