The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

Prep cross country: Sehome Invitational

SHARE: facebook Twitter icon Linkedin icon Google+ icon Email icon |  PRINTER-FRIENDLY
Published:
At Civic Stadium
2 miles
Top local teams and finishers
Freshmen boys team scores--2. Shorewood 44, 4. Oak Harbor 107, 5. Mt. Vernon 109. Top freshmen--1. Cullen MeEachern (Kamiak) 11:03, 3. Chris Gerbino (Shorewood) 11:06, 5. Cameron Sanders (Shorewood) 11:17, 8. Michael Guzman (Oak Harbor) 11:33, 12. Adam Alayli (Kamiak) 11:43.
Sophomore boys team scores--3. Oak Harbor 59, 4. Mt. Vernon 85. Top sophomores--3. Cameron Wagstaff (Marysville Getchell) 10:52, 8. Logan Clark (Oak Harbor) 11:13, 10. Skylar Bradford (Kamiak) 11:19, 12. Aaron Rainboth (Shorewood) 11:24, 13. Brian Primm (Meadowdale) 11:27.
Junior boys team scores--2. Oak Harbor 74, 6. South Whidbey 128. Top juniors--1. John Rodeheffer (Oak Harbor) 10:11, 4. Omar Abdulla (Shorewood) 10:26, 11. Dominic Giordano (Meadowdale) 11:00, 12. Michael Giles (Mt. Vernon) 11:01, 15. Bo Gould (Kamiak) 11:07.
Senior boys team scores--1. Kamiak 66, 6. Oak Harbor 123, 8. Mt. Vernon 140. Top seniors--3. Kennan Stephens (Shorewood) 10:18, 7. Ben Halladay (Kamiak) 10:22, 10. Clayton Richardson (Oak Harbor) 10:25, 11. Alex Mitchell (Mt. Vernon) 10:32, 12. Jerry Behrens (Kamiak) 10:32.

Freshmen girls team scores--2. South Whidbey 64, 3. Oak Harbor 70. Top freshmen--5. Laura Rodeheffer (Oak Harbor) 12:47, 6. Chloe Morrison (Kamiak) 13:06, 8. Anna Leski (South Whidbey) 13:12, 12. Tiffany Roe (Kamiak) 13:44, 17. Riley Yale (South Whidbey) 14:15.
Sophomore girls team scores--no local team scores. Top sophomores--2. Nicole Vigjen (Kamiak) 12:24, 7. Mallorie Mitchem (South Whidbey) 13:14, 19. Suzanne Kaltenbach (Oak Harbor) 14:23, 24. Katie Smith (Kamiak) 14:42, 26. Annika Engbloom (Kamiak) 14:43.
Junior girls team scores--5. Oak Harbor 107, 6. Mt. Vernon 174. Top juniors--4. Jonalynn Horn (Oak Harbor) 12:36, 9. Emily Ransom (Shorewood) 12:53, 15. Tiana Roe (Kamiak) 13:32, 21. Nicole Buell (Marysville Getchell) 13:51, 28. Amanda Venables (Marysville Pilchuck) 14:26.
Senior girls team scores--4. Oak Harbor 101. Top seniors--2. Alexandra Laiblin (Oak Harbor) 12:32, 9. Molly McEachern (Kamiak) 13:08, 13. Brittney Friend (Kamiak) 13:18, 18. Jaime Rodden (South Whidbey) 13:29, 24. Terra Wildon (South Whidbey) 13:54.

More High Schools Headlines

NEWSLETTER

Prep sports headlines

High school sports headlines

Calendar