The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Wednesday, April 24, 2013, 4:08 p.m.

Area prep softball leaders

Updated through April 22

HITTING LEADERS

Doubles
Alyssa Reuble, Meadowdale 11
Katelyn McDonald, Arlington 10
Sydney Taggart, Everett 9
Rachael Delamare, Monroe 9
Hayley Fields, Arlington 8
Kiana Smith, Lakewood 8
Anna Pisac, Snohomish 8
Trysten Melhart, Snohomish 7
Lynsey Amundson, Arlington 7
Antionette Watson, Kamiak 7
Jordyn Nickolson, Marysville Pilchuck 7
Haley Fritz, Marysville Pilchuck 7
Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade 6
Angie McFall, Kamiak 6
Amanda Hartley, Shorecrest 6
Jessica Roy, Jackson 5
Kim See, Jackson 5
Jessica Scruggs, Lake Stevens 5
Michaela Johnson, Monroe 5
Paityn Cyr, Mount Vernon 5
Kylie Romero, Mount Vernon 5
Shawna Steele, Oak Harbor 5
Anisa Gomez, Shorecrest 5
Haley Viers, South Whidbey 5
Rachel Kirkpatrick, Sultan 5
McKayla Bailey, Coupeville 4
Brooklynn Bailey, Edmonds-Woodway 4
Kayla Ellis, Jackson 4
Tiana Lopez, Jackson 4
Shelby Merk, Kamiak 4
Emily Ginestra, Kamiak 4
Amie Browder, Lake Stevens 4
Cassidy Fifield, Lake Stevens 4
Hailey Malakowski, Lakewood 4
Stefanie Witman, Mount Vernon 4
Hannah Baisch, Mountlake Terrace 4
Hannah Wilcox, Mountlake Terrace 4
Courtney Morris, Sultan 4

Triples
Trysten Melhart, Snohomish 7
Alexis Michael, Glacier Peak 3
Jessica Roy, Jackson 3
Jessica Scruggs, Lake Stevens 3
Amie Browder, Lake Stevens 3
Jordyn Nickolson, Marysville Pilchuck 3
Anna Pisac, Snohomish 3

Home runs
Anna Whitehouse, Archbishop Murphy 6
Jessica Roy, Jackson 6
Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 5
Amanda Hartley, Shorecrest 5
Gemma Miller, Archbishop Murphy 4
Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade 4
Kiana Smith, Lakewood 4
Hailey Malakowski, Lakewood 4
Alyssa Egan, Monroe 4
Kylie Romero, Mount Vernon 4
Hannah Baisch, Mountlake Terrace 4
Brooklyn Bailey, Edmonds-Woodway 3
Amie Browder, Lake Stevens 3
Ashley Brooke, Meadowdale 3
Shawna Steele, Oak Harbor 3
Alyssa Simons, Snohomish 3

PITCHING LEADERS

Wins
Hayley Fields, Arlington 10
Callie Bircher, Glacier Peak 10
Hailey Malakowski, Lakewood 10
Alyssa Reuble, Meadowdale 10
Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade 9
Sophia Frost, Jackson 8
Sierra Card, Lake Stevens 8
Amanda Hartley, Shorecrest 8
Alyssa Egan, Monroe 7
Stefanie Witman, Mount Vernon 7
Shelby Jeffries, Sultan 7
Haley Fritz, Marysville Pilchuck 6
Alyssa Simons, Snohomish 6
Bailey Seek, Snohomish 5
Maria Rockwell, Coupeville 4
Katelynn Lafferty, Edmonds-Woodway 4
Lauren Harding, Granite Falls 4
Kymber Devlin, Marysville Getchell 4
Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 4
Rene Bos, Mountlake Terrace 4


Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

» More high schools
HeraldNet Classifieds