The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Thursday, April 11, 2013, 12:01 a.m.

Area track leaders

BOYS

Class 4A
100—Kort Kamacho, Edmonds-Woodway/Christian Linder, Snohomish, 11.03; 200—Christian Linder, Snohomish, 22.24; 400—Ryan McArthur, Lynnwood, 50.94; 800—Scott Schmitt, Lake Stevens, 2:00.05; 1,600—Tomislav Smith, Kamiak, 4:28.32; 3,200—Mason Nicol, Lake Stevens, 9:48.20; 110 hurdles—Kaleb Dobson, Cascade, 14.84; 300 hurdles—Jared Alskog, Arlington, 39.56; 400 Relay—Edmonds-Woodway (Jacob Roling, Obioha Okereke, Robin Mutali, Kort Kamacho), 43.82; 1,600 Relay—Jackson (Nick White, Cordell Johnson, John-Robert Woolley, Conner Hayes), 3:28.81; Shot Put—Andrew Basham, Lynnwood, 57-4; Discus—Dan Boyden, Arlington, 177-9; Javelin—Jacob Herzog, Lynnwood, 165-0; High Jump—Travante Robinson, Jackson/Blake Minor, Lake Stevens, 6-0; Pole Vault—Jordan Chase, Lynnwood/Everett Kleven, Jackson/Malcolm Manson, Mariner, 13-6; Long Jump—Kaleb Dobson, Cascade, 21-9; Triple Jump—Brendan Casel, Jackson, 43-1.75.

Class 3A
100—Margaryonta Kilcup, Meadowdale, 10.88; 200—Mason Stone, Mountlake Terrace, 22.82; 400—Keegan Lockler, Shorecrest, 50.79; 800—Carter Osborne, Shorecrest, 1:56.88; 1,600—Clayton Richardson, Oak Harbor, 4:32.59; 3,200—Jack Pearce, Mountlake Terrace, 9:53.58; 110 hurdles—Daniel McNabb, Marysville Getchell, 16.64; 300 hurdles—Daniel McNabb, Marysville Getchell, 43.04; 400 relay—Mountlake Terrace (Joshua Kim, Mason Stone, Quinnell Mason, Duane Dahl), 43.75; 1,600 relay—Shorecrest (Keelan Bailey, Carter Osborne, Will McNamara, Keegan Lockler), 3:34.92; Shot Put—Jeremy Foster, Oak Harbor, 49-7; Discus—Alfredo Diaz, Marysville Getchell, 138-4; Javelin—Beau Kennedy, Mountlake Terrace, 166-5; High Jump—Chris Hailer, Oak Harbor, 6-6; Pole Vault—Joe Dexter, Shorecrest, 13-0; Long Jump—Chris Hailer, Oak Harbor, 20-6.5; Triple Jump—Gifton Okoronkwo, Mountlake Terrace, 45-9.25.

Class 2A
100—Brandon Byrne, Archbishop Murphy, 11.43; 200—Luke Driscoll, Cedarcrest, 23.04; 400—Isaac Westlund, Archbishop Murphy, 53.12; 800—Quinn Radbourne, Cedarcrest, 2:02.52; 1,600—Logan Orndorf, Cedarcrest, 4:27.60; 3,200—Douglas Davis, Lakewood, 10:03.90; 110 hurdles—Andrew Stich, Lakewood, 16.26; 300 hurdles—Andrew Stich, Lakewood, 43.24; 400 relay—Archbishop Murphy (Han VanderWel, James Bieda, Isaac Westlund, Brandon Byrne), 45.08; 1,600 relay—Cedarcrest (Alex Zuvich, Logan Orndorf, Josh Zimmerman, Elliot Dick), 3:38.00; Shot Put—David Otte, Lakewood, 44-9.75; Discus—Tristan Nelson, Lakewood, 135-11; Javelin—Hans VanderWel, Archbishop Murphy, 163-2; High Jump—Ryan Chabot, Granite Falls, 6-4; Pole Vault—Bennett Minnie, Cedarcrest, 13-0; Long Jump—Steven Doubek, Sultan, 21-4.5; Triple Jump—Steven Doubek, Sultan, 40-8.50.

GIRLS

Class 4A
100—Djenne Dickens, Edmonds-Woodway, 12.42; 200—Djenne Dickens, Edmonds-Woodway, 25.48; 400—Grace Douglas, Lynnwood, 62.32; 800—Mikayla Pivec, Lynnwood, 2:23.52; 1,600—Mikayla Pivec, Lynnwood 5:11.23; 3,200—Jessica Rawlins, Jackson, 11:48.72; 100 hurdles—Samantha McGee, Lake Stevens, 15.76; 300 hurdles—Emily Bland, Monroe, 48.37; 400 Relay—Edmonds-Woodway (Djenne Dickens, Savanah VanCitters, Fatou Jatta, Claire Popke), 51.05; 800 Relay—Lynnwood, 1:49.81; 1,600 Relay—Lynnwood (Hannah Lemm, Madison Bryson-Eyer, Grace Douglas, Mikayla Pivec) 4:12.32; Shot Put—Lyndsay Leatherman, Arlington, 40-0.25; Discus—Danielle Openiano, Mariner, 117-0; Javelin—Lyndsay Leatherman, Arlington, 136-2; High Jump—Samantha McGee, Lake Stevens/Kellianne Cavin, Snohomish, 5-4; Pole Vault—Emi Asuncion, Jackson, 10-3; Long Jump—Jordyn Edwards, Lynnwood, 16-3.75; Triple Jump—Anna Pischer, Jackson, 34-2.75.

Class 3A
100—Charity Ijiomah, Shorewood, 12.74; 200—Amanda Klep, Marysville Pilchuck, 26.61; 400—Bri King, Marysville Pilchuck, 62.18; 800—Katie Bianchini, Glacier Peak, 2:19.00; 1,600—Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak, 4:43.57; 3,200—Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak, 10:21.67; 100 hurdles—McKenna Hunt, Mountlake Terrace, 16.82; 300 hurdles—Megan Ransom, Shorewood, 48.14; 400 relay—Marysville Pilchuck (McKenzie Nolte, Amanda Klep, Lacey McLean, Charlee Pilon), 50.90; 800 relay—Shorewood (Salyna McDonald, Britt Blomso, Megan Ransom, Charity Ijiomah), 1:49.40; 1,600 relay—Marysville Pilchuck (Bri King, Wesley Bradley, Mckenzie Nolte, Amanda Klep) 4:12.77; Shot Put—Rosie Sittauer, Everett, 33-4; Discus—Onyie Chibuogwu, Shorecrest, 110-5; Javelin—Ciera Wiser, Oak Harbor, 117-3; High Jump—Alaina Olson, Shorewood/Kaitlyn McCormick, Marysville Getchell/Claire Anderson, Oak Harbor, 5-2; Pole Vault—Chinne Okoronkwo, Mountlake Terrace, 11-6; Long Jump—Chinne Okoronkwo, Mountlake Terrace, 17-9.25; Triple Jump—Chinne Okoronkwo, Mountlake Terrace, 39-0.

Class 2A
100—Kianna Garmanian, Archbishop Murphy, 13.52; 200—Ariel Jensen, Lakewood, 27.75; 400—Ariel Jensen, Lakewood, 61.23; 800—Ariel Jensen, Lakewood, 2:19.34; 1,600—Olivia Waterman, Cedarcrest, 5:34.80; 3,200—Olivia Waterman, Cedarcrest, 11:53.26; 100 hurdles—Ruth Tess, Sultan, 18.06; 300 hurdles—Molly Hammontree, Cedarcrest, 51.82; 400 relay—Lakewood (Chase Gormley, Hunter Clark, Stephanie Smith, Taylor Storms), 53.46; 800 relay—Archbishop Murphy (Melissa Rivera, Kianna Garmanian, Alexandra Fox, Jane Lucas), 1:54.67; 1,600 relay—Archbishop Murphy (Lindsay Dorney, Camilla Holeman, Claire Feeney, Kristi Bartz), 4:29.78; Shot Put—Jordyn Kirchgessner, Archbishop Murphy, 33-0; Discus—Makayla McNaughton, Sultan, 107-7; Javelin—Skylar Cannon, Lakewood, 126-0; High Jump—Kristi Bartz, Archbishop Murphy, 5-0; Pole Vault—Bailey Parish, Cedarcrest, 10-0; Long Jump—DeAsia Callanan, Lakewood, 15-9; Triple Jump—Hannah Risenmay, Sultan, 30-11.75.


Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

» More high schools
HeraldNet Classifieds