The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Wednesday, April 24, 2013, 4:08 p.m.

Area prep softball leaders

Updated through April 22

HITTING LEADERS

Doubles
Alyssa Reuble, Meadowdale 11
Katelyn McDonald, Arlington 10
Sydney Taggart, Everett 9
Rachael Delamare, Monroe 9
Hayley Fields, Arlington 8
Kiana Smith, Lakewood 8
Anna Pisac, Snohomish 8
Trysten Melhart, Snohomish 7
Lynsey Amundson, Arlington 7
Antionette Watson, Kamiak 7
Jordyn Nickolson, Marysville Pilchuck 7
Haley Fritz, Marysville Pilchuck 7
Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade 6
Angie McFall, Kamiak 6
Amanda Hartley, Shorecrest 6
Jessica Roy, Jackson 5
Kim See, Jackson 5
Jessica Scruggs, Lake Stevens 5
Michaela Johnson, Monroe 5
Paityn Cyr, Mount Vernon 5
Kylie Romero, Mount Vernon 5
Shawna Steele, Oak Harbor 5
Anisa Gomez, Shorecrest 5
Haley Viers, South Whidbey 5
Rachel Kirkpatrick, Sultan 5
McKayla Bailey, Coupeville 4
Brooklynn Bailey, Edmonds-Woodway 4
Kayla Ellis, Jackson 4
Tiana Lopez, Jackson 4
Shelby Merk, Kamiak 4
Emily Ginestra, Kamiak 4
Amie Browder, Lake Stevens 4
Cassidy Fifield, Lake Stevens 4
Hailey Malakowski, Lakewood 4
Stefanie Witman, Mount Vernon 4
Hannah Baisch, Mountlake Terrace 4
Hannah Wilcox, Mountlake Terrace 4
Courtney Morris, Sultan 4

Triples
Trysten Melhart, Snohomish 7
Alexis Michael, Glacier Peak 3
Jessica Roy, Jackson 3
Jessica Scruggs, Lake Stevens 3
Amie Browder, Lake Stevens 3
Jordyn Nickolson, Marysville Pilchuck 3
Anna Pisac, Snohomish 3

Home runs
Anna Whitehouse, Archbishop Murphy 6
Jessica Roy, Jackson 6
Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 5
Amanda Hartley, Shorecrest 5
Gemma Miller, Archbishop Murphy 4
Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade 4
Kiana Smith, Lakewood 4
Hailey Malakowski, Lakewood 4
Alyssa Egan, Monroe 4
Kylie Romero, Mount Vernon 4
Hannah Baisch, Mountlake Terrace 4
Brooklyn Bailey, Edmonds-Woodway 3
Amie Browder, Lake Stevens 3
Ashley Brooke, Meadowdale 3
Shawna Steele, Oak Harbor 3
Alyssa Simons, Snohomish 3

PITCHING LEADERS

Wins
Hayley Fields, Arlington 10
Callie Bircher, Glacier Peak 10
Hailey Malakowski, Lakewood 10
Alyssa Reuble, Meadowdale 10
Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade 9
Sophia Frost, Jackson 8
Sierra Card, Lake Stevens 8
Amanda Hartley, Shorecrest 8
Alyssa Egan, Monroe 7
Stefanie Witman, Mount Vernon 7
Shelby Jeffries, Sultan 7
Haley Fritz, Marysville Pilchuck 6
Alyssa Simons, Snohomish 6
Bailey Seek, Snohomish 5
Maria Rockwell, Coupeville 4
Katelynn Lafferty, Edmonds-Woodway 4
Lauren Harding, Granite Falls 4
Kymber Devlin, Marysville Getchell 4
Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 4
Rene Bos, Mountlake Terrace 4


Sign up for HeraldNet headlines Newsletter
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
» More high schools


HeraldNet highlights

Remembering Jerry
Remembering Jerry: EvCC groundskeeper Gerald Olmstead was always happy
An untapped market
An untapped market: Sound to Summit is first brewery taproom in Snohomish
Saving the trees
Saving the trees: Learn from arborist how to keep your trees healthy
So far, little snow
So far, little snow: But in 1871, it was a different story
SnoCoSocial