The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Monday, September 23, 2013, 9:34 a.m.

Washington prep football how fared

CLASS 4A

1. Camas (3-0) beat Auburn Mountainview 69-24.
2. Ferris (2-1) lost to Gonzaga Prep 38-35.
3. Federal Way (2-1) lost to Graham-Kapowsin 39-21.
4. Skyline (2-1) beat Eastlake 21-6.
5. Bellarmine Prep (3-0) beat Central Kitsap 41-0.
6. Chiawana (3-0) beat Richland 42-7.
7. Jackson (2-1) lost to Glacier Peak 49-35.
8. Graham-Kapowsin (3-0) beat Federal Way 39-21.
9. Eastlake (2-1) lost to Skyline 21-6.
10. Mead (3-0) beat Lewis and Clark 21-7.

CLASS 3A

1. Bellevue (3-0) beat Sammamish 49-0.
2. O'Dea (3-0) beat Issaquah 51-26.
3. Marysville-Pilchuck (3-0) beat Snohomish 48-17.
4. Mount Si (3-0) beat Juanita 23-14.
5. Eastside Catholic (2-1) beat Lake City, Idaho, 34-30.
6. Glacier Peak (3-0) beat Jackson 49-35.
7. Kamiakin (3-0) beat Sunnyside 51-6.
8. Shadle Park (2-1) beat University 40-17.
9. Juanita (2-1) lost to Mount Si 23-14.
10. Lincoln (3-0) beat Mount Tahoma 64-0.

CLASS 2A

1. Lynden (3-0) beat Mount Baker 27-20.
2. Tumwater (3-0) beat Inglemoor 41-24.
3. Othello (2-1) lost to Prosser 27-16.
4. Burlington-Edison (2-1) lost to Mount Vernon 27-7.
5. Sumner (3-0) beat Steilacoom 28-6.
6. Lakewood (3-0) beat Blaine 46-17.
7. W. F. West (3-0) beat Astoria, Ore., 41-15.
8. Ellensburg (3-0) beat Selah 53-0.
9. East Valley (Spokane) (1-2) lost to Post Falls, Idaho, 21-15.
(tie) Prosser (2-1) beat Othello 27-16.

CLASS 1A

1. Zillah (3-0) beat Naches Valley 64-7.
2. Cascade Christian (3-0) beat Vashon Island 49-14.
3. Royal (3-0) beat Warden 35-7.
4. Woodland (3-0) beat Seton Catholic 74-0.
5. River View (3-0) beat Kiona-Benton 54-0.
6. Mount Baker (2-1) lost to Lynden 27-20.
7. Cashmere (2-1) beat Omak 40-6.
8. Montesano (2-1) beat Hoquiam 35-0.
9. LaCenter (3-0) beat Kalama 49-20.
(tie) Charles Wright Academy (3-0) beat Life Christian Academy 21-16

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.

Story tags » Lakewood High SchoolMarysville Pilchuck High SchoolHigh School FootballJackson High SchoolGlacier Peak High School

Subscribe to High school sports
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

» More high schools
HeraldNet Classifieds