The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Wednesday, May 1, 2013, 6:48 p.m.

Area prep baseball leaders

Hitting leaders
Updated through April 30

Doubles
Trever Morrison, Archbishop Murphy 11
Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 10
Hunter Bingham, Monroe 10
Jorgen Arnesen, Edmonds-Woodway 9
Alex Hull, Edmonds-Woodway 9
Quintin Barnard, Mountlake Terrace 9
Ben Dmochowsky, Snohomish 9
Jay Leverett, Sultan 9
Zander Clouse, Archbishop Murphy 8
Patrick Chung, Cascade 8
Tyler Givens, Stanwood 8
Joey Rees, Edmonds-Woodway 7
Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak 7
Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 7
Geoffrey Lee, Kamiak 7
Justin Brown, Lake Stevens 7
Tyler McGuire, Meadowdale 7
Hayden McNabb, Shorecrest 7
Alex Galgano, Archbishop Murphy 6
Michael Mazza, Cascade 6
Alec Kisena, Jackson 6
Gavin O’Neil, Lake Stevens 6
Kyle Nobach, Marysville Pilchuck 6
Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace 6
Russell Crippen, Snohomish 6
Mason Garcea, Stanwood 6
Tyler Klaudt, Archbishop Murphy 5
Ryan Walker, Arlington 5
Jeremy Spring, Jackson 5
Branden Kelliher, Lake Stevens 5
Andrew Bean, Lakewood 5
Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck 5
Seth Jensen, Mount Vernon 5
Zach Bamba, Mount Vernon 5
Grant Schroeder, Oak Harbor 5
Jack Richter, Oak Harbor 5
Kory Longaker, Shorewood 5
Mitchell McCulley, Snohomish 5
Shawn Smith, Sultan 5
Derrick Mahlum, Archbishop Murphy 4
Camden Buchanan, Archbishop Murphy 4
Isaiah Vaughn, Arlington 4
Matthew Butler, Cascade 4
Taylor Marquardt, Cascade 4
KJ Brady, Cascade 4
Sam Ballweg, Cedarcrest 4
Nick Bowersock, Cedarcrest 4
Austin Patsy, Cedarcrest 4
Ben Etzell, Coupeville 4
Morgan Payne, Coupeville 4
Troy Rheinford, Edmonds-Woodway 4
Lucas Arnstead, Everett 4
Reece Hoiby, Everett 4
Sean Elledge, Glacier Peak 4
Daniel Head, Granite Falls 4
Junior Russell, Granite Falls 4
Alek Baumgartner, Jackson 4
Joakim Soderqvist, Jackson 4
Aaron Avalos, Jackson 4
Alex Pettibone, Kamiak 4
Andy Crosby, Kamiak 4
Corey Bullens, Lake Stevens 4
Joe Palmieri, Lake Stevens 4
Ryan Tsuji, Lynnwood 4
Jake Lund, Marysville Getchell 4
Joseph Goguen, Monroe 4
Alex Ibarra, Mount Vernon 4
Wyatt Allemann, Mountlake Terrace 4
Cameron Sterne, Shorewood 4
Steffen Torgersen, Shorewood 4
Jake Bockelie, Shorewood 4
Ben Andrews, Shorewood 4
Andrew Ivelia, Snohomish 4
Henry Hedeen, Stanwood 4

Triples
Joakim Soderqvist, Jackson 5
Jeremy Spring, Jackson 5
Kory Longaker, Shorewood 5
KJ Brady, Cascade 4
Kyle Gionet, Snohomish 3
Russell Crippen, Snohomish 3

Home runs
Trever Morrison, Archbishop Murphy 5
Gavin Guard, Friday Harbor 5
Cameron Sterne, Shorewood 3
Jay Leverett, Sultan 3
Alex Galgano, Archbishop Murphy 2
Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 2
Alec Kisena, Jackson 2
Ian Hughes, Kamiak 2
Kyle Nobach, Marysville Pilchuck 2
Tanner Arrington, Snohomish 2
Andrew Ivelia, Snohomish 2
Haakon Lande, Snohomish 2

Pitching leaders

Wins
Derrick Mahlum, Archbishop Murphy 8
Sam Boone, Shorewood 8
Zander Clouse, Archbishop Murphy 6
Branden Kelliher, Lake Stevens 6
Matthew Butler, Cascade 5
Tanner Braun, Glacier Peak 5
Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 5
Russell Crippen, Snohomish 5
Casey Dawes, Archbishop Murphy 4
Ky Dye, Cascade 4
Max Thomas, Cedarcrest 4
Ben Etzell, Coupeville 4
Bryce Mezich, Edmonds-Woodway 4
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 4
Mitch Eatmon, Glacier Peak 4
Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 4
Alec Kisena, Jackson 4
Brandon Gustafson, Kamiak 4
Rylan Faucett, Marysville Getchell 4
Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck 4
Thomas Durand, Marysville Pilchuck 4
Dominic DeMiero, Mountlake Terrace 4
Ian Oxnevad, Shorewood 4
Riley O’Brien, Shorewood 4
CJ Sutfin, South Whidbey 4


Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

» More high schools
HeraldNet Classifieds