The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions
Preps Footall Header

Calendar


Prep sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.
Published: Tuesday, November 19, 2013, 12:01 a.m.

All-Wesco Football

FIRST TEAM | OFFENSE

Wesco 4A North


Quarterback
Jacob Eason, Lake Stevens, So.
Running back
Gabe Moore, Monroe, Sr.
Brandon Hayman, Mount Vernon, Jr.
Austin Otis, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Tight End
Riley Krenz, Lake Stevens, So.
Wide Receiver
Melvin Walser, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Max Gray, Arlington, Sr.
Gavin O'Neil, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Offensive line
Alex Vidican, Monroe, Jr.
Spencer Lipke, Snohomish, Sr.
Max Salgado, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Evan Miksch, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Gareth Henderson, Arlington, Jr.
Kicker
Anthony Parra, Arlington, Jr.
Punter
Nash Rarig, Monroe, Sr.
Kick returner
Gabe Moore, Monroe, Sr.

Wesco 4A South


Quarterback
Davis Giles, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Josh Smith, Cascade, Sr.
Running back
Joshua Williamson, Mariner, Sr.
Junior Opoku-Mensah, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Nick White, Jackson, Sr.
Tight end
Henderson Belk, Kamiak, Sr.
Theo Lebesis, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Wide receiver
Kaleb Dobson, Cascade, Sr.
KJ Brady, Cascade, Sr.
Trey Robinson, Jackson, Sr.
Offensive line
Curtis Billen, Mariner, Sr.
Jacob Meuse, Kamiak, Sr.
Travis Bakken, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Randin Crecelius, Cascade, Sr.
Zach Willis, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Kick returner
Keynan Foster, Jackson, Sr.
Punter
Josh Smith, Cascade, Sr.

Wesco 3A North


Quarterback
Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Running back
Dejon Devroe, Oak Harbor, Jr.
Austin Joyner, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.
Tight end
Cory Davis, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Wide receiver
Laurence Wanambisi, Stanwood, Sr.
Kaleb Seymer, Marysville Getchell, Sr.
Kick returner
Chris Jones, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Punter
Tyler Givens, Stanwood, Sr.
Offensive line
Alec Scappini, Stanwood, Sr.
Jackson Constant, Oak Harbor, Jr.
Tyler Adamson, Oak Harbor, Jr.
Austin Schmike, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Nate Eshete, Marysville Getchell, Sr.

Wesco 3A South


Kick returner
Matt Brennan, Shorecrest, Sr.
Offensive line
Nick Hensley, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Neil Druliner, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Tim Smith, Meadowdale, Jr.
Jevin Pahinui, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
Brett Potter, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
Quarterback
Nik Hendricks, Shorecrest, Sr.
Running back
Malik Braxton, Meadowdale, Jr.
Chance Ragsdale, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
Tight end
Charlie White, Meadowdale, Jr.
Wide receiver
Trey Chambers, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Austin Hines, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Brantle Harris, Shorecrest, Jr.
Punter
Taylor Linton, Meadowdale, Sr.

FIRST TEAM | DEFENSE

Wesco 4A North


Defensive back
Shanden Mixayphone, Monroe, Jr.
Brandon Hayman, Mount Vernon, Jr.
Justin Brown, Lake Stevens, Jr.
Micah Miller, Arlington, Sr.
Defensive line
Gabe Beuckman, Mount Vernon, Jr.
Evan Miksch, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Deeshawn Benjamin, Arlington, Sr.
Jared Lindberg, Arlington, Sr.
Linebacker
Tristan Brock, Mount Vernon, Jr.
C.J. Lat, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Gabe Moore, Monroe, Sr.
Robert Monroe, Mount Vernon, Sr.

Wesco 4A South


Defensive back
Andrew Mahoney-Fernandes, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Hunter Lord, Lynnwood, Sr.
Kaleb Dobson, Cascade, Sr.
KJ Brady, Cascade, Sr.
Keynan Foster, Jackson, Jr.
Nick White, Jackson, Sr.
Defensive line
Adrian Releford, Mariner, Sr.
Jordan Mochmar, Kamiak, Jr.
Henderson Belk, Kamiak, Sr.
Antonio Sherrill, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Travis Bakken, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Randin Crecelius, Cascade, Sr.
Linebacker
Brady Methven, Kamiak, Jr.
Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Nate Elliot, Cascade, Sr.
Tyler Webley, Kamiak, Sr.
Nick Venema, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Wesco 3A North


Defensive back
Drew McDonald, Stanwood, Sr.
Dyllan Harris, Oak Harbor, So.
Nic Alonso, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.
Kaleb Seymer, Marysville Getchell, Sr.
Defensive line
Rhys Mattila, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Jeff Sand, Stanwood, Jr.
Tyler Adamson, Oak Harbor, Jr.
Dante Fields, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Jacob Bisenius, Marysville Getchell, Sr.
Linebacker
Drew Hatch, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.
Lucas Arnestad, Everett, Sr.
Michael Laningham, Oak Harbor, Jr.
Tyler Givens, Stanwood, Sr.
Mark Johnston, Oak Harbor, Jr.
Alex Gray, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Punter
Ryan Spiva, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Wesco 3A South


Defensive back
Kaianoa Wong, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Austin Hines, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Josiah Evans, Meadowdale, Sr.
Anxhelos Pere, Shorewood, Sr.
Defensive line
Mosese Fifita, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Jojo Alkhedairy, Meadowdale, Sr.
Marzel Simmons, Meadowdale, Sr.
Jevin Pahinui, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
Linebacker
Brett Potter, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
Jimmie Bruders, Meadowdale, Jr.
Nick Neely, Meadowdale, Jr.
Brandon Jensen, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Matt Brennan, Shorecrest, Sr.
Kicker
Spencer Pettit, Glacier Peak, Jr.

SECOND TEAM | OFFENSE

Wesco 4A North


Quarterback--Tristan Brock, Mount Vernon, Jr.; Running back--Jared Alskog, Sr.; Tight end--Cody Kennedy, Monroe, Sr.; Wide receiver--Robbie Schab, Monroe, Sr., Haakon Lande, Snohomish, Sr., Tevin Gray, Lake Stevens, Jr., Austin Wells, Arlington, Sr.; Offensive line--Aidan Cain, Monroe, So., Pavel Kazakov, Mount Vernon, Sr., Nathanial Leslie, Arlington, Sr., Andrew Cook, Lake Stevens, Jr.; Punter--Tanner Arrington, Snohomish, Sr.

Wesco 4A South


Quarterback--Alex Cheesman, Jackson, Jr.; Running back--Andrew Katzenberger, Lynnwood, Jr., Kejuan Coleman, Cascade, Jr., Joseph Binda, Kamiak, Jr.; Tight end--Lucas Jungmann, Lynnwood, Jr.; Wide receiver--Nick Taglialavore, Kamiak, Sr., John-Robert Woolley, Jackson, Sr.; Offensive line--Oleg Avramenko, Kamiak, Sr., Will Siegall, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.; Kick returner--Tom Batie, Kamiak, Sr.

Wesco 3A North


Quarterback--Drew Wright, Stanwood, Sr., Taylor Koellmer, Marysville Getchell, So.; Running back--Julian Faralan, Oak Harbor, Sr., Killian Page, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr., Wil Owens, Marysville Getchell, Sr.; Tight end--Troy Sturdevant, Oak Harbor, Sr.; Wide receiver--Dyllan Harris, Oak Harbor, So., Chris Jones, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.; Offensive line--Corbin Ferry, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr., Lucas Arnestad, Everett, Sr., Tanner Wicoxson, Marysville Getchell, Sr., Ricky Jacobsen, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr., Mark Johnston, Oak Harbor, Jr.; Kick returner--Wil Owens, Marysville Getchell, Sr.; Punter--Collin Montez, Marysville Getchell, Fr.

Wesco 3A South


Quarterback--Jeremiah Evans, Meadowdale, Sr.; Running back--Kaianoa Wong, Glacier Peak, Sr., Matt Brennan, Shorecrest, Sr.; Tight end--Cameran Testerman, Shorewood, Jr.; Wide receiver--Zane Hopen, Shorewood, Sr., Aaron Kelly, Shorecrest, Sr., Josiah Evans, Meadowdale, Sr.; Offensive line--Mosese Fifita, Glacier Peak, Jr., Aaron Yared, Meadowdale, Sr., Justus Blair, Shorewood, So., Billy Parkins, Mountlake Terrace, Jr., TJ Rentschler, Shorecrest, Sr.; Kick returner--Malik Braxton, Meadowdale, Jr.; Punter--Spencer Pettit, Glacier Peak, Jr.

SECOND TEAM | DEFENSE

Wesco 4A North


Defensive back--Ben Johnston, Snohomish, Sr., Danny Reyes, Mount Vernon, Jr., Riley Krenz, Lake Stevens, So.; Defensive line--Lucas Waller, Monroe, Sr., Mitch Wohlman, Mount Vernon, Sr., Devon Collart, Mount Vernon, Sr., Ryder Fouts, Lake Stevens, Jr., Linebacker--Brennan Brown, Monroe, Sr., Garrett Stich, Snohomish, Sr., Cam Scrimgeour, Arlington, Jr., Jon Rabourn, Arlington, Sr., Haakon Lande, Snohomish, Sr.; Kicker--Uriel Herrara, Snohomish, Sr.

Wesco 4A South


Defensive back--Dyonte Law, Mariner, Jr., Chantz Justice, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr., Connor McCole, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr., Nick Morales, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr., Richard Troung, Lynnwood, Jr., Josh Smith, Cascade, Sr.; Defensive line--Glory Bukas, Marinera, So., Riley Briggs-Thomas, Sr., Isaiah Holmes, Lynnwood, Sr., Kelsi Colon, Cascade, Jr., Tommy Krahn, Jackson, Sr., Jake Miles, Jackson, Sr.; Linebacker--Greg Whitaker, Mariner, Jr., Hamilton Kendrick, Cascade, Jr.

Wesco 3A North


Defensive back--Grant Guadamuz, Stanwood, Jr., Nate Stanford, Oak Harbor, Sr., Wil Owens, Marysville Getchell, Sr.; Defensive line--Cody Parks, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr., Bryce Vitcovich, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr., John Clark, Marysville Getchell, Jr.; Linebacker--TJ Rosten, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr., Jordan Russell-Robinson, Sr., Nick Hofmann, Marysville Getchell, Sr., Garret Arrona, Stanwood, Jr., Pablo Yeo, Everett, Sr., Paul Larson, Everett, Sr.

Wesco 3A South


Defensive back--Trey Chambers, Glacier Peak, Sr., MarGaryonta Kilcup, Meadowdale, Sr., Aaron Kelly, Shorecrest, Sr., Max Osborn, Shorecrest, So.; Defensive line--Neil Druliner, Glacier Peak, Sr., Cameran Testerman, Shorewood, Jr., Jack Holmes, Shorewood, So., James Poellinger, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.; Linebacker--Harrison Jacobs, Shorewood, So., Riley Teeters, Shorewood, So., Toby Munnis, Mountlake Terrace, Sr., Austin Bates, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.; Kicker--Mikey Jensen, Mountlake Terrace, So.
HONORABLE MENTION
Wesco 4A North: Monroe--Andrew Zimmerman, Sr., Hunter Bingham, Sr., Ryen Verbarendse, So., Chase DiMonda, Sr.; Snohomish--Nathan Jacobson, Jr., Ty Carlson, Sr., Jarrett Toy, Sr., Tanner Arrington, Sr., Bridger Buckley, Sr.; Lake Stevens--Kolby Jones, Jr., Alex Verhoeven, Sr., Tevin Gray, Jr.; Mount Vernon--Taylor Holt-Watson, Sr..
Wesco 4A South: Kamiak--Austin Hall, Sr.; Edmonds-Woodway--Jason Smarr, Sr.; Cascade--Malik Rackliff; Mariner--Connor Griffin; Jackson--Jason Cottingham; Lynnwood--Quinn Evans.
Wesco 3A North: Everett--Nick Blair, So., Griffey Lytle, Jr., Tyree Rutter, Sr.; Oak Harbor--Clayton Doughty, Jr., Sheyenne Sams, Sr.; Marysville Getchell--Tyler Gamble, Sr., Devun Palphrey, Sr., Austin Miller, Sr., Francisco Juarez, Sr., Austin Bradshaw, Sr., Kody Williams, Sr.; Marysville Pilchuck--Juan Ventura, Sr., Kyle Durich, Sr., Deion Stell, Sr.; Stanwood--Kyle Jackels, So., Conner Chitwood, Sr., Collin Chandler, Sr., Owen Reinecke, Jr., Jett Whitcher, So.
Wesco 3A South: Shorecrest--Brenan Quirk, Jr., Jake Oliver, Jr., Marcus Osborn, So., Brandon Mullin, Sr.; Glacier Peak--Nolan Dale, Sr., Zac Peterson, Sr., Jake Berg, Sr., Iain Black, So., Justin Guffey, So.; Shorewood--Aaron Okamura, So., Bostyn Vordhal, So., Emillo Valdares, So., Chris Lee, Sr., Jack Cooper, Sr., Spencer Jacobs, So.; Mountlake Terrace--Malcolm Johnson, Jr., Kaleb Davis, Sr.; Meadowdale--Isaiah Barhoum, Sr., Garrett Walsh, Jr..

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.

Story tags » High School Football

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus

HeraldNet highlights

A quest to high places
A quest to high places: Everett man hopes his journey will help save fire lookouts
43 lives. 43 trees
43 lives. 43 trees: Ceremony unlocks Oso stretch of Highway 530
Faith in her voice
Faith in her voice: Stanwood singer's voice, spark earn her notice
Chris Pratt's star rises
Chris Pratt's star rises: Lake Stevens roots keep him grounded as he hosts 'SNL'