The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Tuesday, April 23, 2013, 11:34 p.m.

Area prep baseball leaders

Updated through April 22

HITTING LEADERS

Doubles
Trever Morrison, Archbishop Murphy 10
Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 10
Jorgen Arnesen, Edmonds-Woodway 9
Hunter Bingham, Monroe 9
Quintin Barnard, Mountlake Terrace 9
Jay Leverett, Sultan 9
Alex Hull, Edmonds-Woodway 8
Ben Dmochowsky, Snohomish 8
Tyler Givens, Stanwood 8
Zander Clouse, Archbishop Murphy 7
Patrick Chung, Cascade 7
Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 7
Michael Mazza, Cascade 6
Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak 6
Kyle Nobach, Marysville Pilchuck 6
Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace 6
Mason Garcea, Stanwood 6
Tyler Klaudt, Archbishop Murphy 5
Alec Kisena, Jackson 5
Jeremy Spring, Jackson 5
Geoffrey Lee, Kamiak 5
Tyler McGuire, Meadowdale 5
Seth Jensen, Mount Vernon 5
Hayden McNabb, Shorecrest 5
Kory Longaker, Shorewood 5
Russell Crippen, Snohomish 5
Mitchell McCulley, Snohomish 5
Alex Galgano, Archbishop Murphy 4
Camden Buchanan, Archbishop Murphy 4
Isaiah Vaughn, Arlington 4
Ryan Walker, Arlington 4
Taylor Marquardt, Cascade 4
KJ Brady, Cascade 4
Sam Ballweg, Cedarcrest 4
Austin Patsy, Cedarcrest 4
Ben Etzell, Coupeville 4
Morgan Payne, Coupeville 4
Joey Rees, Edmonds-Woodway 4
Sean Elledge, Glacier Peak 4
Alek Baumgartner, Jackson 4
Joakim Soderqvist, Jackson 4
Alex Pettibone, Kamiak 4
Corey Bullens, Lake Stevens 4
Gavin O'Neil, Lake Stevens 4
Andrew Bean, Lakewood 4
Jake Lund, Marysville Getchell 4
Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck 4
Wyatt Allemann, Mountlake Terrace 4
Jack Richter, Oak Harbor 4
Steffen Torgersen, Shorewood 4
Jake Bockelie, Shorewood 4
Ben Andrews, Shorewood 4
Andrew Ivelia, Snohomish 4
Shawn Smith, Sultan 4

Triples
KJ Brady, Cascade 4
Joakim Soderqvist, Jackson 4
Kory Longaker, Shorewood 4
Kyle Gionet, Snohomish 3
Russell Crippen, Snohomish 3
Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak 2
Sean Elledge, Glacier Peak 2
Tyler Hamilton, Granite Falls 2
Jeremy Spring, Jackson 2
Conor Plaisance, Jackson 2
Anthony Stewart, Oak Harbor 2
Cameron Sterne, Shorewood 2
Steffen Torgersen, Shorewood 2
Henry Hedeen, Stanwood 2

Home runs
Trever Morrison, Archbishop Murphy 5
Gavin Guard, Friday Harbor 5
Cameron Sterne, Shorewood 3
Alex Galgano, Archbishop Murphy 2
Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 2
Alec Kisena, Jackson 2
Ian Hughes, Kamiak 2
Tanner Arrington, Snohomish 2
Andrew Ivelia, Snohomish 2
Haakon Lande, Snohomish 2
Jay Leverett, Sultan 2

PITCHING LEADERS

Wins
Derrick Mahlum, Archbishop Murphy 7
Sam Boone, Shorewood 7
Zander Clouse, Archbishop Murphy 6
Branden Kelliher, Lake Stevens 5
Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 5
Russell Crippen, Snohomish 5
Ky Dye, Cascade 4
Matthew Butler, Cascade 4
Max Thomas, Cedarcrest 4
Tanner Braun, Glacier Peak 4
Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 4
Rylan Faucett, Marysville Getchell 4
Dominic DeMiero, Mountlake Terrace 4

Ian Oxnevad, Shorewood 4

Riley O'Brien, Shorewood 4


Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

» More high schools
HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

Crow magnum
Crow magnum: As thousands darken the sky, researchers descend on Bothell
A revolution for its time
A revolution for its time: Boeing 247 makes final flight to Seattle museum (gallery, video)
From NYPD to SCSO
From NYPD to SCSO: A New York cop opts for life in a slower lane, in Sultan
Unpaid caregivers
Unpaid caregivers: There's support for the thousands who look after a loved one