The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus The Daily Herald on Linked In HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

All-Wesco Girls Swim and Dive

SHARE: facebook Twitter icon Linkedin icon Google+ icon Email icon |  PRINTER-FRIENDLY
Published:
FIRST TEAM
Wesco 4A North
200 Free--Demetra Laurent, Jr., Cascade
500 Free--Demetra Laurent, Jr., Cascade
200 IM--Ella Brooks, Sr., Snohomish
100 Backstroke--Cathryn Armstrong, Jr., Monroe
50 Free--Danielle Booth, So., Cascase
100 Free--Cathryn Armstrong, Jr., Monroe
100 Fly--Lavinya Yap, Jr., Monroe
100 Breaststroke--Danielle Booth, So., Cascade
Diving--Ashley Albercht, Fr., Cascade
200 Free Relay--Lake Stevens (Emily Jacobsen, Fr., Sydnie Chesley, Fr., Kara Libra, So., Felicity Speirs, Sr.)
200 Medley Relay--Snohomish (Ella Brooks, Sr., Alyssa Hyland, So., Shelby Garrison, Sr., Maddie Donohue, Fr.)
400 Free Relay--Snohomish (Shelby Garrison, Sr., Hannah Pieper, Sr., Alyssa Hyland, So., Ella Brooks, Sr.)
Wesco 4A South
200 Free--Maddie Pressler, Fr., Jackson
500 Free--Brinna Lucien, So., Mariner
200 IM--Nicole Limberg, Fr., Jackson
100 Backstroke--Maddie Pressler, Fr., Jackson
50 Free--Djenne Dickens, Sr., Edmonds-Woodway
100 Free--Angeline Dovinh, Fr., Kamiak
100 Fly--Laura Johnson, Sr., Kamiak
100 Breaststroke--Nicole Limberg, Fr., Jackson
200 Free Relay--Kamiak (Angeline Dovinh, Fr., Laura Johnson, Sr., Haley Lasley, Sr., Ingrid Straume, Jr.)
200 Medley Relay--Jackson (Maddie Pressler, Fr., Nicole Limberg, Fr., Alexis Stamey, Sr., Hannah Davis, So.)
400 Free Relay--Kamiak (Angeline Dovinh, Fr., Laura Johnson, Sr., Lyndsey Willis, Sr., Ingrid Straume, Jr.)
Wesco 3A North
200 Free--Marissa Morris, So., Oak Harbor
500 Free--Marissa Morris, So., Oak Harbor
200 IM--Melody Coleman, Sr., Marysville Pilchuck
100 Backstroke--Mollie Briddell, Jr., Oak Harbor
50 Free--Rebekah Russell, Sr., Glacier Peak
100 Free--Rebekah Russell, Sr., Glacier Peak
100 Fly--Abby Magee, Fr., Marysville Pilchuck
100 Breaststroke--Melody Coleman, Sr., Marysville Pilchuck
Diving--Brooke Wherley, Jr., Marysville Getchell
200 Free Relay--Marysville Pilchuck (Melody Coleman, Sr., Abby Magee, Fr., Madison Rossnagle, So., Madison Pfeil, Sr.)
200 Medley Relay--Marysville Pilchuck (Melody Coleman, Sr., Madison Rossnagle, So., Rebekah Pusateri, So., Abby Magee, Fr.)
400 Free Relay--Glacier Peak (Rebekah Russell, Sr., Jessica Orecchio, Jr., Jessica Boar, Fr., Lauren Cooley, Jr.)
Wesco 3A South
200 Free--Nicola Gerbino, Jr., Shorewood 11
500 Free--Nicola Gerbino, Jr., Shorewood 11
200 IM--Lauren Cooly, Jr., Glacier Peak 11
100 Backstroke--Britt Blomso, So., Shorewood 10
50 Free--Anna Keane, Sr., Meadowdale 12
100 Free--Anna Keane, Sr., Meadowdale 12
100 Fly--Britt Blomso, So., Shorewood 10
100 Breaststroke--Christina Garrison, Jr., Shorewood 11
Diving--Annika Dayton, Jr., Glacier Peak 11
200 Free Relay--Shorewood (Maddie Henry, So., Christina Garrison, Jr., Ari Norberg, Sr., Erin Arslanoglu, Sr.)
200 Medley Relay--Shorewood (Britt Blomso, So., Christina Garrison, Jr., Ann Tardiff, Sr.., Ari Norberg, Sr.)
400 Free Relay--Meadowdale (Lena Osterberg, Fr., Anna Keane, Sr., Victoria Nguyenle, So., Anabella King, So.)
Story tags » High School Swimming

More High Schools Headlines

NEWSLETTER

Prep sports headlines

High school sports headlines

Calendar