The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


Prep sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.
Published: Tuesday, November 19, 2013, 12:01 a.m.

All-Wesco Cross Country

BOYS

FIRST TEAM
Wesco 4A
Miler Haller, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
Aaron Roe, Jackson, Jr.
Jadon Olson, Jackson, Sr.
Alex Mitchell, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Brad Hodkinson, Snohomish, Jr.
Nathan Beamer, Arlington, So.
Kyler Sager, Snohomish, Sr.
Wesco 3A
John Rodeheffer, Oak Harbor, Jr.
Omar Abdulla, Shorewood, Jr.
Jack Pearce, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
Keenan Stephens, Shorewood, Sr.
Keagan Smith, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Clayton Richardson, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Peter Kidane, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
SECOND TEAM
Wesco 4A
Brenden Perry, Snohomish, Sr., Tristan Taylor, Jackson, Sr., Jerry Behrens, Kamiak, Sr., Seth Villanueva, Kamiak, Jr., Ben Halladay, Kamiak, Sr., Noah Wallace, Lake Stevens, Fr., Zach Bush, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Wesco 3A
Andrew Christianson, Shorewood, Jr., Sawyer Carter, Glacier Peak, So., Wyatt Allemann, Mountlake Terrace, Sr., Isaac Ripley, Glacier Peak, Jr., Spencer Coffee, Shorecrest, So., Garren Arnold, Glacier Peak, So., Zach Smith, Glacier Peak, Sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
Wesco 4A
Jackson: Connor Willgress, Sr.; Kamiak: Cullen McEachern, Fr.; Arlington: Peiter Andrew, So.; Snohomish: Hans Thoreson, So.; Mount Vernon: Dane Pollett, Sr., Lake Stevens: Isaiah Britt, Jr., Cortlend Novak, So.
Wesco 3A
Marysville Getchell: Cameron Wagstaff, So.; Mountlake Terrace: Nathan Sparks, Sr.; Shorewood: Cameron Sanders, Fr., Thomas Miller, Sr.; Oak Harbor: Sebastian Ceasar, Jr.; Glacier Peak: James Horne, Jr., Meadowdale: Dominic Giordano, Jr.

GIRLS

FIRST TEAM
Wesco 4A
Brooke Kingma, Jackson, Jr.
Malia Pivec, Lynnwood, Fr.
Kyla Shade, Snohomish, So.
Hailey Kettel, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Jessica Rawlins, Jackson, Sr.
Bri Gibson, Snohomish, Jr.
Emma Janousek, Arlington, So.
Wesco 3A
Katherine Gustafson, Mountlake Terrace, Fr.
Heidi Smith, Glacier Peak, Fr.
Sophia Nelson, Mountlake Terrace, Fr.
Megan Davis, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Alexandra Laiblin, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Katherine Dittman, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Jonalynn Horn, Oak Harbor, Jr.
SECOND TEAM
Wesco 4A
Abbie Steinhauer, Mariner, Fr., Dandelion Kinison, Lake Stevens, So., Nicole Vijgen, Kamiak, So., Molly McEachern, Kamiak, Sr., Gracie Castandeda, Arlington, So., Hailey Nyquist, Snohomish, Sr., Hannah Berntson, Snohomish, Sr.
Wesco 3A
Natalie Church, Glacier Peak, Fr., Ella Schroth, Mountlake Terrace, So., Laura Rodeheffer, Oak Harbor, Fr., Gigi Vujovich, Shorecrest, Jr., Emily Ransom, Shorewood, Jr., Samantha Northrup, Glacier Peak, Sr., Katherine Walter, Mountlake Terrace, So.
HONORABLE MENTION
Wesco 4A
Arlington: Cassidy Rude, Jr.; Jackson: Mary Charleson, Sr., Emily Hylland, So.; Snohomish: Esmeralda Bonilla, Sr.; Kamiak: Heather Pearson, Sr., Brittney Friend, Sr.; Edmonds-Woodway: Kathryn Haldeman, Sr.
Wesco 3A
Glacier Peak: Haley Longstreth, Jr., Mikayla Ingram, Sr., Charlie Sevenants, So.; Shorecrest: Elise Froebe, Jr.; Stanwood--Corina Pierce, Jr., Caylin Rich, So., Jeriah Bankson, Jr.

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.

Story tags » High School Cross Country

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.



HeraldNet highlights

Who are these people?
Who are these people?: Before you vote, get to know the candidates
Waiting for a home
Waiting for a home: Animals up for adoption at NOAH (updated photo gallery)
Herald endorsements
Herald endorsements: Opinions on election races from the Herald Editorial Board
By land or by water
By land or by water: Packrafts open up entire landscapes to explorers
SnoCoSocial