The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


Prep sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.
Published: Monday, September 30, 2013, 9:53 p.m.

Prep swimming: Oak Harbor, Snohomish, Glacier Peak Dual Meet

Oak Harbor 107, Glacier Peak 76
At North Whidbey Aquatic Club
200 medley relay--Oak Harbor (Mollie Briddell, Sydney Dickinson, Tricia Desquitado, Irysh Concepcion) 2:22.03; 200 freestyle--Marissa Morris (OH) 2:18.46; 200 individual medley--Erica Sugatan (OH) 2:47.75; 50 freestyle--Irysh Concepcion (OH) 30.18; Diving--Annika Dayton (GP) 179.35; 100 butterfly--Lauren Cooley (GP) 1:13.49; 100 freestyle--Mollie Briddell (OH) 1:04.82; 400 freestyle--Marissa Morris (OH) 4:47.49; 200 freestyle relay--Glacier Peak (Lauren Cooley, Breannah Kanaly, Jessica Boar, Rebekah Russell) 2:08.47; 100 backstroke--Mollie Briddell (OH) 1:13.47; 100 breaststroke--Breannah Kanaly (GP) 1:33.29; 400 freestyle relay--Oak Harbor (Mollie Briddell, Kennedy Trisler, Erica Sugatan, Marissa Morris) 4:37.71.

Oak Harbor 98, Snohomish 78
At North Whidbey Aquatic Club
200 medley relay--Oak Harbor (Mollie Briddell, Sydney Dickinson, Tricia Desquitado, Irysh Concepcion) 2:22.03; 200 freestyle-- Marissa Morris (OH) 2:18.46; 200 individual medley--Ella Brooks (S) 2:37.40; 50 freestyle--Shelby Garrison (S) 29.62; Diving--Katie Lanahan (S) 135.40; 100 butterfly--Ella Brooks (S) 1:11.72; 100 freestyle--Shelby Garrison (S) 1:04.29; 400 freestyle-- Marissa Morris (OH) 4:47.49; 200 freestyle relay--Snohomish (Hannah Pieper, Ella Brooks, Alyssa Hyland, Shelby Garrison) 2:02.33; 100 backstroke--Mollie Briddell (OH) 1:13.47; 100 breaststroke--Alyssa Hyland (S) 1:24.43; 400 freestyle relay--Snohomish (Ella Brooks, Hannah Pieper, Alyssa Hyland, Shelby Garrison) 4:29.20.

Glacier Peak 94, Snohomish 90
At North Whidbey Aquatic Club
200 medley relay--Glacier Peak (Lauren Cooley, Myrinda Wolitarsky, Kristin Ringstad, Rebekah Russell) 2:26.25; 200 freestyle--Lauren Cooley (GP) 2:25.02; 200 individual medley--Ella Brooks (S) 2:37.40; 50 freestyle--Shelby Garrison (S) 29.62; Diving--Annika Dayton (GP) 179.35; 100 butterfly--Ella Brooks (S) 1:11.72; 100 freestyle--Shelby Garrison (S) 1:04.29; 400 freestyle--Alyssa Hyland (S) 4:58.25; 200 freestyle relay--Snohomish (Hannah Pieper, Ella Brooks, Alyssa Hyland, Shelby Garrison) 2:02.33; 100 backstroke--Hannah Pieper (S) 1:16.92; 100 breaststroke--Alyssa Hyland (S) 1:24.43; 400 freestyle relay--Snohomish (Ella Brooks, Hannah Pieper, Alyssa Hyland, Shelby Garrison) 4:29.20.

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.

Story tags » Snohomish High SchoolOak Harbor High SchoolHigh School SwimmingGlacier Peak High School

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

loading...